Events

July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

Click for Interactive Scoreboard

Download Schedule: Add to calendar

February 2018


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
Women's Basketball
BYU
L, 62-52
Provo, UT
Men's Basketball
BYU
W, 76-69
Gersten Pavilion
02
Men's Tennis
UNLV
W, 4-0
Las Vegas, Nev.
Men's Tennis
New Mexico State
W, 4-0
Las Vegas, Nev.
03
Women's Swimming
PCSC Time Trials
10:00 AM
Malibu, Calif.
Women's Water Polo
#20 Princeton
W, 10-2
Tempe, AZ
Men's Basketball
Portland
L, 68-66
Portland, OR
Women's Basketball
Portland
W, 76-55
Gersten Pavilion
Women's Water Polo
#5 Arizona State
L, 11-3
Tempe, AZ
04
Women's Water Polo
#16 UC San Diego
L, 5-3
Tempe, AZ
Women's Water Polo
#6 Hawaii
L, 8-2
Tempe, AZ
05
06
07
08
Women's Basketball
Saint Marys
W, 75-65
Moraga, CA
Men's Basketball
#11 Saint Marys
L, 83-62
Gersten Pavilion
09
Men's Tennis
Arizona State
L, 4-2
Tempe, Ariz.
Softball
Pittsburgh
L, 4-1
Fullerton, CA
Softball
UC Riverside
W, 3-2
Fullerton, CA
Track & Field
UW Husky Classic
All Day
Seattle, WA
10
Women's Rowing
UC Santa Barbara
7:00 AM
Marina del Rey, Calif.
Men's Rowing
UCLA Alumni Invitational
7:00 AM
Marina del Rey, Calif.
Men's Tennis
Fresno State
W, 4-1
Tempe, Ariz.
Women's Water Polo
#10 UC Davis
L, 11-10
La Jolla, CA
Women's Basketball
Pepperdine
L, 85-74
Malibu, CA
Softball
Utah State
L, 5-2
Fullerton, CA
Men's Basketball
Pepperdine
W, 85-79
Gersten Pavilion
Women's Water Polo
RV Cal State East Bay
W, 11-4
La Jolla, CA
Track & Field
UW Husky Classic
All Day
Seattle, WA
11
Softball
Pittsburgh
T, 0-0
Fullerton, CA
Women's Water Polo
#12 Indiana
W, 6-3
La Jolla, CA
Softball
Cal State Fullerton
L, 6-3
Fullerton, CA
Women's Water Polo
#T-13 UC Santa Barbara
W, 7-6
La Jolla, CA
12
13
14
Women's Swimming
PCSC Championships La Mirada Splash
Sixth Place
La Mirada, Calif.
15
Men's Basketball
Gonzaga
L, 76-46
Spokane, WA
Women's Basketball
Gonzaga
L, 75-69
Gersten Pavilion
Women's Swimming
PCSC Championships La Mirada Splash
Sixth Place
La Mirada, Calif.
16
Baseball
Oregon
L, 6-1
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Tennis
#10 UCLA
L, 4-0
Los Angeles, Calif.
Women's Swimming
PCSC Championships La Mirada Splash
Sixth Place
La Mirada, Calif.
Men's Golf
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Day 1
T13 of 23
Palm Springs, CA
17
Women's Tennis
Cal State Fullerton
W, 4-3
LMU Tennis Center
Softball
California
L, 8-0
Palm Springs, CA
Baseball
Indiana State
L, 8-2
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Basketball
San Francisco
W, 65-60
Gersten Pavilion
Men's Basketball
San Francisco
L, 72-63
San Francisco, CA
Softball
Weber State
W, 6-1
Palm Springs, CA
Women's Swimming
PCSC Championships La Mirada Splash
Sixth Place
La Mirada, Calif.
Track & Field
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
All Day
Claremont, CA
Men's Golf
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Day 2
15th of 23
Palm Springs, CA
18
Baseball
UNLV
L, 11-10 (10)
Las Vegas, Nev.
Softball
Arkansas
L, 6-5
Palm Springs, CA
Men's Golf
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Day 3
8th of 23
Palm Springs, CA
19
Softball
Utah
W, 4-1
Palm Springs, CA
Softball
UC Santa Barbara
W, 5-2
Palm Springs, CA
20
Baseball
UC Irvine
L, 6-5 (11)
Page Stadium
21
Women's Tennis
Long Beach State
2:00 PM
Long Beach, Calif.
22
Softball
Hawaii
12:00 PM
Smith Field
Softball
Hawaii
2:30 PM
Smith Field
Men's Basketball
Santa Clara
7:00 PM
Santa Clara, CA
Women's Basketball
Santa Clara
7:00 PM
Gersten Pavilion
23
Women's Tennis
Nevada
10:00 AM
LMU Tennis Center
Men's Tennis
Cal Poly
2:00 PM
LMU Tennis Center
Baseball
Oregon
6:00 PM
Page Stadium
Women's Water Polo
UC Irvine Invitational - Day 1
TBA
Irvine, CA
24
Women's Rowing
San Diego State
7:00 AM
San Diego, Calif.
Beach Volleyball
CSU Bakersfield
10:00 AM
Huntington Beach, Calif.
Men's Basketball
Pacific
1:00 PM
Gersten Pavilion
Beach Volleyball
Vanguard
2:00 PM
Huntington Beach, Calif.
Women's Basketball
Pacific
2:00 PM
Stockton, CA
Baseball
Oregon
6:00 PM
Page Stadium
Women's Water Polo
UC Irvine Invitational - Day 2
TBA
Irvine, CA
Men's Rowing
Parker Cup
All Day
Newport Beach, Calif.
Women's Water Polo
UC Irvine Invitational - Day 3
TBA
Irvine, CA
25
Softball
Weber State
9:00 AM
Smith Field
Softball
Weber State
11:30 AM
Smith Field
Men's Tennis
Nevada
12:00 PM
LMU Tennis Center
Baseball
Oregon
1:00 PM
Page Stadium
26
Men's Golf
Southwestern Invitational Day 1
All Day
Westlake Village, CA
27
Baseball
USC
6:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Men's Golf
Southwestern Invitational Day 2
All Day
Westlake Village, CA
28
Women's Tennis
SMU
12:00 PM
LMU Tennis Center



TWITTER

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago