Women's Swimming


Recap

Licensed to Loyola Marymount University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/26/2013 02:42 PM
                        LMU vs. CSUB vs. CB - 1/26/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    1:47.80  
     1) Allen, Sophie M SR              2) Dekar, Rachel L JR             
     3) Hess, Steph M SR                4) Hopp, Camille R SR             
       27.74    57.62  1:24.34  1:47.80                                    
  2 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                    NT    1:49.00  
     1) Magnuson, Kjirsten A SO         2) Hengels, Hallie M FR           
     3) Safa, Diana M SO                4) Rick, Katie L JR               
       26.68    57.66  1:24.51  1:49.00                                    
  3 California State University Ba-CC  'A'                 NT    1:49.91  
     1) Dove, Jeanette C JR             2) Vo, Chrisy S FR                
     3) Westergren, Louise M SR         4) Kaufman, Lauren A SO           
       28.05    59.84  1:25.94  1:49.91                                    
  4 California Baptist University-CA  'A'             1:55.70    1:53.00  
     1) Hapsari, Patricia Yosita        2) Larson, Molly                  
     3) Terwilliger, Kyndal             4) Megli, Anna                    
       27.90    59.33  1:27.22  1:53.00                                    
  5 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'C'                    NT   x1:54.66  
     1) Casso, Isabel O SO              2) Reid, Mary Kate K FR           
     3) Gore, Kathleen E SO             4) Short, Mary Kate K JR          
       29.97  1:01.62  1:29.29  1:54.66                                    
  6 California State University Ba-CC  'B'                 NT    1:57.22  
     1) Donohue, Lily E SR              2) Thomas, Kori L SR              
     3) Lozano, Caitlyn R FR            4) Dravis, Anna L FR              
       29.38  1:03.57  1:30.70  1:57.22                                    
 -- Loyola Marymount University-CA  'D'                    NT   X1:54.98  
     1) Abrate, Sofia B FR              2) Chisholm, Hailey M SO          
     3) Horwitz, Stephanie M FR         4) Nip, Marlena L JR              
       30.56  1:01.96  1:29.15  1:54.98                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California State University Ba-CC  'A'                 NT    1:33.72  
     1) Daneke, Alex H SR               2) Foresto, Joao SR               
     3) Wickensheimer, Daniel R SR      4) Wurm, Mitchell SR              
       24.04    50.66  1:12.95  1:33.72                                    
  2 California Baptist University-CA  'A'             1:37.02    1:34.27  
     1) Brown, Nolan                    2) Molina, Sergio JR              
     3) Hanson, Joshua                  4) Perry, Michael                 
       24.80    50.35  1:13.01  1:34.27                                    
  3 California State University Ba-CC  'B'                 NT    1:37.07  
     1) Singleton, Jordan D JR          2) Emery, Brett J FR              
     3) Brown, Alex O JR                4) Bertrand, Gabriel SO           
       24.93    52.12  1:15.54  1:37.07                                    
  4 California Baptist University-CA  'B'             1:39.49    1:39.32  
     1) Kile, Taylor JR                 2) Chong, Matthew J JR            
     3) Hayes, Jeremy SO                4) Ring, David                    
       25.50    52.85  1:16.76  1:39.32                                    
  5 California State University Ba-CC  'C'                 NT   x1:41.90  
     1) Chiha, Paul G FR                2) Oleson, Dane E JR              
     3) Young, Justin K SO              4) Tyrrell, Will H FR             
       26.94    55.11  1:19.66  1:41.90                                    
  6 California Baptist University-CA  'C'                  NT   x1:42.92  
     1) Arata, Bryce SO                 2) Robbins, Sam                   
     3) Wedel, Derek FR                 4) Shore, Spencer FR              
       25.99    55.59  1:20.24  1:42.92                                    
  7 California Baptist University-CA  'D'                  NT   x1:45.24  
     1) Tweedy, Trevor                  2) Gonzales, Reese J JR           
     3) Kothlow, Tim FR                 4) Bicondova, Austin FR           
       26.13    55.39  1:20.37  1:45.24                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batiza, Delise L          SO Csub (M)-CC               NT   10:38.87  
       30.12  1:02.19  1:34.92  2:07.48  2:40.01  3:12.27  3:44.69  4:16.61
     4:48.16  5:19.45  5:50.85  6:22.51  6:54.41  7:26.47  7:58.53  8:30.38
     9:02.47  9:34.68 10:07.19 10:38.87                                    
  2 Prat, Angelina D          JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   10:45.81  
       29.72  1:01.76  1:34.15  2:06.54  2:38.89  3:11.20  3:43.50  4:15.86
     4:48.75  5:21.42  5:53.98  6:27.11  7:00.15  7:33.31  8:05.77  8:38.36
     9:10.35  9:42.28 10:14.30 10:45.81                                    
  3 Baggesen-Jensen, Mikaela  JR Csub (M)-CC               NT   10:46.15  
       30.35  1:03.05  1:36.04  2:08.75  2:41.48  3:13.96  3:46.59  4:19.12
     4:51.31  5:23.59  5:55.69  6:27.95  7:00.19  7:32.60  8:04.98  8:37.69
     9:10.54  9:43.21 10:15.54 10:46.15                                    
  4 Weedman, Ashley              CBU-CA              10:59.84   10:55.01  
       30.58  1:02.99  1:35.90  2:08.35  2:41.06  3:46.59  4:19.11  4:51.67
     5:23.81  5:56.65  7:34.97           8:08.31                    8:41.45
     9:14.78  9:48.44 10:55.01                                             
  5 Hanson, Jodi C            SR Csub (M)-CC               NT   10:59.28  
       30.07  1:02.63  1:35.57  2:08.53  2:41.41  3:14.24  3:47.25  4:20.32
     4:53.38  5:26.41  5:59.73  6:33.47  7:06.94  7:40.76  8:14.45  8:47.76
     9:21.26  9:54.25 10:27.10 10:59.28                                    
  6 Vanderpoel, Maddie M      SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   11:10.70  
       30.31  1:02.64  1:35.09  2:07.63  2:40.53  3:13.65  3:47.41  4:21.04
