Women's Swimming


Recap

2013 Malibu Invitational - Distance

Womens Diving 3 Mtr

Mens Diving 1 Mtr

Womens Diving 1 Mtr

Mens Diving 3 Mtr

Womens 1650 Freestyle

Mens 1650 Freestyle

Womens 400 Indiv Medley

Womens 500 Freestyle

Final Results

Womens Diving 3 Mtr Final Results

Meet Record 23925 2010


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

1

Ellyn Strampel

PEPP

207.85

2

Sydney Newman

PEPP

192.65

3

Haley Mcvay

CUI

186.60

4

Dominica Seghezzi

CUI

183.40

5

Sheyenne Machido

CLU

181.05

6

April Fautsch

APU

166.45

7

Stephanie Ertl

PEPP

157.60

8

Dawn Barlow

PP

154.65

9

Tianna Pasko

CLU

146.30



Final Results

Mens Diving 1 Mtr Final Results

Meet Record 27840 2010


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

1

Ryan Brem

CLU

203.55

2

Joey Zielsdorf

CLU

183.10

3

Kevin Schultz

CLU

148.60

4

Jeremy Goldberg

PP

122.70



Final Results

Womens Diving 1 Mtr Final Results


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

1

Sheyenne Machido

CLU

203.15

2

Dominica Seghezzi

CUI

182.60

3

Ellyn Strampel

PEPP

182.50

4

Sydney Newman

PEPP

177.95

5

Tianna Pasko

CLU

169.65

6

Haley Mcvay

CUI

153.20

7

April Fautsch

APU

140.80

8

Dawn Barlow

PP

126.70

9

Katie Stern

PP

122.30

10

Stephanie Ertl

PEPP

116.85



Final Results

Mens Diving 3 Mtr Final Results


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

1

Joey Zielsdorf

CLU

169.55

2

Ryan Brem

CLU

144.00



Final Results

Womens 1650 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 171299 2010


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Emily Parks

PEPP

18:13.86

4:96.63 33.01 33.44 33.12 33.16 32.89 33.48 33.39 33.34 33.16 33.13 33.34 33.33 33.09 33.39 33.17 33.70 32.95 32.14

2

Samantha Leanza

CUI

18:29.06

30.42 33.12 33.14 33.33 33.13 33.29 33.47 33.56 33.56 33.59 33.33 34.00 33.54 33.80 33.67 33.71 33.92 34.29 33.53 33.76 34.09 34.15 33.56 33.92 34.08 34.14 34.26 34.08 34.05 34.38 33.63 33.66 32.90

3

Meghan O'Rourke

CUI

18:37.58

30.74 32.99 33.35 33.44 33.53 33.94 33.60 33.71 33.83 33.86 33.89 34.37 34.32 34.37 34.19 34.39 34.18 34.19 34.35 34.09 34.48 34.52 34.36 34.20 33.99 34.18 34.44 33.98 33.99 33.82 33.69 33.57 33.03

4

Erin Himes

PEPP

18:43.36

30.95 32.99 33.02 33.26 33.61 33.70 33.41 33.78 33.63 33.65 33.67 33.84 34.38 33.87 33.93 34.22 33.85 34.39 34.13 34.17 33.93 34.36 34.47 34.93 34.49 34.72 34.91 34.84 35.11 35.33 35.49 34.86 33.47

5

Heidi Zuniga

APU

18:58.00

31.59 33.60 34.22 34.46 34.41 34.82 34.52 35.01 34.50 34.79 34.91 34.97 34.65 34.92 34.79 34.34 34.85 34.98 34.64 34.61 34.62 34.78 34.64 34.73 34.69 34.88 34.59 34.87 34.89 34.33 34.29 34.06 33.05

6

Anna Eckberg

APU

20:22.75

31.43 34.20 35.18 35.53 36.11 36.16 36.43 36.16 36.01 36.41 72.60 36.13 36.46 36.15 36.48 35.99 36.40 36.59 36.18 35.57 36.52 36.31 35.91 36.13 36.16 36.45 36.13 35.87 35.87 35.63 35.67 35.02 38.91



Final Results

Mens 1650 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 153351 2010


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Lazslo Perlaky

CUI

16:45.05

27.11 30.36 30.32 30.64 30.30 30.48 30.32 30.59 30.46 30.46 30.37 30.31 30.76 30.28 30.65 30.36 30.65 30.68 30.59 30.68 30.43 30.63 30.71 30.95 30.83 31.14 30.98 31.18 30.79 30.99 30.63 30.27 29.15

2

Ryan Caverly

CUI

17:11.92

27.29 30.63 31.66 31.62 31.65 30.88 31.29 30.81 31.15 31.42 30.56 30.86 31.65 31.32 31.62 31.48 31.30 31.62 31.60 31.49 31.75 31.81 31.63 31.27 31.81 31.84 31.83 31.59 31.79 32.15 31.99 30.96 29.60

3

Brock Bedingfield

CUI

18:14.06

28.89 31.22 31.77 32.18 32.46 31.93 32.29 32.92 33.61 32.88 33.82 34.32 33.77 33.11 33.93 33.69 34.02 32.85 33.17 34.11 34.45 33.53 33.73 34.66 34.01 34.14 33.64 33.74 33.43 33.45 33.06 33.09 32.19



