Men's Basketball

Men’s Hoops Announces 2015-16 Schedule

8/18/2015 | M. Basketball

LMU men’s basketball, in conjunction with the West Coast Conference, announced its 2015-16 schedule on Tuesday. The Lions’ 14-game home slate includes the season opener on Friday, Nov. 13 at Gersten Pavilion with the race for the WCC regular season crown beginning on Monday, December 21, 2015.

A Quick Look: Munis Tutu

8/17/2015 | M. Basketball

The LMU Sports Network has reached the end of the summer feature highlighting all seven newcomers for LMU men's basketball. The series closes with Canadian National Team member Munis Tutu.

A Quick Look: Brandon Brown

8/13/2015 | M. Basketball

The LMU Sports Network is near the end of the summer feature highlighting the seven newcomers for LMU men's basketball. The series continues with junior transfer Brandon Brown.

A Quick Look: Jeffery McClendon

8/10/2015 | M. Basketball

The LMU Sports Network continues its Quick Look summer feature highlighting the seven newcomers for LMU men's basketball. The series continues with freshman Jeffery McClendon.

A Quick Look: Adom Jacko

8/6/2015 | M. Basketball

The LMU Sports Network continues looking at the seven newcomers for LMU men's basketball, and the summer series continues with junior Adom Jacko.

A Quick Look: Buay Tuach

7/30/2015 | M. Basketball

The LMU Sports Network is taking a quick look at the seven newcomers for LMU men's basketball, and the summer series continues with freshman Buay Tuach.

A Quick Look: Miles Crawford

7/27/2015 | M. Basketball

The LMU Sports Network is taking a quick look at the seven newcomers for LMU men’s basketball, and the summer series continues with freshman walk-on Miles Crawford.

  • Back
  • PlayOrStop
  • Next
Expand standings
2014-15 Men's Basketball Standings
TeamWCCPCTOverall
#7 Gonzaga^17-1.94435-2
BYU13-5.72225-10
Saint Mary's13-5.72221-10
Pepperdine10-8.55618-14
San Diego8-10.44415-16
Portland7-11.38917-16
Santa Clara7-11.38914-18
San Francisco7-11.38914-18
Pacific4-14.22212-19
Loyola Marymount4-14.2228-23

^Regular season champ

    Download Schedules: Add to calendar
    Records
    2015 Fall Sports Records
    TEAM OVERALL RECORD CONFERENCE REC/PLACE NATIONAL RANKING
    WVB 1-1 0-0 --
    MSOC 2-0-0 0-0-0 --
    WSOC 1-2-0 0-0-0 --  
    MWP 0-0 0-0 --
    MXC --
    WXC --
    2014-15 Winter Sports Records
    TEAM OVERALL RECORD CONFERENCE REC/PLACE NATIONAL RANKING
    MBB 8-23 4-14/t-9th --
    WBB 7-24 4-14/8th --
    WSWIM 2nd
    2015 Spring Sports Records
    TEAM OVERALL RECORD CONFERENCE REC/PLACE NATIONAL RANKING
    BASE 33-21-1 16-11/4th --
    SOFT 26-28 8-7/T-2nd --
    WWP 22-11 4-2/1st t13th
    MTEN 13-11 3-6/t-6th --
    WTEN 5-20 1-8/10th --
    SVB 4-11 -- --
    MGOLF 8th at WCCs
    MROW --
    WROW --
    TRACK --
    Fund
    Lion Athletic Fund
    tickets
    Tickets

    SHOP NOW!