Events
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Rowing
UCLA M
7:00 AM
Jane Browne Bove Boathouse
Women's Tennis

UNLV
L, 6-1
Las Vegas, Nev.
Baseball

Nebraska
L, 5-1
Page Stadium
Women's Water Polo

Cal Lutheran
W, 11-4
Thousand Oaks, CA
Softball

Sacramento State
Cancelled
Northridge, CA
Women's Water Polo

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W, 7-3
Thousand Oaks, CA
02
03
Baseball
Long Beach State
W, 7-6
Long Beach, Calif.
04
Softball
Howard
W, 10-0 (5 inn)
Smith Field
Softball

Howard
W, 10-7
Smith Field
05
Women's Basketball
Pepperdine
12:00 PM
Las Vegas, NV
06
Women's Sand Volleyball
Hawaii
11:00 AM
Honolulu, Hawaii
Men's Tennis

61 Cal Poly
11:00 AM
San Luis Obispo, Calif.
Women's Sand Volleyball

Pepperdine
12:00 PM
Honolulu, Hawaii
Baseball

Arkansas
1:05 PM
Fayetteville, Ark.
Men's Basketball

Santa Clara
8:00 PM
Las Vegas, NV
07
Softball
UNC Greensboro
9:00 AM
Riverside, CA
Women's Sand Volleyball

Hawaii Pairs Tournament
10:00 AM
Honolulu, Hawaii
Women's Tennis

Cal State Fullerton
11:00 AM
Fullerton, Calif.
Softball

UNC Greensboro
11:30 AM
Riverside, CA
Men's Tennis

71 Utah State
1:00 PM
San Luis Obispo, Calif.
Baseball

Arkansas
1:05 PM
Fayetteville, Ark.
Track

Cal State LA Invitational
All Day
Los Angeles, CA
Rowing

Long Beach State M
All Day
Long Beach, Calif.
08
Rowing
San Diego State
7:00 AM
Jane Browne Bove Boathouse
Softball

Howard
9:00 AM
Riverside, CA
Baseball

Arkansas
11:05 AM
Fayetteville, Ark.
Softball

UC Riverside
11:30 AM
Riverside, CA
09
10
Softball
Providence
12:00 PM
Smith Field
Softball

Providence
2:00 PM
Smith Field
Baseball

TCU
6:00 PM
Page Stadium
11
Women's Sand Volleyball
UCLA
9:00 AM
Playa del Rey, Calif.
Women's Sand Volleyball

Pacific
11:00 AM
Playa del Rey, Calif.
12
Women's Tennis
Utah State
10:00 AM
Logan, Utah
13
Women's Tennis
38 BYU
10:00 AM
Provo, Utah
Women's Sand Volleyball

Florida State
11:00 AM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Softball

Grand Canyon
11:15 AM
Sacramento, CA
Softball

Penn State
1:30 PM
Sacramento, CA
Women's Sand Volleyball

USC
2:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Baseball

Santa Clara
6:00 PM
Page Stadium
Men's Golf

Dunes Champ - Day 1
All Day
Bandon Dunes - Bandon, OR
Track

Oxy Distance Classic
All Day
Eagle Rock, CA
14
Rowing
UCLA W
7:00 AM
Jane Browne Bove Boathouse
Softball

Grand Canyon
11:15 AM
Sacramento, CA
Women's Water Polo

UC Irvine
12:00 PM
Burns Center
Men's Tennis

Yale
1:00 PM
LMU Tennis Center
Softball

Penn State
3:45 PM
Sacramento, CA
Baseball

Santa Clara
6:00 PM
Page Stadium
Men's Golf

Dunes Champ - Day 2
All Day
Bandon Dunes - Bandon, OR
Track

Ben Brown Invite
All Day
Fullerton, CA
Rowing

Parker Cup M
All Day
Irvine, Calif.
Women's Sand Volleyball

USC Pairs Tournament
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.
15
Softball
Sacramento State
9:00 AM
Sacramento, CA
Softball

Grand Canyon
11:15 AM
Sacramento, CA
Women's Tennis

Sacramento State
12:00 PM
LMU Tennis Center
Baseball

Santa Clara
1:00 PM
Page Stadium
Men's Golf

Dunes Champ - Day 3
All Day
Bandon Dunes - Bandon, OR
16
17
Softball
Fairleigh Dickinson vs Iona
10:00 AM
Smith Field
Men's Tennis

Utah
11:00 AM
LMU Tennis Center
Softball

Iona
12:00 PM
Smith Field
Softball

Fairleigh Dickinson
2:00 PM
Smith Field
Men's Tennis

Army
3:00 PM
LMU Tennis Center
Baseball

San Diego State
6:00 PM
Page Stadium
18
Softball
Buffalo vs Harvard
10:00 AM
Smith Field
Softball