Final Results

Womens 400 Indiv Medley Final Results

Meet Record 42833 2010


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Jessica Mosbaugh

PEPP

04:38.26

27.58 32.56 37.09 35.87 39.02 39.25 33.70 33.19

2

Allison Naasz

PEPP

04:54.56

28.98 34.32 37.38 36.55 43.57 43.88 34.07 35.81

3

Hailey Chisholm

LOYM

04:57.59

31.10 35.52 39.34 38.59 41.82 42.29 35.13 33.80

4

Lauren Turner

APU

04:59.21

33.07 37.40 38.14 37.70 43.49 43.56 33.51 32.34

5

Sydney Escalante

APU

05:01.30

31.96 35.63 39.41 39.24 43.33 43.53 34.17 34.03

6

Isabel Casso

LOYM

05:08.57

31.00 36.70 38.76 39.64 44.96 47.70 35.22 34.59

7

Kelly Presper

PEPP

05:11.94

30.91 38.61 41.15 40.76 42.44 44.30 36.78 36.99

8

Emma Fitzsimmons

PEPP

05:22.73

32.99 41.32 42.27 42.40 42.96 44.88 37.66 38.25

9

Katelyn Giacobbe

PEPP

05:28.78

36.19 41.81 42.51 41.98 45.89 46.04 37.95 36.41



Final Results

Womens 500 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 50018 2008


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Elizabeth Murray

LOYM

05:19.82

29.70 31.19 31.77 31.79 32.00 32.79 32.93 33.45 32.30 31.90

2

Rachel Dekar

LOYM

05:22.15

29.67 31.95 32.30 32.49 32.43 32.72 32.72 32.71 32.65 32.51

3

Sydney Bello

APU

05:23.17

29.40 32.11 32.62 32.65 32.82 33.11 33.16 32.79 32.59 31.92

4

Madison Vanderpoel

LOYM

05:23.72

29.24 31.64 32.19 32.59 32.67 32.88 33.16 33.49 33.36 32.50

5

Jessica Mosbaugh

PEPP

05:24.76

28.24 31.89 32.82 32.81 33.52 33.44 33.65 33.81 33.07 31.51

6

Kathrine Kuhlmann

PEPP

05:25.82

29.55 32.54 33.14 33.38 33.15 33.36 33.07 32.91 32.87 31.85

7

Laura Graziano

PEPP

05:26.14

29.52 31.89 32.10 32.66 32.99 33.29 33.68 34.03 33.72 32.26

8

Mikaela Fuller

APU

05:30.89

30.42 33.20 33.24 33.29 33.00 33.63 33.94 34.11 33.71 32.35

9

Brooke Miller

APU

05:31.80

29.99 33.02 34.03 33.67 34.02 33.56 33.25 33.49 34.07 32.70

10

Heidi Zuniga

APU

05:32.54

30.63 33.28 33.66 33.75 33.68 33.91 34.00 33.84 33.59 32.20

11

Codie Cox

PEPP

05:33.89

29.32 32.23 33.15 33.72 33.77 34.01 34.56 34.65 34.37 34.11

12

Stephanie Ertl

PEPP

05:39.68

30.32 33.55 34.17 34.26 34.56 34.51 34.89 34.73 34.79 33.90

13

Kristine Pataray

PEPP

05:45.17

28.44 32.75 33.76 34.90 35.45 36.09 36.56 35.84 35.98 35.40

14

Alexandria Bernard

PEPP

05:47.35

29.62 33.27 34.43 34.44 34.53 35.39 35.18 36.56 37.67 36.26

15

Blair Kacynski

PEPP

05:47.64

30.36 33.35 34.25 34.81 35.58 35.55 35.37 36.11 36.58 35.68

16

Mae Corbin

PEPP

06:06.03

31.11 35.15 37.53 38.25 37.45 37.82 37.82 37.75 36.25 36.90

17

Cailey Stuebner

PEPP

06:22.33

31.24 35.42 38.10 38.49 39.55 40.22 39.61 40.78 39.91 39.01

18

Kelsey Maguire

PEPP

06:40.21

33.96 37.66 39.48 40.44 40.79 41.46 41.64 41.37 41.26 42.15


2013 Malibu Invitational - Middle Distance

Womens 200 Butterfly

Mens 200 Butterfly

Womens 200 Backstroke

Mens 200 Backstroke

Womens 200 Breaststroke

Mens 200 Breaststroke

Womens 200 Freestyle

Mens 200 Freestyle

Final Results

Womens 200 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 20369 2007


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Hannah Calton

LOYM

02:04.86

28.29 31.79 32.47 32.31

2

Jessica Mosbaugh

PEPP

02:10.44

27.99 32.53 34.43 35.49

3

Stephanie Schuffels

LOYM

02:12.66

29.61 33.07 34.29 35.69

4

Mikala Nelson

CUI

02:13.65

30.19 33.56 34.56 35.34

5

Lise Soule

LOYM

02:14.08

29.34 33.34 34.87 36.53

6

Stephanie Horwitz

LOYM

02:14.80

29.45 34.25 36.09 35.01

7

Heidi Zuniga

APU

02:14.99

30.38 34.01 35.03 35.57

8

Karoline Schafler

SOKA

02:17.38

31.25 34.37 35.61 36.15

9

Carly Colin

CUI

02:17.86

30.74 34.43 36.08 36.61

10

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

02:18.73

31.02 34.76 36.19 36.76

11

Elizabeth Murray

LOYM

02:18.77

30.40 35.15 37.24 35.98

12

Kathleen Gore

LOYM

02:19.92

30.33 34.63 37.73 37.23

13

Samantha Leanza

CUI

02:20.07

30.85 35.43 36.65 37.14

14

Chrisi Morrison

PP

02:20.07

32.37 36.00 35.81 35.89

15

Kelsey Atkinson

PP

02:21.45

31.08 35.27 37.10 38.00

16

Hailey Chisholm

LOYM

02:22.35

30.99 35.28 37.19 38.89

17

Blair Kacynski

PEPP

02:24.17

30.90 35.68 38.03 39.56

18

Codie Cox

PEPP

02:28.15

31.24 36.65 39.27 40.99

19

Kaitlyn Lee

APU

02:30.11

31.04 36.66 38.55 43.86

20

Madeyln Mooers

APU

02:36.37

33.90 39.10 42.33 41.04



Final Results

Mens 200 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 15338 2010


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Perlaky Laszlo

CUI

02:01.49

26.35 30.31 31.81 33.02

2

Danny Villars

PP

02:03.35

27.37 31.40 32.75 31.83

3

Will Thorson

PP

02:03.78

27.55 30.35 32.89 32.99

4

Kevin Ward

PP

02:06.82

28.47 31.72 32.83 33.80

5

Michael Fernandez

CLU

02:09.02

28.79 32.51 33.22 34.50

6

Andrew Wright

PP

02:09.16

28.26 32.26 33.89 34.75

7

Nick Peck

SOKA

02:24.82

29.40 36.22 39.08 40.12



Final Results

Womens 200 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 20570 2007


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Kristen Clarno

LOYM

02:09.18

30.83 32.57 32.89 32.89

2

Kjirsten Magnuson

LOYM

02:09.62

30.08 32.80 33.41 33.33

3

Emily Parks

PEPP

02:12.54

29.96 32.87 34.56 35.15

4

Stacy Maier

LOYM

02:12.82

30.40 33.27 34.81 34.34

5

Sofia Abrate

LOYM

02:13.04

31.88 32.93 33.97 34.26

6

Shelby Brooks

CLU

02:16.78

32.46 34.81 35.10 34.41

7

Brooke Miller

APU

02:17.80

33.27 34.69 34.92 34.92

8

Ellena Basada

PP

02:18.03

32.27 34.84 35.39 35.53

9

Alejandra Gomez

CUI

02:18.61

32.60 34.93 35.41 35.67

10

Anna Eckberg

APU

02:19.18

33.76 34.50 35.21 35.71

11

Rachel Gray

CUI

02:22.32

33.23 35.59 37.02 36.48

12

Kyra Sanborn

PP

02:22.33

33.64 35.50 36.71 36.48

13

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

02:23.18

34.01 36.04 36.53 36.60

14

Madeline Harbach

CLU

02:24.12

34.12 35.82 37.07 37.11

15

Leia Marasovich

SOKA

02:24.19

33.61 36.48 37.15 36.95

16

Isabel Casso

LOYM

02:24.59

32.49 36.40 38.01 37.69

17

Anna Kim

CUI

02:24.91

35.10 37.04 36.69 36.08

18

Taylor Karnilaw

SOKA

02:24.95

33.60 35.86 37.26 38.23

19

Maddy Demeules

PP

02:25.29

34.07 37.05 36.91 37.26

20

Quinn Beattie

CUI

02:27.23

36.23 37.20 37.22 36.58

21

Cailey Stuebner

PEPP

02:29.66

33.97 37.34 78.35

22

Courtney Sundin

CUI

02:31.19

35.14 38.98 39.34 37.73

23

Stephanie Yu

CLU

02:31.43

33.45 37.32 40.26 40.40

24

Kendall Bechthold

CUI

02:32.87

35.41 37.82 39.75 39.89



Final Results

Mens 200 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 15148 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Daniel To

PP

01:58.82

57.37 -0:57.37 1:18.82

2

Joshua Delarosa

CUI

02:00.77

28.19 30.23 31.34 31.01

3

Gabe Mcdermott

CUI

02:02.09

29.41 31.02 31.50 30.16

4

Elliot Bilsland

CUI

02:02.71

28.28 31.56 32.04 30.83

5

Andrew Corl

BIOLA

02:03.56

28.81 31.30 31.69 31.76

6

Josh Gaastra

SOKA

02:10.68

28.49 31.87 33.39 36.93

7

Ferrel Atkins

PP

02:11.52

30.47 33.35 33.44 34.26

8

Gabriel Leggot

PP

02:12.89

31.48 34.88 34.29 32.24

9

Andy Nguyen

CLU

02:13.24

30.02 33.41 34.86 34.95

10

Brock Bedingfield

CUI

02:13.54

30.20 33.21 35.36 34.77

11

Dominic Barriere

CLU

02:19.66

33.07 35.71 35.03 35.85



Final Results

Womens 200 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 21872 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Jessica Mosbaugh

PEPP

02:22.57

33.16 36.84 36.41 36.16

2

Rachel Dekar

LOYM

02:23.40

32.95 35.76 36.53 38.16

3

Kathryn Rick

LOYM

02:28.25

33.77 36.23 39.45 38.80

4

Nicole Meyerhoz

CUI

02:31.60

35.25 38.83 39.01 38.51

5

Mary Katereid

LOYM

02:32.00

34.18 38.12 39.98 39.72

6

Maki Tohmon

PP

02:32.26

34.93 37.96 39.14 40.23

7

Tara Bletcher

CUI

02:33.09

34.80 39.24 39.34 39.71

8

Kelli Miller

CLU

02:33.74

34.61 38.67 40.23 40.23

9

Rachel Allison

APU

02:34.16

35.73 39.09 39.43 39.91

10

Marlena Nip

LOYM

02:34.29

35.14 39.34 39.87 39.94

11

Carly Colin

CUI

02:35.34

36.24 39.71 39.69 39.70

12

Maddie Larkin

PP

02:35.91

35.74 39.89 40.23 40.05

13

Sofia Abrate

LOYM

02:37.35

35.85 39.99 40.17 41.34

14

Ali Queen

PP

02:37.92

36.08 40.99 41.39 39.46

15

Hannah Robertson

PP

02:39.19

36.35 41.12 41.67 40.05

16

Ali Valdrighi

PP

02:39.59

36.67 39.92 41.42 41.58

17

Hallie Hengels

LOYM

02:40.84

34.72 38.14 40.24 47.74

18

Mae Corbin

PEPP

02:41.64

36.59 40.30 41.69 43.06

19

Alvina Wong

CLU

02:42.38

36.74 40.93 41.99 42.72

20

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

02:42.49

36.95 41.07 42.83 41.64

21

Emma Fitzsimmons

PEPP

02:46.73

35.71 41.09 43.76 46.17

22

Corinne Vierra

APU

02:47.13

37.12 41.79 44.15 44.07

23

Kelly Presper

PEPP

02:47.26

36.87 42.30 44.07 44.02

24

Claire Brown

PP

02:51.11

38.05 42.98 44.06 46.02

25

Madison Matsushima

CUI

02:51.32

39.45 43.39 43.47 45.01

26

Katelyn Giacobbe

PEPP

02:57.87

40.33 45.10 46.94 45.50



Final Results

Mens 200 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 20818 2007


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Jacob Lear

CUI

02:11.00

29.97 33.86 33.98 33.19

2

Lucas Spencer

CUI

02:11.19

29.26 32.69 34.63 34.61

3

Devin Grimalda

CUI

02:13.22

30.34 33.53 34.61 34.74

4

Patrick Songsteng

CUI

02:14.35

31.18 34.05 34.67 34.45

5

Chad Lejeune

BIOLA

02:15.50

29.67 33.98 35.70 36.15

6

Kyle Dalrymple

PP

02:16.11

30.88 34.36 34.93 35.94

7

Kenny Alcosiba

BIOLA

02:21.43

32.29 36.78 35.94 36.42

8

Anthony Nguyen

CLU

02:22.33

32.04 35.77 36.97 37.55

9

Nathan Yale

PP

02:23.06

32.56 35.80 36.86 37.84

10

Hugo Ho

PP

02:23.61

33.58 37.21 36.17 36.65

11

Zachary Kaija

CLU

02:24.64

32.24 36.58 38.26 37.56

12

Kevin Lu

PP

02:27.20

33.06 36.81 37.71 39.62

13

Ian Jaime

PP

02:30.27

33.16 37.88 39.23 40.00

14

Luis Burgos

CLU

02:31.39

34.10 38.26 39.38 39.65

15

Michael Fernandez

CLU

02:32.87

35.44 39.45 39.37 38.61

16

Marko Ausensi

BIOLA

02:41.21

34.90 39.40 42.03 44.88



Final Results

Womens 200 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 15463 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Hannah Calton

LOYM

01:54.53

27.34 29.23 28.83 29.13

2

Stacy Maier

LOYM

01:57.75

27.15 29.78 30.73 30.09

3

Kristen Clarno

LOYM

01:57.86

27.73 30.02 30.38 29.73

4

Kristen Brennand

LOYM

01:58.30

27.59 30.33 30.39 29.99

5

Jessica Mosbaugh

PEPP

01:58.37

27.07 29.66 30.78 30.86

6

Cayla Nishizaki

PP

01:59.32

27.41 30.38 30.41 31.12

7

Stephanie Horwitz

LOYM

01:59.44

27.94 30.17 31.29 30.04

8

Allison Naasz

PEPP

01:59.52

27.16 29.73 31.14 31.49

9

Lauren Saylor

LOYM

01:59.61

27.65 30.21 30.95 30.80

10

Kay Sterner

PP

01:59.84

28.43 30.64 30.61 30.16

11

Kjirsten Magnuson

LOYM

02:00.17

27.69 30.53 30.96 30.99

12

Victoria Gyorffy

PP

02:00.22

28.17 30.73 31.22 30.10

13

Diana Safa

LOYM

02:00.27

27.82 30.56 31.05 30.84

14

Alexandra Lincoln

PP

02:00.30

27.86 30.87 31.05 30.52

15

Brooke Roy

CUI

02:00.93

26.79 30.57 32.23 31.34

16

Ingrid Cardenas

APU

02:01.84

27.50 30.78 31.93 31.63

17

Meg Dix

CUI

02:01.89

27.86 31.21 31.86 30.96

18

Johanna Rayl

PP

02:02.26

28.09 31.00 31.46 31.71

19

Sydney Bello

APU

02:02.40

28.45 30.84 31.89 31.22

20

Kathrine Kuhlmann

PEPP

02:02.43

27.96 29.81 31.48 33.18

21

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

02:02.63

28.75 31.15 31.57 31.16

22

Laura Graziano

PEPP

02:02.89

28.76 31.17 31.64 31.32

23

Kristine Pataray

PEPP

02:02.91

26.72 31.17 32.42 32.60

24

Meghan O'Rourke

CUI

02:02.99

28.74 31.01 31.98 31.26

25

Madison Vanderpoel

LOYM

02:02.99

28.66 30.96 31.76 31.61

26

Taylor Karnilaw

SOKA

02:03.18

28.41 31.13 31.97 31.67

27

Mia Hahn

PP

02:03.39

29.12 31.30 31.89 31.08

28

Lise Soule

LOYM

02:03.78

27.44 30.87 32.50 32.97

29

Annika Stenfjord

CLU

02:04.32

28.78 31.73 32.44 31.37

30

Alexandria Bernard

PEPP

02:04.45

28.41 31.48 32.50 32.06

31

Erica Knudsen

APU

02:04.56

27.93 30.74 32.71 33.18

32

Lexi Davis

PP

02:05.08

29.05 31.44 31.90 32.69

33

Elizabeth Murray

LOYM

02:05.40

29.17 31.50 32.61 32.12

34

Juliana Rios

CLU

02:05.49

28.87 32.09 32.46 32.07

35

Christina Williamson

PP

02:05.67

29.13 32.26 31.89 32.39

36

Tess Brown

LOYM

02:05.82

28.57 31.90 32.81 32.54

37

Katie Kochalko

CLU

02:05.83

29.44 31.52 32.44 32.43

38

Samantha Leanza

CUI

02:06.92

28.93 32.07 33.23 32.69

39

Sarah Jamieson

CUI

02:06.97

29.46 32.37 32.64 32.50

40

Ellie Cope

CUI

02:07.47

29.81 32.49 32.46 32.71

41

Quinn Beattie

CUI

02:07.67

29.88 32.60 33.06 32.13

42

Leia Marasovich

SOKA

02:08.21

29.89 32.67 33.05 32.60

43

Stephanie Ertl

PEPP

02:08.47

28.92 32.26 33.55 33.74

44

Anna Schwab

PP

02:08.55

29.53 32.63 33.81 32.58

45

Karoline Schafler

SOKA

02:08.85

31.18 32.84 32.95 31.88

46

Anna Eckberg

APU

02:09.52

30.06 32.65 33.66 33.15

47

Sarah Forsythe

CLU

02:09.93

29.39 32.38 34.10 34.06

48

Emily Borchard

CLU

02:10.49

29.98 32.97 33.68 33.86

49

Miranda Green

PP

02:10.68

30.19 33.21 33.78 33.50

50

Erin Himes

PEPP

02:11.13

30.34 32.82 33.85 34.12

51

Alisabeth Bacon

CUI

02:11.14

30.61 33.23 33.89 33.41

52

Taylor Faust

CLU

02:11.93

29.93 33.08 34.74 34.18

53

Franchesca Wyatt

CUI

02:12.21

29.46 32.88 34.14 35.73

54

Jenna Haufler

PP

02:12.33

30.40 33.25 34.32 34.36

55

Brenda Iglesias

PP

02:12.72

30.19 33.87 34.51 34.15

56

Mailie Wilson

CUI

02:13.61

30.72 33.97 34.96 33.96

57

Kirstie Millar

CUI

02:14.25

30.12 33.43 35.45 35.25

58

Rebecca Howland

PP

02:15.74

30.68 33.66 35.26 36.14

59

Mae Corbin

PEPP

02:19.17

29.97 33.06 36.74 39.40

60

Avery Barron

PP

02:22.64

31.26 35.40 37.73 38.25

61

Kelsey Maguire

PEPP

02:27.63

32.91 37.28 39.28 38.16

62

Kristina Bergersen

CUI

02:28.24

33.94 37.53 38.68 38.09



Final Results

Mens 200 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 14390 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Lawrence Oxborough

