Crew

Final Statistics



2004 LMU Crew Detailed Results
Date Race Location/Event Teams/Rowers Place LMU Time Win. Time
Nov. 1 Head of the Marina Ballona Creek LMU, San Diego, USC, UCLA, California
W Open 4 2nd of 4 22:12 22:08
W Open 4 B 3rd of 4 22:14 22:08
Open Doubles 2nd of 3 23:22 22:25
W Novice 8 3rd of 6 23:14 21:31
M Varsity 8 2nd of 6 17:49 17:09
Nov. 2 Newport Autumn Rowing Festival LMU, UC Davis, Stanford, OCC, Sac. State, UC San Diego, UCLA, UC Irvine, San Diego St., Long Beach St., UCSB, USC, Chapman,
M Open 8 12th of 22 16:03 14:51
W Open 8 10th of 22 17:47 16:18
W Novice 8 8th of 27 18:45 17:25
W Open 4 4th of 11 18:57 17:52
Nov. 9 San Diego Fall Classic SD Rowing Club LMU, San Diego St., San Diego, UC San Diego, OCC, UCSB
W Collegiate Eight (V8) 1st of 11 21:59 21:59.0
W Collegiate Eight (2V8) 5th of 11 23:17 21:59
W Novice 8 2nd of 25 24:18.0 22:45
M Varsity 8 7th of 12 20:56.0 20:15
Mar. 6 Parker Cup Regatta Ballona Creek LMU, San Diego State, UC Irvine
W 2 Varsity 8 1st of 3 07:19.5 07:19.5
W Varsity 8 1st of 3 07:08.4 07:08.4
W Novice 4 3rd of 3 09:29.0 09:08.1
M Varsity 8 3rd of 3 06:46.2 06:30.0
M Varsity 4 (A) 2nd of 3 07:40.4
M Varsity 4 (B) 3rd of 3 08:09.4
Mar. 12 Hurricane Invitational Miami, FL LMU, Miami, Barry Univ., Central Florida, Connecticut
WV8 vs. Barry Univ. Win 07:16.0 07:16.0
WV8 vs. Miami Win 06:56.2 06:56.2
WJV8 vs. Connecticut Loss 07:40.7 07:23.0
WJV8 vs. Miami Loss 08:12.6 07:34.0
Mar. 13 Hurricane Invitational Miami, FL LMU, Miami, Barry Univ., Central Florida, Connecticut
WV8 vs. Connecticut Win 07:03.3 07:03.3
WV8 vs. Central Florida Win 07:10.1 07:10.1
WJV8 vs. Central Florida Loss 07:19.5 07:15.5
WJV4 vs. Miami Loss 08:40.3 08:14.0
Mar. 15 Lundberg Memorial Cup Ballona Creek LMU vs. UCLA
MV8 vs. UCLA Loss 05:24.4 05:16.5
Mar. 20 WCC Challenge Redwood Shores, CA LMU, Stanford, Cal, Gonzaga, Saint Mary's, Santa Clara, Portland, OCC, San Diego, Sac. St.
WV8 vs. Santa Clara Blake Boyer ©, Caitlin McClain, Kathryn Holzberger, Lot Keijzer, Beth Henderson, Naomi Hoogesteger, Erin Ludwig, Sarah Daum Win 06:55.8 06:55.8
WV8 vs. Saint Mary's Blake Boyer ©, Caitlin McClain, Kathryn Holzberger, Lot Keijzer, Angela Tanner, Naomi Hoogesteger, Erin Ludwig, Sarah Daum Win 06:55.0 06:55.0
WJV8 vs. San Diego Julia Paradiso ©, Amy Lauber, Liz Stewart, Courtney Cox, Kristin Lumm, Erin Ludwig, Beth Henderson, Syliva Olvera, Ashlee Pierce Win 07:04.6 07:04.6
MV8 vs. Santa Clara Ellie Goldsmith ©, Adam Baker, Jason Lake, Warren Anderson, Brannon Wynn, Scott Henderson, JP Voisinet, Jim Puccetti, Tim Santy Loss 06:22.3 06:14.2
MV8 vs. Saint Mary's Ellie Goldsmith ©, Adam Baker, Jason Lake, Warren Anderson, Brannon Wynn, Scott Henderson, JP Voisinet, Jim Puccetti, Tim Santy Win 06:23.5 06:23.5
Mar. 21 WCC Challenge Redwood Shores, CA LMU, Stanford, Cal, Gonzaga, Saint Mary's, Santa Clara, Portland, OCC, San Diego, Sac. St.
WV8 vs. Portland Blake Boyer ©, Caitlin McClain, Kathryn Holzberger, Lot Keijzer, Beth Henderson, Naomi Hoogesteger, Erin Ludwig, Sarah Daum Win 06:36.1 06:36.1
WV8 vs. Gonzaga Blake Boyer ©, Caitlin McClain, Kathryn Holzberger, Lot Keijzer, Beth Henderson, Naomi Hoogesteger, Erin Ludwig, Sarah Daum Win 06:38.5 06:38.5
WLW8 vs. Stanford Loss 07:08.8 06:57.1
MV8 vs. Portland Ellie Goldsmith ©, Adam Baker, Jason Lake, Warren Anderson, Brannon Wynn, Scott Henderson, JP Voisinet, Kevin Druffel-Rodriguez, Tim Santy Win 06:25.1 06:25.1
MV8 vs. Gonzaga Ellie Goldsmith ©, Adam Baker, Jason Lake, Warren Anderson, Brannon Wynn, Scott Henderson, JP Voisinet, Jim Puccetti, Tim Santy Loss 06:16.2 06:02.0
Mar. 27 Karen Hock-Hjelm Cup Ballona Creek LMU vs. UCLA
WV8 vs. UCLA Blake Boyer ©, Caitlin McClain, Kathryn Holzberger, Lot Keijzer, Beth Henderson, Naomi Hoogesteger, Erin Ludwig, Sarah Daum Loss 06:26.0 06:24.7
W2V8 vs. UCLA Julia Paradiso ©, Amy Lauber, Liz Stewart, Courtney Cox, Kristin Lumm, Erin Ludwig, Beth Henderson, Syliva Olvera, Ashlee Pierce Loss 06:42.1 06:25.7
WV4 vs. UCLA Loss 08:01.8 07:12.0
Apr. 3 San Diego Crew Classic 21 teams nation wide
WV8 - Cal Cup - Heat B Blake Boyer ©, Caitlin McClain, Kathryn Holzberger, Lot Keijzer, Naomi Hoogesteger, Vanessa Glendenning, Beth Henderson, Erin Ludwig, Sarah Daum 1st of 7 06:51.6 06:51.6
WJV8 - Heat A Julia Paradiso ©, Sarah Daum, Meggan Brunette, Kristin Lumm, Courtney Cox, Liz Stewart, Amy Lauber, Ashlee Pierce, Sylvia Olvera 6th of 7 07:16.6 06:49.4
MV8 - Cal Cup - Heat A Ellie Goldsmith ©, Adam Baker, Jason Lake, Warren Anderson, Brannon Wynn, Scott Henderson, JP Voisinet, Jim Puccetti, Tim Santy 5th of 6 06:31.5 06:16.7
Apr. 4 San Diego Crew Classic 21 teams nation wide
WV8 - Cal Cup - Grand Final Blake Boyer ©, Caitlin McClain, Kathryn Holzberger, Lot Keijzer, Naomi Hoogesteger, Vanessa Glendenning, Beth Henderson, Erin Ludwig, Sarah Daum 1st of 6 07:12.7 07:12.7
WJV8 - Third Final Julia Paradiso ©, Sarah Daum, Meggan Brunette, Kristin Lumm, Courtney Cox, Liz Stewart, Amy Lauber, Ashlee Pierce, Sylvia Olvera 3rd of 6 07:17.7 07:11.7
MV8 - Cal Cup - Third Final Ellie Goldsmith ©, Adam Baker, Jason Lake, Warren Anderson, Brannon Wynn, Scott Henderson, JP Voisinet, Jim Puccetti, Tim Santy 1st of 6 06:29.5 06:29.5
Apr. 17 LMU Races Ballona Creek LMU, UC Santa Barbara, Sacramento St., USC, Chapman
WV8 vs. UCSB Blake Boyer ©, Caitlin McClain, Kathryn Holzberger, Lot Keijzer, Angela Tanner, Vanessa Glendenning, Beth Henderson, Erin Ludwig, Naomi Hoogesteger Win 07:04.8
WV8 vs. Sac. St. Blake Boyer ©, Caitlin McClain, Kathryn Holzberger, Lot Keijzer, Angela Tanner, Vanessa Glendenning, Beth Henderson, Erin Ludwig, Naomi Hoogesteger Loss 07:24.6 07:17.1
WJV8 vs. UCSB Julia Paradiso ©, Sarah Daum, Meggan Brunette, Kristin Lumm, Courtney Cox, Liz Stewart, Amy Lauber, Ashlee Pierce, Sylvia Olvera Win 07:08.4 07:17.4
WJV8 vs. Sac. St./USC Julia Paradiso ©, Sarah Daum, Meggan Brunette, Kristin Lumm, Courtney Cox, Liz Stewart, Amy Lauber, Ashlee Pierce, Sylvia Olvera Third 08:00.0 07:32.4
MV8 - Heat 1 vs. USC Ellie Goldsmith ©, Adam Baker, Jason Lake, Warren Anderson, Brannon Wynn, Scott Henderson, JP Voisinet, Jim Puccetti, Tim Santy Loss 07:05.7 06:57.8