     4:55.51  5:29.30  6:03.31  6:37.40  7:11.62  7:46.21  8:20.36  8:55.07
     9:29.61 10:04.15 10:37.79 11:10.70                                    
  7 Mullen, Abby                 CBU-CA                    NT   11:36.59  
       32.22  1:07.61  1:42.49  2:16.83  2:51.87  3:26.80  4:02.14  4:36.88
     5:11.75  5:46.60  6:22.25  6:58.02  7:33.37  8:08.48  8:44.00  9:19.25
     9:54.50 10:30.04 11:04.10 11:36.59                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sutka, Mario              FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    9:41.55  
       26.65    55.56  1:24.66  1:53.88  2:22.97  2:52.06  3:21.06  3:50.35
     4:19.70  4:49.06  5:18.63  5:47.98  6:17.42  6:46.74  7:16.16  7:45.62
     8:14.80  8:43.86  9:13.01  9:41.55                                    
  2 Cassidy, Dennis J         SO Csub (M)-CC               NT    9:45.86  
       26.33    55.16  1:24.73  1:54.26  2:24.04  2:53.59  3:23.17  3:52.61
     4:22.09  4:51.83  5:21.32  5:50.97  6:20.49  6:49.83  7:19.17  7:48.70
     8:18.18  8:47.94  9:17.33  9:45.86                                    
  3 May, Carson W             FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    9:55.94  
       27.30    56.56  1:26.16  1:55.63  2:25.14  2:54.67  3:24.48  3:54.18
     4:24.08  4:53.90  5:23.44  5:53.23  6:23.43  6:53.38  7:23.79  7:54.09
     8:24.30  8:55.01  9:25.90  9:55.94                                    
  4 Bruce, Tomas B            JR Csub (M)-CC               NT   x9:56.29  
       26.03    54.64  1:23.95  1:53.80  2:23.76  2:53.72  3:23.73  3:53.74
     4:23.84  4:54.18  5:24.34  5:54.76  6:25.15  6:55.78  7:26.11  7:56.40
     8:26.90  8:57.48  9:27.86  9:56.29                                    
  5 Aberle, Austin            FR CBU-CA                    NT    9:57.08  
       26.69    56.63  1:26.92  1:57.15  2:27.46  2:58.01  3:28.23  3:58.38
     4:28.58  4:58.63  5:28.67  5:58.79  6:29.20  6:59.30  7:29.59  7:59.81
     8:29.80  9:00.15  9:29.34  9:57.08                                    
  6 Sellars, Kevin A          JR CBU-CA              10:19.67   10:04.72  
       26.06    54.96  1:24.56  1:54.43  2:24.44  2:54.38  3:24.56  3:54.55
     4:25.05  4:55.70  5:26.25  5:56.94  6:28.37  6:59.16  7:30.77  8:01.87
     8:33.80  9:05.23  9:35.56 10:04.72                                    
  7 Barrows, Elijah              CBU-CA                    NT   10:05.69  
       26.98    56.13  1:26.17  1:56.33  2:26.60  2:57.08  3:27.37  3:58.02
     4:28.43  4:59.17  5:29.90  6:00.98  6:31.83  7:02.77  7:33.37  8:04.46
     8:35.04  9:05.68  9:36.31 10:05.69                                    
  8 Ziegler, Jordan              CBU-CA              10:34.23  x10:42.56  
       28.85  1:01.08  1:33.57  2:06.53  2:38.58  3:10.88  3:43.30  4:15.34
     4:47.40  5:19.99  5:52.50  6:24.73  6:57.00  7:28.62  8:00.62  8:33.04
     9:06.80  9:38.97 10:11.01 10:42.56                                    
  9 Gonzales, Reese J         JR CBU-CA              10:47.57  x10:48.69  
       28.01    58.39  1:29.38  2:00.69  2:32.32  3:04.22  3:36.30  4:08.78
     4:41.47  5:14.63  5:47.96           6:52.84                    8:33.82
     9:07.87 10:48.69                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hapsari, Patricia Yosita     CBU-CA               1:56.12    1:52.64  
       26.97    55.33  1:23.96  1:52.64                                    
  2 Gillespie, Alli M         SO Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:53.98  
       26.81    55.87  1:25.39  1:53.98                                    
  3 Paige, Michaela B         FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:54.13  
       26.73    55.05  1:24.41  1:54.13                                    
  4 Clarno, Kristen M         FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:54.16  
       27.03    56.14  1:25.51  1:54.16                                    
  5 Lange, Kelsey A           FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:56.12  
       27.30    56.57  1:26.52  1:56.12                                    
  6 Horwitz, Stephanie M      FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:56.60  
       26.95    56.27  1:26.47  1:56.60                                    
  7 Short, Mary Kate K        JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:59.21  
       27.58    57.15  1:28.03  1:59.21                                    
  8 Safa, Diana M             SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:00.09  
       27.44    57.28  1:28.47  2:00.09                                    
  9 Hengels, Hallie M         FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:01.29  
       27.84    58.11  1:29.57  2:01.29                                    
 10 Murray, Elizabeth P       JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:02.41  
       28.40    58.81  1:30.32  2:02.41                                    
 11 Sullivan, Colleen R       FR Csub (M)-CC               NT   x2:04.78  
       28.28    59.14  1:31.44  2:04.78                                    
 12 Barnes, Alyson               CBU-CA               2:05.50    2:06.38  
       29.60  1:01.64  1:33.98  2:06.38                                    
 13 Kovats, Kayla                CBU-CA               2:07.83    2:09.65  
       29.40  1:02.05  1:35.82  2:09.65                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Gabriel         SO Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:41.41  
       24.43    49.92  1:15.95  1:41.41                                    
  2 Huxhold, Mitchell L       SO Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:42.86  
       24.03    49.80  1:16.54  1:42.86                                    
  3 Daneke, Alex H            SR Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:43.28  
       24.13    50.34  1:16.80  1:43.28                                    
  4 Haney, Brian P            JR CBU-CA               1:42.83    1:47.11  
       25.10    51.78  1:19.31  1:47.11                                    
  5 Shore, Spencer            FR CBU-CA               1:44.60    1:50.70  
       25.41    53.39  1:22.05  1:50.70                                    
  6 Collison, Josh               CBU-CA               1:48.21    1:51.44  
       26.19    54.57  1:23.29  1:51.44                                    
  7 Walling, William          FR CBU-CA               1:46.64   x1:53.39  
       24.68    52.98  1:22.78  1:53.39                                    
 -- Salomaki, Santeri K       FR Csub (M)-CC               NT   X1:50.50  
       25.27    52.88  1:21.45  1:50.50                                    
 -- Young, Justin K           SO Csub (M)-CC               NT   X1:51.16  
       25.71    53.76  1:22.64  1:51.16                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Sophie M           SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      58.41  
       28.37    58.41                                                      
  2 Dove, Jeanette C          JR Csub (M)-CC               NT      59.89  
       28.99    59.89                                                      
  3 Vargas, Noe M             SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:00.55  
       29.47  1:00.55                                                      
  4 Abrate, Sofia B           FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:02.34  
       30.48  1:02.34                                                      
  5 Donohue, Lily E           SR Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:03.14  
       30.64  1:03.14                                                      
  6 Koehler, Kristin M        JR Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:03.98  
       31.04  1:03.98                                                      
  7 Casso, Isabel O           SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x1:06.17  
       31.74  1:06.17                                                      
  8 Heihn, Natalie E          JR CBU-CA                 59.85    1:07.91  
       33.60  1:07.91                                                      
  9 Weedman, Ashley              CBU-CA               1:06.53    1:08.76  
       32.88  1:08.76                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Singleton, Jordan D       JR Csub (M)-CC               NT      52.73  
       25.61    52.73                                                      
  2 Brown, Nolan                 CBU-CA                 51.81      52.86  
       25.98    52.86                                                      
  3 Kile, Taylor              JR CBU-CA                 53.07      54.17  
       26.33    54.17                                                      
  4 Brown, Alex O             JR Csub (M)-CC               NT      54.26  
       26.57    54.26                                                      
  5 Tweedy, Trevor               CBU-CA                 57.91      55.66  
       27.05    55.66                                                      
  6 Tyrrell, Will H           FR Csub (M)-CC               NT      56.04  
       27.01    56.04                                                      
  7 Arata, Bryce              SO CBU-CA                 55.35     x56.07  
       27.09    56.07                                                      
  8 Chiha, Paul G             FR Csub (M)-CC               NT     x58.21  
       28.15    58.21                                                      
  9 Kothlow, Tim              FR CBU-CA                 57.50   x1:02.53  
       30.51  1:02.53                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dekar, Rachel L           JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:05.20  
       31.04  1:05.20                                                      
  2 Hopp, Camille R           SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:05.25  
       30.64  1:05.25                                                      
  3 Hess, Steph M             SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:08.10  
       32.24  1:08.10                                                      
  4 Hanson, Jodi C            SR Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:08.15  
       32.15  1:08.15                                                      
  5 Larson, Molly                CBU-CA               1:06.82    1:09.28  
       32.20  1:09.28                                                      
  6 Reid, Mary Kate K         FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x1:10.63  
       33.19  1:10.63                                                      
  7 Stipek, Hannah               CBU-CA               1:08.95    1:11.29  
       33.44  1:11.29                                                      
  7 Barnes, Alyson               CBU-CA               1:12.14    1:11.29  
       33.92  1:11.29                                                      
  9 Schuffels, Stephanie M       Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x1:11.97  
       33.60  1:11.97                                                      
 10 Chisholm, Hailey M        SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x1:11.98  
       33.98  1:11.98                                                      
 11 Vo, Chrisy S              FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:12.19  
       33.75  1:12.19                                                      
 12 Nip, Marlena L            JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x1:12.54  
       34.31  1:12.54                                                      
 13 Thomas, Kori L            SR Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:16.46  
       35.91  1:16.46                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molina, Sergio            JR CBU-CA                 55.28      57.17  
       26.88    57.17                                                      
  2 Emery, Brett J            FR Csub (M)-CC               NT      59.00  
       27.51    59.00                                                      
  3 Foresto, Joao             SR Csub (M)-CC               NT      59.35  
       27.73    59.35                                                      
  4 Oleson, Dane E            JR Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:00.92  
       28.48  1:00.92                                                      
  5 Chong, Matthew J          JR CBU-CA                 57.65    1:01.93  
       28.93  1:01.93                                                      
  6 Robbins, Sam                 CBU-CA               1:03.09    1:03.90  
       30.03  1:03.90                                                      
  7 Gonzales, Reese J         JR CBU-CA               1:01.75   x1:05.94  
       30.45  1:05.94                                                      
 -- Bicondova, Austin         FR CBU-CA               1:05.94         DQ  
       33.29       DQ                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batiza, Delise L          SO Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:10.52  
       30.18  1:03.51  1:37.55  2:10.52                                    
  2 Terwilliger, Kyndal          CBU-CA               2:03.78    2:11.15  
       29.01  1:01.28  1:36.18  2:11.15                                    
  3 Lozano, Caitlyn R         FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:11.19  
       28.94  1:02.00  1:36.11  2:11.19                                    
  4 Goncalves, Nicolette      FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:12.60  
       28.35  1:00.68  1:35.30  2:12.60                                    
  5 Brennand, Kristen M       FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:14.59  
       29.47  1:03.05  1:38.01  2:14.59                                    
  6 Gore, Kathleen E          SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:15.73  
       29.86  1:03.69  1:38.47  2:15.73                                    
  7 Prat, Angelina D          JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:16.34  
       30.00  1:05.30  1:40.44  2:16.34                                    
  8 Megli, Anna                  CBU-CA               2:10.43    2:20.46  
       31.47  1:07.02  1:43.54  2:20.46                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Joshua               CBU-CA               1:53.65    1:54.18  
       25.37    53.97  1:23.55  1:54.18                                    
  2 Krause, Ben T             FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:57.72  
       26.63    56.14  1:26.82  1:57.72                                    
  3 Wedel, Derek              FR CBU-CA               1:53.66    1:58.02  
       26.25    55.84  1:26.12  1:58.02                                    
  4 Hall, Jonathan K          SO Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:58.19  
       27.09    57.27  1:27.72  1:58.19                                    
  5 Katoh, Chris K            FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:59.42  
       27.60    58.05  1:28.24  1:59.42                                    
  6 Spezzaferri, Mitchell     SO CBU-CA               1:59.79    2:04.35  
       27.76    58.93  1:31.29  2:04.35                                    
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopp, Camille R           SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      24.00  
  2 Magnuson, Kjirsten A      SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      24.26  
  3 Gillespie, Alli M         SO Csub (M)-CC               NT      24.45  
  4 Westergren, Louise M      SR Csub (M)-CC               NT      24.57  
  5 Kaufman, Lauren A         SO Csub (M)-CC               NT      24.58  
  6 Rick, Katie L             JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      24.69  
  7 Vargas, Noe M             SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     x24.82  
  8 Lange, Kelsey A           FR Csub (M)-CC               NT     x25.07  
  9 Safa, Diana M             SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     x25.95  
 10 Whitehead, Jacqueline D   FR Csub (M)-CC               NT     x26.71  
 11 Stipek, Hannah               CBU-CA                 25.26      26.87  
 12 Kovats, Kayla                CBU-CA                 26.72      27.26  
 13 Dravis, Anna L            FR Csub (M)-CC               NT     x27.46  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wurm, Mitchell            SR Csub (M)-CC               NT      21.36  
  2 Perry, Michael               CBU-CA                 21.39      21.86  
  3 Cverle, Fran              JR Csub (M)-CC               NT      21.94  
  4 Yuhas, Charles C          FR Csub (M)-CC               NT      22.10  
  5 Butler, Scott             FR CBU-CA                 21.49      22.22  
  6 Wickensheimer, Daniel R   SR Csub (M)-CC               NT     x22.24  
  7 Ring, David                  CBU-CA                    NT      22.33  
  8 Hayes, Jeremy             SO CBU-CA                 21.63     x22.58  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hapsari, Patricia Yosita     CBU-CA                 53.95      51.47  
       25.58    51.47                                                      
  2 Gillespie, Alli M         SO Csub (M)-CC               NT      52.66  
       25.64    52.66                                                      
  3 Clarno, Kristen M         FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      53.18  
       25.96    53.18                                                      
  4 Lange, Kelsey A           FR Csub (M)-CC               NT      53.39  
       26.02    53.39                                                      
  5 Brennand, Kristen M       FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      54.29  
       26.30    54.29                                                      
  6 Kaufman, Lauren A         SO Csub (M)-CC               NT      54.34  
       25.80    54.34                                                      
  7 Safa, Diana M             SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      54.88  
       26.55    54.88                                                      
  8 Schuffels, Stephanie M       Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     x55.74  
       26.56    55.74                                                      
  9 Koehler, Kristin M        JR Csub (M)-CC               NT     x56.46  
       27.21    56.46                                                      
 10 Nip, Marlena L            JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     x56.69  
       27.49    56.69                                                      
 11 Chisholm, Hailey M        SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     x56.97  
       27.51    56.97                                                      
 12 Whitehead, Jacqueline D   FR Csub (M)-CC               NT     x58.78  
       28.57    58.78                                                      
 13 Dravis, Anna L            FR Csub (M)-CC               NT     x59.03  
       28.29    59.03                                                      
 14 Mullen, Abby                 CBU-CA                    NT      59.32  
       28.39    59.32                                                      
 15 Kovats, Kayla                CBU-CA                 58.35      59.62  
       28.07    59.62                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foresto, Joao             SR Csub (M)-CC               NT      47.10  
       22.70    47.10                                                      
  2 Cverle, Fran              JR Csub (M)-CC               NT      47.59  
       23.76    47.59                                                      
  3 Perry, Michael               CBU-CA                 47.90      47.82  
       23.14    47.82                                                      
  4 Bertrand, Gabriel         SO Csub (M)-CC               NT      47.91  
       23.74    47.91                                                      
  5 Ring, David                  CBU-CA                 47.92      48.32  
       23.95    48.32                                                      
  6 Yuhas, Charles C          FR Csub (M)-CC               NT     x48.42  
       23.55    48.42                                                      
  7 Shore, Spencer            FR CBU-CA                 47.83      49.47  
       23.69    49.47                                                      
  8 Butler, Scott             FR CBU-CA                 47.76     x49.54  
       23.78    49.54                                                      
  9 Walling, William          FR CBU-CA                 48.81     x50.19  
       24.33    50.19                                                      
 10 Collison, Josh               CBU-CA                 50.25     x52.36  
       25.53    52.36                                                      
 11 Bicondova, Austin         FR CBU-CA                    NT     x57.83  
       27.40    57.83                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Sophie M           SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:07.24  
       30.14  1:02.09  1:34.46  2:07.24                                    
  2 Vargas, Noe M             SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:10.20  
       31.17  1:03.98  1:37.43  2:10.20                                    
  3 Dove, Jeanette C          JR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:10.39  
       29.80  1:02.27  1:36.35  2:10.39                                    
  4 Goncalves, Nicolette      FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:12.03  
       31.17  1:03.26  1:37.46  2:12.03                                    
  5 Abrate, Sofia B           FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:14.25  
       32.06  1:05.97  1:39.95  2:14.25                                    
  6 Donohue, Lily E           SR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:14.37  
       31.69  1:05.53  1:39.95  2:14.37                                    
  7 Terwilliger, Kyndal          CBU-CA               2:17.82    2:17.03  
       31.31  1:05.54  1:41.25  2:17.03                                    
  8 Heihn, Natalie E          JR CBU-CA               2:08.63    2:23.14  
       34.36  1:10.48  1:46.99  2:23.14                                    
  9 Casso, Isabel O           SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:26.79  
       33.66  1:10.48  1:48.93  2:26.79                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daneke, Alex H            SR Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:54.06  
       26.45    55.08  1:24.77  1:54.06                                    
  2 Brown, Nolan                 CBU-CA               1:53.41    1:55.04  
       26.82    55.58  1:25.57  1:55.04                                    
  3 Singleton, Jordan D       JR Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:57.44  
       26.68    56.10  1:27.43  1:57.44                                    
  4 Hanson, Joshua               CBU-CA               2:02.31    2:00.19  
       27.71    57.75  1:29.09  2:00.19                                    
  5 Hall, Jonathan K          SO Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:02.75  
       29.20  1:00.41  1:31.97  2:02.75                                    
  6 Tweedy, Trevor               CBU-CA               2:07.61    2:02.88  
       28.63    59.87  1:31.96  2:02.88                                    
  7 Tyrrell, Will H           FR Csub (M)-CC               NT   x2:03.47  
       27.78    59.39  1:32.12  2:03.47                                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dekar, Rachel L           JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:21.51  
       31.89  1:07.24  1:43.72  2:21.51                                    
  2 Rick, Katie L             JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:26.29  
       32.17  1:08.35  1:46.47  2:26.29                                    
  3 Hess, Steph M             SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:26.89  
       33.60  1:11.35  1:49.41  2:26.89                                    
  4 Larson, Molly                CBU-CA               2:26.76    2:33.17  
       34.41  1:13.17  1:53.14  2:33.17                                    
  5 Barnes, Alyson               CBU-CA               2:32.91    2:34.39  
       35.44  1:14.97  1:54.40  2:34.39                                    
  6 Stipek, Hannah               CBU-CA               2:31.14    2:37.77  
       35.93  1:16.50  1:57.74  2:37.77                                    
  7 Vo, Chrisy S              FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:40.35  
       35.07  1:15.13  1:57.20  2:40.35                                    
  8 Thomas, Kori L            SR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:49.78  
       37.18  1:20.77  2:05.11  2:49.78                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molina, Sergio            JR CBU-CA               1:59.10    2:05.43  
       28.39  1:00.54  1:32.99  2:05.43                                    
  2 Emery, Brett J            FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:11.82  
       29.35  1:02.47  1:36.82  2:11.82                                    
  3 Oleson, Dane E            JR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:12.02  
       29.69  1:03.15  1:37.66  2:12.02                                    
  4 Arata, Bryce              SO CBU-CA               2:08.74    2:14.62  
       30.86  1:05.13  1:40.18  2:14.62                                    
  5 Chong, Matthew J          JR CBU-CA               2:04.10    2:15.71  
       30.36  1:04.27  1:39.63  2:15.71                                    
  6 Haney, Brian P            JR CBU-CA               2:06.47   x2:17.75  
       31.05  1:06.15  1:41.74  2:17.75                                    
  7 Robbins, Sam                 CBU-CA               2:19.13   x2:19.41  
       31.03  1:06.81  1:43.45  2:19.41                                    
  8 Chiha, Paul G             FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:20.42  
       31.16  1:07.49  1:43.82  2:20.42                                    
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paige, Michaela B         FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    5:09.30  
       28.33    58.60  1:29.54  2:01.04  2:32.72  3:03.83  3:34.80  4:06.00
     4:37.61  5:09.30                                                      
  2 Short, Mary Kate K        JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    5:11.48  
       28.60    59.49  1:30.97  2:02.49  2:33.71  3:04.87  3:36.08  4:07.65
     4:39.85  5:11.48                                                      
  3 Batiza, Delise L          SO Csub (M)-CC               NT    5:14.20  
       29.00    59.23  1:30.15  2:01.36  2:32.80  3:04.32  3:36.54  4:09.42
     4:42.48  5:14.20                                                      
  4 Horwitz, Stephanie M      FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    5:16.44  
       28.86    59.88  1:31.46  2:03.64  2:35.41  3:07.74  3:40.14  4:12.61
     4:44.65  5:16.44                                                      
  5 Megli, Anna                  CBU-CA               5:07.82    5:19.86  
       29.46  1:00.21  1:31.74  2:03.98  2:36.59  3:09.49  3:42.64  4:15.85
     4:48.87  5:19.86                                                      
  6 Weedman, Ashley              CBU-CA               5:30.82    5:20.30  
       29.75  1:01.48  1:33.44  2:05.84  2:37.85  3:10.28  3:42.45  4:15.64
     4:47.87  5:20.30                                                      
  7 Baggesen-Jensen, Mikaela  JR Csub (M)-CC               NT    5:22.61  
       29.71  1:01.98  1:34.77  2:07.48  2:40.64  3:13.41  3:46.36  4:18.98
     4:50.87  5:22.61                                                      
  8 Vanderpoel, Maddie M      SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    5:24.57  
       30.77  1:03.45  1:36.23  2:09.14  2:41.50  3:14.28  3:46.93  4:19.97
     4:52.81  5:24.57                                                      
  9 Heihn, Natalie E          JR CBU-CA               5:11.43    5:45.84  
       31.62  1:05.77  1:41.41  2:16.59  2:51.77  3:27.05  4:02.27  4:37.19
     5:12.10  5:45.84                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huxhold, Mitchell L       SO Csub (M)-CC               NT    4:36.16  
       25.51    53.06  1:20.78  1:48.64  2:16.62  2:44.56  3:12.45  3:40.52
     4:08.73  4:36.16                                                      
  2 May, Carson W             FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    4:43.38  
       26.84    55.84  1:25.09  1:54.17  2:22.79  2:51.02  3:19.47  3:47.89
     4:15.64  4:43.38                                                      
  3 Sutka, Mario              FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    4:46.65  
       26.36    54.61  1:23.28  1:52.52  2:21.78  2:50.97  3:20.07  3:48.88
     4:18.17  4:46.65                                                      
  4 Wedel, Derek              FR CBU-CA               4:37.27    4:48.95  
       26.59    55.36  1:24.54  1:53.97  2:23.29  2:52.44  3:21.64  3:50.95
     4:20.44  4:48.95                                                      
  5 Cassidy, Dennis J         SO Csub (M)-CC               NT   x4:49.04  
       25.77    54.29  1:23.12  1:51.74  2:20.66  2:49.49  3:18.37  3:47.47
     4:16.76  4:49.04                                                      
  6 Aberle, Austin            FR CBU-CA               4:41.63    4:49.74  
       26.85    56.43  1:26.51  1:56.25  2:25.81  2:55.60  3:24.79  3:54.13
     4:22.57  4:49.74                                                      
  7 Kile, Taylor              JR CBU-CA               4:43.95    4:58.18  
       26.20    55.80  1:25.62  1:55.90  2:26.08  2:56.58  3:26.73  3:57.40
     4:28.05  4:58.18                                                      
  8 Barrows, Elijah              CBU-CA               4:55.53   x4:58.76  
       27.18    56.88  1:27.54  1:57.60  2:27.98  2:57.92  3:28.25  3:58.85
     4:29.46  4:58.76                                                      
  9 Ziegler, Jordan              CBU-CA                    NT   x5:19.00  
       26.85    56.90  1:29.81  2:01.22  2:34.15  3:07.67  3:40.79  4:13.88
     4:46.53  5:19.00                                                      
 10 Sweetman, Mitchell        FR CBU-CA               4:56.94   x5:35.38  