CUI

01:44.31

24.31 26.47 26.77 26.76

2

John Dowd

CUI

01:46.81

25.02 27.61 27.98 26.20

3

Martino Cervera

CUI

01:47.58

24.87 27.54 27.70 27.47

4

Nolan Stimple

CUI

01:48.47

24.99 27.98 28.05 27.45

5

Chris Garnatz

PP

01:50.49

25.30 27.81 28.51 28.87

6

Chad Naughton

CUI

01:50.58

25.47 28.60 29.14 27.37

7

Danny Villars

PP

01:50.70

25.59 28.46 29.17 27.48

8

Austin Abrams

PP

01:50.77

26.45 27.76 29.11 27.45

9

Josh Gaastra

SOKA

01:50.86

25.84 28.53 28.44 28.05

10

Ryan Kauth

CUI

01:51.20

26.80 29.18 28.73 26.49

11

Chase Miller

CLU

01:51.43

25.81 28.40 28.48 28.74

12

Kevin Donnelly

CUI

01:51.70

25.24 28.61 28.99 28.86

13

Brandon Hughes

BIOLA

01:52.75

25.03 28.63 28.78 30.31

14

Ryan Caverly

CUI

01:52.99

26.30 29.32 29.38 27.99

15

Kevin Byrne

PP

01:53.30

26.54 28.90 29.11 28.75

16

Michael Severi

BIOLA

01:53.32

25.42 28.96 29.66 29.28

17

Eirik Hansen

PP

01:53.37

26.13 29.53 29.20 28.51

18

Bretton Smith

BIOLA

01:53.53

26.52 29.63 28.78 28.60

19

Matthew Flodin

BIOLA

01:54.55

26.49 29.02 29.43 29.61

20

Tanner Byer

PP

01:54.71

27.10 29.14 28.98 29.49

21

William Swanson

CUI

01:55.01

26.80 28.65 29.44 30.12

22

Pieter Derdeyn

PP

01:55.01

26.40 28.49 29.68 30.44

23

Tatsu Monkman

PP

01:55.85

27.09 29.61 29.46 29.69

24

Scott West

BIOLA

01:56.27

25.88 29.19 30.32 30.88

25

Mark Berry

PP

01:56.28

26.41 29.26 29.96 30.65

26

Brian Williamson

PP

01:56.32

25.85 28.93 30.08 31.46

27

Darrin Smith

BIOLA

01:56.86

26.55 29.95 29.83 30.53

28

Nick Peck

SOKA

01:57.62

26.42 29.72 30.80 30.68

29

John Verticchio

PP

01:58.13

26.06 30.20 31.23 30.64

30

Tyler Berg

CLU

01:58.43

27.59 30.18 30.39 30.27

31

William Granberry

BIOLA

01:58.74

27.26 29.28 30.84 31.36

32

Joseph Ciatti

CUI

01:59.31

27.35 29.65 30.61 31.70

33

Taylor Mellinger

CUI

02:00.70

25.43 29.32 32.52 33.43

34

Jaon Lammert

PP

02:03.86

27.64 31.73 33.31 31.18

35

Devin Allison

PP

02:05.02

27.93 30.86 32.52 33.71

36

Steven Glick

PP

02:06.43

28.10 31.10 33.34 33.89

37

James Daughters

BIOLA

02:08.35

28.16 32.68 33.62 33.89

38

Joshua Ibanez

BIOLA

02:14.64

30.60 34.07 33.70 36.27

39

Jose Ruiz

PP

02:23.19

33.56 37.15 37.31 35.17

40

Roberto Venegas

CUI

D.Q.'d

28.22 34.66 16.03


2013 Malibu Invitational - Sprint

Womens 50 Butterfly

Mens 50 Butterfly

Womens 50 Backstroke

Mens 50 Backstroke

Womens 50 Breaststroke

Mens 50 Breaststroke

Womens 50 Freestyle

Mens 50 Freestyle

Womens 100 Butterfly

Mens 100 Butterfly

Womens 100 Backstroke

Mens 100 Backstroke

Womens 100 Breaststroke

Mens 100 Breaststroke

Womens 100 Freestyle

Mens 100 Freestyle

Womens 200 Indiv Medley

Mens 200 Indiv Medley

Womens 300 Free Relay

Mens 300 Free Relay

Final Results

Womens 50 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 2592 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Kristine Pataray