WV4/N4 vs. UCSB/Chap. Second 07:38.4 07:09.7
MV8 - Petite Final Ellie Goldsmith ©, Adam Baker, Jason Lake, Warren Anderson, Brannon Wynn, Scott Henderson, JP Voisinet, Jim Puccetti, Tim Santy Second 07:10.4 06:55.6
WN4 vs. Chap/USC Third 10:36.6 09:20.4
MV4 - A vs. UCSB Loss 08:36.4 08:42.6
Apr. 24 Miller Cup Regatta Ballona Creek LMU, UCLA, San Diego, UC Irvine, OCC
WV8 - Grand Final Blake Boyer ©, Caitlin McClain, Kathryn Holzberger, Vanessa Glendenning, Naomi Hoogesteger, Beth Henderson, Erin Ludwig, Lot Keijzer, Sarah Daum t-first (UCLA) 06:17.4 06:17.4
WV8 - Heat 1 Blake Boyer ©, Caitlin McClain, Kathryn Holzberger, Vanessa Glendenning, Naomi Hoogesteger, Beth Henderson, Erin Ludwig, Lot Keijzer, Sarah Daum 1st of 3 06:33.1 06:33.1
WJV8 - Grand Final Julia Paradiso ©, Meggan Brunette, Liz Stewart, Kristin Lumm, Courtney Cox, Angela Tanner, Amy Lauber, Ashlee Pierce, Sylvia Olvera 2nd of 3 06:55.4
WJV8 - Heat 2 Julia Paradiso ©, Meggan Brunette, Liz Stewart, Kristin Lumm, Courtney Cox, Angela Tanner, Amy Lauber, Ashlee Pierce, Sylvia Olvera 2nd of 3 06:58.7
WV4 - Heat 1 Tracy Vaiuso ©, Diana Mazenko, Jen Aronoson, Jessica Butler and Jen Longhurst 3rd of 3 08:23.0
WV4 - Petite Final Tracy Vaiuso ©, Diana Mazenko, Jen Aronoson, Jessica Butler and Jen Longhurst 3rd of 3 08:46.8
Apr. 25 Newport Beach Regatta
MV8 - Heat 1 Ellie Goldsmith ©, Adam Baker, Jason Lake, Warren Anderson, Brannon Wynn, Scott Henderson, JP Voisinet, Jim Puccetti, Tim Santy 4th of 4
MV8 - Second Final vs. USC Ellie Goldsmith ©, Adam Baker, Jason Lake, Warren Anderson, Brannon Wynn, Scott Henderson, JP Voisinet, Jim Puccetti, Tim Santy Win 06:30.5
Apr. 30 WCC Championships (women)
Overall Standings Gonzaga 26, LMU 25, San Diego 18, Santa Clara 11, Saint Mary's 8
W Varsity 8 Blake Boyer ©, Caitlin McClain, Kathryn Holzberger, Vanessa Glendenning, Naomi Hoogesteger, Lot Keijzer, Beth Henderson, Erin Ludwig, Sarah Daum 1st of 5 06:49.5
W Second Varsity 8 Julia Paradiso ©, Meggan Brunette, Liz Stewart, Kristin Lumm, Courtney Cox, Angela Tanner, Amy Lauber, Ashlee Pierce, Sylvia Olvera 2nd of 4 07:13.0
W Varsity 4 Tracy Vaiuso ©, Diana Mazenko, Jen Aronoson, Jessica Butler and Liz Mercurio 4th of 5 08:38.7
Apr. 30 WCC Races (men) LMU, Gonzaga, San Diego, Santa Clara, Saint Mary's
M Varsity 8 Ellie Goldsmith ©, Adam Baker, Jason Lake, Warren Anderson, Brannon Wynn, Scott Henderson, JP Voisinet, Jim Puccetti, Tim Santy 4th of 5 06:22.5
May 1 WIRA Championships 21 Teams from West Coast Schools
W Varsity 8 - Heat 2 Blake Boyer ©, Caitlin McClain, Kathryn Holzberger, Vanessa Glendenning, Naomi Hoogesteger, Lot Keijzer, Beth Henderson, Erin Ludwig, Sarah Daum 1st of 6 06:51.9 06:51.9
W Second V8 - Heat 3 Julia Paradiso ©, Meggan Brunette, Liz Stewart, Kristin Lumm, Courtney Cox, Angela Tanner, Amy Lauber, Ashlee Pierce, Sylvia Olvera 1st of 5 07:05.5 07:05.5
W Varsity 4 - Heat 2 Tracy Vaiuso ©, Diana Mazenko, Jen Aronoson, Jessica Butler and Liz Mercurio 4th of 5 09:19.6 09:32.3
W Varsity 4 - Petite Final Tracy Vaiuso ©, Diana Mazenko, Jen Aronoson, Jessica Butler and Liz Mercurio 5th of 5 09:12.7 08:14.8
M Varsity 8 - Heat 1

-#LMULIONS-

LMU Crew HOME
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article