       27.91    59.69  1:32.69  2:07.13  2:42.04  3:16.93  3:52.20  4:26.83
     5:01.98  5:35.38                                                      
 -- Bruce, Tomas B            JR Csub (M)-CC               NT   X4:50.28  
       25.52    53.68  1:23.12  1:52.90  2:23.19  2:52.71  3:21.98  3:51.72
     4:21.21  4:50.28                                                      
 -- Krause, Ben T             FR Csub (M)-CC               NT   X4:58.12  
       27.37    56.67  1:26.81  1:56.77  2:26.39  2:56.36  3:27.17  3:57.67
     4:28.76  4:58.12                                                      
 -- Salomaki, Santeri K       FR Csub (M)-CC               NT   X4:59.59  
       27.59    57.13  1:26.84  1:57.12  2:27.79  2:58.33  3:29.06  4:00.21
     4:30.49  4:59.59                                                      
 -- Young, Justin K           SO Csub (M)-CC               NT   X5:08.67  
       27.09    56.92  1:27.85  1:59.40  2:31.38  3:02.95  3:34.84  4:06.67
     4:38.25  5:08.67                                                      
 -- Sullivan, Colleen R       FR Csub (M)-CC               NT   X5:34.10  
       29.64  1:02.23  1:36.22  2:10.35  2:44.12  3:18.12  3:52.61  4:26.69
     5:00.91  5:34.10                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goncalves, Nicolette      FR Csub (M)-CC               NT      58.91  
       27.88    58.91                                                      
  2 Lozano, Caitlyn R         FR Csub (M)-CC               NT      59.66  
       28.01    59.66                                                      
  3 Terwilliger, Kyndal          CBU-CA                 58.09      59.84  
       28.44    59.84                                                      
  4 Westergren, Louise M      SR Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:00.29  
       27.45  1:00.29                                                      
  5 Prat, Angelina D          JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:00.52  
       28.74  1:00.52                                                      
  6 Hengels, Hallie M         FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:01.30  
       28.35  1:01.30                                                      
  7 Murray, Elizabeth P       JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:01.53  
       28.72  1:01.53                                                      
  8 Gore, Kathleen E          SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x1:02.65  
       28.49  1:02.65                                                      
  9 Mullen, Abby                 CBU-CA               1:09.20    1:05.42  
       30.49  1:05.42                                                      
 10 Whitehead, Jacqueline D   FR Csub (M)-CC               NT   x1:05.80  
       30.08  1:05.80                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Michael               CBU-CA                 50.73      51.35  
       24.14    51.35                                                      
  2 Wickensheimer, Daniel R   SR Csub (M)-CC               NT      51.42  
       23.76    51.42                                                      
  3 Brown, Alex O             JR Csub (M)-CC               NT      52.96  
       24.51    52.96                                                      
  4 Hayes, Jeremy             SO CBU-CA                 51.09      53.60  
       24.62    53.60                                                      
  5 Butler, Scott             FR CBU-CA                 52.22      54.95  
       25.52    54.95                                                      
  6 Yuhas, Charles C          FR Csub (M)-CC               NT      55.23  
       26.27    55.23                                                      
  7 Katoh, Chris K            FR Csub (M)-CC               NT     x55.57  
       26.24    55.57                                                      
  8 Kothlow, Tim              FR CBU-CA                 53.59     x56.14  
       25.76    56.14                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hapsari, Patricia Yosita     CBU-CA               2:07.68    2:06.66  
       28.24  1:00.31  1:37.73  2:06.66                                    
  2 Clarno, Kristen M         FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:07.04  
       29.48  1:01.02  1:39.00  2:07.04                                    
  3 Rick, Katie L             JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:11.63  
       28.26  1:02.56  1:40.37  2:11.63                                    
  4 Brennand, Kristen M       FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:12.39  
       28.80  1:04.46  1:42.97  2:12.39                                    
  5 Hanson, Jodi C            SR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:12.79  
       29.60  1:04.57  1:42.77  2:12.79                                    
  6 Dove, Jeanette C          JR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:13.37  
       29.24  1:02.21  1:42.53  2:13.37                                    
  7 Larson, Molly                CBU-CA               2:09.90    2:17.89  
       29.88  1:05.29  1:44.99  2:17.89                                    
  8 Nip, Marlena L            JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:18.27  
       29.92  1:07.30  1:47.14  2:18.27                                    
  9 Chisholm, Hailey M        SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:18.70  
       30.62  1:07.20  1:46.30  2:18.70                                    
 10 Lozano, Caitlyn R         FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:19.07  
       29.00  1:04.20  1:48.00  2:19.07                                    
 11 Reid, Mary Kate K         FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:24.20  
       30.55  1:09.08  1:49.81  2:24.20                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Joshua               CBU-CA               1:55.53    1:53.73  
       24.53    53.52  1:26.61  1:53.73                                    
  2 Molina, Sergio            JR CBU-CA               1:50.43    1:58.29  
       25.39    55.98  1:28.45  1:58.29                                    