PEPP

00:26.54

26.54

2

Kailee Mora

LOYM

00:26.68

26.68

3

Hannah Calton

LOYM

00:26.71

26.71

4

Jessica Mosbaugh

PEPP

00:26.97

26.97

5

Stephanie Schuffels

LOYM

00:27.09

27.09

6

Ingrid Cardenas

APU

00:27.62

27.62

7

Meghan Cummings

LOYM

00:27.63

27.63

8

Maki Tohmon

PP

00:27.81

27.81

9

Nicolette Barreiro

PEPP

00:27.85

27.85

10

Kathryn Rick

LOYM

00:27.94

27.94

11

Kathleen Gore

LOYM

00:28.02

28.02

12

Kelsey Atkinson

PP

00:28.10

28.10

13

Diana Safa

LOYM

00:28.11

28.11

14

Codie Cox

PEPP

00:28.17

28.17

15

Juliana Rios

CLU

00:28.24

28.24

16

Lauren Saylor

LOYM

00:28.29

28.29

17

Alexandra Lincoln

PP

00:28.39

28.39

18

Lexi Davis

PP

00:28.43

28.43

19

Elizabeth Murray

LOYM

00:28.44

28.44

20

Ellena Basada

PP

00:28.46

28.46

21

Maddy Demeules

PP

00:28.49

28.49

22

Hallie Hengels

LOYM

00:28.54

28.54

23

Stephanie Horwitz

LOYM

00:28.64

28.64

24

Christina Williamson

PP

00:28.65

28.65

25

Kaitlyn Lee

APU

00:29.01

29.01

26

Kathrine Kuhlmann

PEPP

00:29.26

29.26

27

Chrisi Morrison

PP

00:29.28

29.28

28

Katie Kochalko

CLU

00:29.34

29.34

29

Tess Brown

LOYM

00:29.37

29.37

30

Sofia Abrate

LOYM

00:29.38

29.38

31

Kelli Miller

CLU

00:29.84

29.84

32

Karoline Schafler

SOKA

00:29.94

29.94

33

Mae Corbin

PEPP

00:30.14

30.14

34

Brenna Bayardo

SOKA

00:30.24

30.24

35

Annika Stenfjord

CLU

00:30.42

30.42

36

Danielle Alvarez

APU

00:30.48

30.48

37

Taylor Faust

CLU

00:30.72

30.72

38

Alvina Wong

CLU

00:30.97

30.97

39

Rebecca Howland

PP

00:31.66

31.66

40

Emily Borchard

CLU

00:32.99

32.99

41

Avery Barron

PP

00:33.33

33.33

42

Katrina Brown

CLU

00:35.34

35.34

43

Briana Johnston

CLU

00:37.61

37.61

44

Eri Tamura

SOKA

00:39.53

39.53

45

Katherine Hunt

SOKA

00:45.32

45.32

46

Sayaka Arita

SOKA

00:47.53

47.53

47

Shelsea Ramirez

SOKA

00:50.08

50.08



Final Results

Mens 50 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 2274 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Jaon Lammert

PP

00:24.47

24.47

2

Will Thorson

PP

00:24.48

24.48

3

John Verticchio

PP

00:24.58

24.58

4

Danny Villars

PP

00:24.74

24.74

5

Eirik Hansen

PP

00:24.93

24.93

6

Tyler Berg

CLU

00:25.49

25.49

7

Austin Abrams

PP

00:26.01

26.01

8

Kevin Ward

PP

00:26.01

26.01

9

Brandon Hughes

BIOLA

00:26.02

26.02

10

Anthony Nguyen

CLU

00:26.24

26.24

11

Pieter Derdeyn

PP

00:26.30

26.30

12

Nick Peck

SOKA

00:26.44

26.44

13

Andy Nguyen

CLU

00:26.92

26.92

14

Chris Garnatz

PP

00:26.96

26.96

15

Scott West

BIOLA

00:27.33

27.33

16

Zachary Kaija

CLU

00:27.50

27.50

17

Kevin Byrne

PP

00:27.77

27.77

18

Luis Burgos

CLU

00:28.43

28.43

19

Ethan Flyer

CLU

00:29.52

29.52

20

Yasuyuki Niimi

SOKA

00:30.33

30.33



Final Results

Womens 50 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 2738 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Jessica Mosbaugh

PEPP

00:28.85

28.85

2

Stacy Maier

LOYM

00:29.24

29.24

3

Kathryn Rick

LOYM

00:30.06

30.06

4

Shelby Brooks

CLU

00:30.07

30.07

5

Maddie Larkin

PP

00:30.75

30.75

6

Annika Stenfjord

CLU

00:31.12

31.12

7

Lauren Saylor

LOYM

00:31.33

31.33

8

Stephanie Yu

CLU

00:31.64

31.64

9

Madeyln Mooers

APU

00:31.91

31.91

10

Taylor Karnilaw

SOKA

00:32.27

32.27

11

Leia Marasovich

SOKA

00:32.46

32.46

12

Jenna Haufler

PP

00:32.51

32.51

13

Alvina Wong

CLU

00:32.71

32.71

14

Cailey Stuebner

PEPP

00:32.77

32.77

15

Madeline Harbach

CLU

00:33.46

33.46

16

Stephanie Ertl

PEPP

00:33.59

33.59

17

Brenna Bayardo

SOKA

00:34.53

34.53

18

Audrey Roodvoets

SOKA

00:34.91

34.91

19

Sarah Forsythe

CLU

00:35.23

35.23

20

Christina Evans

SOKA

00:38.06

38.06

21

Gabrielle Garfunkel

SOKA

00:44.24

44.24

22

Kaitlyn Lee

APU

00:45.43

45.43

23

Victoria Sandoval

SOKA

00:50.04

50.04

24

Jessica Delgadillo

SOKA

00:54.71

54.71



Final Results

Mens 50 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 2363 2010


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Daniel To

PP

00:25.24

25.24

2

Chad Lejeune

BIOLA

00:26.45

26.45

3

Josh Gaastra

SOKA

00:27.02

27.02

4

Gabriel Leggot

PP

00:28.24

28.24

5

Hugo Ho

PP

00:28.30

28.30

6

Brandon Hughes

BIOLA

00:28.88

28.88

7

Dominic Barriere

CLU

00:29.37

29.37

8

Michael Fernandez

CLU

00:30.41

30.41

9

Tatsu Monkman

PP

00:31.76

31.76

10

Jose Ruiz

PP

00:39.18

39.18



Final Results

Womens 50 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 2982 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Jessica Mosbaugh