Buffalo
12:00 PM
Smith Field
Softball

Harvard
2:00 PM
Smith Field
19
Softball
Harvard vs Bethune-Cookman
12:00 PM
Smith Field
Softball

Fairleigh Dickinson vs Harvard
2:00 PM
Smith Field
Women's Water Polo

San Diego State
4:00 PM
Burns Center
20
Softball
Bethune-Cookman vs Harvard
9:00 AM
Smith Field
Men's Tennis

Portland
10:00 AM
Portland, Ore.
Women's Water Polo

Whittier
10:30 AM
Burns Center
Softball

Harvard vs Fairleigh Dickinson
11:00 AM
Smith Field
Softball

UC Riverside vs Fairleigh Dickinson
1:00 PM
Smith Field
Baseball

Pepperdine
3:00 PM
Malibu, Calif.
Softball

Bethune Cookman
3:00 PM
Smith Field
Women's Water Polo

Princeton
3:30 PM
Burns Center
Track

UC Irvine Spring Break Invitational
All Day
Irvine, CA
Women's Sand Volleyball

CSU Bakersfield
All Day
Bakersfield, Calif.
Women's Sand Volleyball

Cal State San Marcos
All Day
Bakersfield, Calif.
21
Softball
Fairleigh Dickinson vs UC Riverside
9:00 AM
Smith Field
Women's Water Polo

Brown
10:30 AM
Burns Center
Softball

UC Riverside vs Bethune-Cookman
11:00 AM
Smith Field
Men's Tennis

Gonzaga
12:00 PM
Spokane, Wash.
Softball

Fairleigh Dickinson vs Seattle
1:00 PM
Smith Field
Baseball

Pepperdine
1:00 PM
Malibu, Calif.
Women's Tennis

Gonzaga
1:00 PM
LMU Tennis Center
Softball

Seattle University
3:00 PM
Smith Field
Women's Water Polo

Michigan
3:30 PM
Burns Center
Track

UC Irvine Spring Break Invitational
All Day
Irvine, CA
Rowing

UC Santa Barbara M
All Day
Santa Barbara, Calif.
Rowing

Berg Cup W
All Day
Newport Beach, Calif.
Rowing

USC M
All Day
Santa Barbara, Calif.
22
Softball
Seattle vs Bethune-Cookman
10:00 AM
Smith Field
Softball

UC Riverside vs Seattle
12:00 PM
Smith Field
Women's Tennis

58 San Diego State
1:00 PM
LMU Tennis Center
Baseball

Pepperdine
1:00 PM
Malibu, Calif.
Softball

UC Riverside
2:00 PM
Smith Field
23
Softball
Seattle University
11:00 AM
Smith Field
Men's Golf

Duck Invite - Day 1
All Day
Eugene CC - Eugene, OR
24
Baseball
UC Santa Barbara
6:00 PM
Page Stadium
Men's Golf

Duck Invite - Day 2
All Day
Eugene CC - Eugene, OR
25
Women's Sand Volleyball
Long Beach State
1:00 PM
Playa del Rey, Calif.
Women's Tennis

53 Nebraska
2:00 PM
Newport Beach, Calif.
Baseball

Hawaii
6:00 PM
Page Stadium
26
Women's Water Polo
Azusa Pacific
4:00 PM
Burns Center
Men's Golf

US Inter - Day 1
All Day
Stanford GC - Palo Alto, CA
27
Men's Tennis
BYU
2:00 PM
LMU Tennis Center
Women's Water Polo

Fresno Pacific
4:00 PM
Burns Center
Baseball

Gonzaga
6:00 PM
Page Stadium
Men's Golf

US Inter - Day 2
All Day
Stanford GC - Palo Alto, CA
Track

San Diego State Aztec Invitational
All Day
San Diego, CA
28
Women's Water Polo
USC
1:00 PM
Burns Center
Baseball

Gonzaga
6:00 PM
Page Stadium
Track

San Diego State Aztec Invitational
All Day
San Diego, CA
Men's Golf

US Inter - Day 3
All Day
Stanford GC - Palo Alto, CA
Rowing

San Diego Crew Classic M/W
All Day
San Diego, Calif.
29
Women's Tennis
San Diego
12:00 PM
San Diego, Calif.
Baseball

Gonzaga
1:00 PM
Page Stadium
Rowing

San Diego Crew Classic M/W
All Day
San Diego, Calif.
30
31
Baseball
Grand Canyon
6:30 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.




-#LMULIONS-

LMU HOME
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article