  3 Sellars, Kevin A          JR CBU-CA               1:50.05    1:59.20  
       25.52    56.27  1:30.45  1:59.20                                    
  4 Huxhold, Mitchell L       SO Csub (M)-CC               NT    1:59.35  
       26.17    56.86  1:32.96  1:59.35                                    
  5 Haney, Brian P            JR CBU-CA               1:52.25   x2:00.54  
       26.36    58.27  1:33.41  2:00.54                                    
  6 Emery, Brett J            FR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:01.47  
       25.99    58.65  1:33.96  2:01.47                                    
  7 Bruce, Tomas B            JR Csub (M)-CC               NT    2:02.72  
       25.39    57.50  1:33.95  2:02.72                                    
  8 Brown, Alex O             JR Csub (M)-CC               NT   x2:05.01  
       25.79    58.48  1:35.30  2:05.01                                    
  9 Chong, Matthew J          JR CBU-CA               1:55.68   x2:07.39  
       26.72  1:01.76  1:37.12  2:07.39                                    
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California State University Ba-CC  'A'                 NT    3:31.16  
     1) Gillespie, Alli M SO            2) Vo, Chrisy S FR                
     3) Lange, Kelsey A FR              4) Paige, Michaela B FR           
       25.29    52.56  1:17.92  1:46.08  2:10.77  2:38.45  3:03.56  3:31.16
  2 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    3:33.58  
     1) Hopp, Camille R SR              2) Allen, Sophie M SR             
     3) Vargas, Noe M SR                4) Clarno, Kristen M FR           
       25.23    52.99  1:18.03  1:46.11  2:11.68  2:39.97  3:05.49  3:33.58
  3 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                    NT    3:36.93  
     1) Short, Mary Kate K JR           2) Dekar, Rachel L JR             
     3) Brennand, Kristen M FR          4) Hengels, Hallie M FR           
       26.53    54.86  1:20.28  1:49.05  2:14.58  2:41.90  3:07.78  3:36.93
  4 California State University Ba-CC  'B'                 NT    3:38.33  
     1) Goncalves, Nicolette FR         2) Westergren, Louise M SR        
     3) Kaufman, Lauren A SO            4) Batiza, Delise L SO            
       26.33    54.61  1:19.62  1:48.44  2:13.47  2:42.26  3:09.36  3:38.33
  5 California Baptist University-CA  'A'             3:42.13    3:57.84  
     1) Stipek, Hannah                  2) Megli, Anna                    
     3) Barnes, Alyson                  4) Kovats, Kayla                  
       28.65  1:00.02  1:28.12  1:59.08  2:28.20  2:59.67  3:26.88  3:57.84
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California State University Ba-CC  'A'                 NT    3:07.49  
     1) Cverle, Fran JR                 2) Wurm, Mitchell SR              
     3) Daneke, Alex H SR               4) Foresto, Joao SR               
       23.49    47.52  1:09.55  1:34.03  1:56.24  2:20.44  2:42.85  3:07.49
  2 California State University Ba-CC  'B'                 NT    3:13.48  
     1) Yuhas, Charles C FR             2) Bertrand, Gabriel SO           
     3) Cassidy, Dennis J SO            4) Wickensheimer, Daniel R SR     
       24.09    49.40  1:12.03  1:36.11  1:59.51  2:24.49  2:47.59  3:13.48
  3 California Baptist University-CA  'A'             3:06.04    3:16.67  
     1) Ring, David                     2) Hayes, Jeremy SO               
     3) Brown, Nolan                    4) Butler, Scott FR               
       23.86    48.42  1:10.79  1:36.32  2:00.02  2:26.27  2:50.11  3:16.67
  4 California State University Ba-CC  'C'                 NT   x3:21.31  
     1) Singleton, Jordan D JR          2) Tyrrell, Will H FR             
     3) Young, Justin K SO              4) May, Carson W FR               
       24.33    49.70  1:13.34  1:39.69  2:04.54  2:32.17  2:55.77  3:21.31
  5 California Baptist University-CA  'B'                  NT    3:25.67  
     1) Haney, Brian P JR               2) Aberle, Austin FR              
     3) Walling, William FR             4) Shore, Spencer FR              
       25.27    52.33  1:15.89  1:41.28  2:05.77  2:33.39  2:57.89  3:25.67
  6 California Baptist University-CA  'C'                  NT   x3:26.43  
     1) Arata, Bryce SO                 2) Collison, Josh                 
     3) Spezzaferri, Mitchell SO        4) Wedel, Derek FR                
       24.45    51.74  1:17.22  1:44.80  2:09.54  2:36.37  3:00.44  3:26.43
  7 California Baptist University-CA  'D'                  NT   x3:29.86  
     1) Barrows, Elijah                 2) Sellars, Kevin A JR            
     3) Tweedy, Trevor                  4) Sweetman, Mitchell FR          
       25.92    53.67  1:17.75  1:45.35  2:08.79  2:35.12  3:00.70  3:29.86
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Jordan B            JR Csub (M)-CC               NP     195.65  
  2 King, Miranda                CBU-CA                    NP     171.85  
  3 Carlson, Kari                CBU-CA                    NP     144.65  
  4 Thomas, Kooper N          FR Csub (M)-CC               NP     104.15  
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neklason, Troy D          SO Csub (M)-CC               NP     260.75  
  2 Rummell, Kendall             CBU-CA                    NP     214.00  
  3 Acosta, Liam L            JR Csub (M)-CC               NP     200.40  
 
Event 31  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Jordan B            JR Csub (M)-CC               NP     188.90  
  2 King, Miranda                CBU-CA                    NP     179.40  
  3 Carlson, Kari                CBU-CA                    NP     157.80  
  4 Thomas, Kooper N          FR Csub (M)-CC               NP     133.65  
 
Event 32  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neklason, Troy D          SO Csub (M)-CC               NP     276.35  
  2 Rummell, Kendall             CBU-CA                    NP     240.00  
  3 Acosta, Liam L            JR Csub (M)-CC               NP     221.05  

-#LMULIONS-

LMU Women's Swimming HOME
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article