PEPP

00:30.20

30.20

2

Rachel Dekar

LOYM

00:30.67

30.67

3

Kathryn Rick

LOYM

00:31.97

31.97

4

Mary Katereid

LOYM

00:32.02

32.02

5

Kristen Clarno

LOYM

00:32.33

32.33

6

Stephanie Schuffels

LOYM

00:32.56

32.56

7

Hallie Hengels

LOYM

00:32.70

32.70

8

Hannah Robertson

PP

00:32.76

32.76

9

Kelli Miller

CLU

00:33.15

33.15

10

Ali Queen

PP

00:33.24

33.24

11

Marlena Nip

LOYM

00:34.15

34.15

12

Brenda Iglesias

PP

00:34.44

34.44

13

Hailey Chisholm

LOYM

00:34.89

34.89

14

Ali Valdrighi

PP

00:34.90

34.90

15

Katie Kochalko

CLU

00:35.71

35.71

16

Corinne Vierra

APU

00:35.93

35.93

17

Kelly Presper

PEPP

00:35.95

35.95

18

Taylor Faust

CLU

00:36.25

36.25

19

Alvina Wong

CLU

00:36.66

36.66

20

Emily Borchard

CLU

00:36.82

36.82

21

Karoline Schafler

SOKA

00:36.85

36.85

22

Katelyn Giacobbe

PEPP

00:39.18

39.18

23

Eri Tamura

SOKA

00:45.97

45.97

24

Briana Johnston

CLU

00:46.96

46.96

25

Sayaka Arita

SOKA

00:51.65

51.65

26

Katherine Hunt

SOKA

00:56.75

56.75

27

Jessica Greenwald

CUI

01:20.10

80.10



Final Results

Mens 50 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 2634 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Kyle Dalrymple

PP

00:28.16

28.16

2

Ferrel Atkins

PP

00:28.42

28.42

3

Nathan Yale

PP

00:29.23

29.23

4

Anthony Nguyen

CLU

00:29.33

29.33

5

Zachary Kaija

CLU

00:30.22

30.22

6

Ian Jaime

PP

00:30.64

30.64

7

Kevin Lu

PP

00:30.99

30.99

8

Michael Fernandez

CLU

00:32.32

32.32

9

Andy Nguyen

CLU

00:32.33

32.33

10

Luis Burgos

CLU

00:32.37

32.37

11

Ethan Flyer

CLU

00:32.94

32.94

12

Marko Ausensi

BIOLA

00:33.40

33.40

13

Devin Allison

PP

00:33.55

33.55

14

Yasuyuki Niimi

SOKA

00:37.71

37.71



Final Results

Womens 50 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 2373 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Kjirsten Magnuson

LOYM

00:24.10

24.10

2

Kristine Pataray

PEPP

00:24.55

24.55

3

Cayla Nishizaki

PP

00:25.11

25.11

4

Kailee Mora

LOYM

00:25.16

25.16

5

Allison Naasz

PEPP

00:25.17

25.17

6

Hannah Calton

LOYM

00:25.33

25.33

7

Brooke Roy

CUI

00:25.54

25.54

8

Alexandria Bernard

PEPP

00:25.57

25.57

9

Kathryn Rick

LOYM

00:25.58

25.58

10

Meg Dix

CUI

00:25.62

25.62

11

Erica Knudsen

APU

00:25.73

25.73

12

Kristen Brennand

LOYM

00:25.73

25.73

13

Lauren Saylor

LOYM

00:25.78

25.78

14

Johanna Rayl

PP

00:25.89

25.89

15

Sarah Forsythe

CLU

00:25.95

25.95

16

Tara Bletcher

CUI

00:25.97

25.97

17

Stacy Maier

LOYM

00:25.99

25.99

18

Meghan Cummings

LOYM

00:26.06

26.06

19

Nicolette Barreiro

PEPP

00:26.16

26.16

20

Diana Safa

LOYM

00:26.28

26.28

21

Rachel Dekar

LOYM

00:26.28

26.28

22

Sarah Jamieson

CUI

00:26.39

26.39

23

Laura Graziano

PEPP

00:26.41

26.41

24

Kathleen Gore

LOYM

00:26.46

26.46

25

Anna Schwab

PP

00:26.51

26.51

26

Nicole Meyerhoz

CUI

00:26.69

26.69

27

Madison Vanderpoel

LOYM

00:26.82

26.82

28

Jordan Gosney

CUI

00:26.84

26.84

29

Mailie Wilson

CUI

00:26.85

26.85

30

Rachel Gray

CUI

00:26.85

26.85

31

Mia Hahn

PP

00:26.87

26.87

32

Stephanie Horwitz

LOYM

00:26.98

26.98

33

Sofia Abrate

LOYM

00:27.00

27.00

34

Lauren Turner

APU

00:27.06

27.06

35

Annika Stenfjord

CLU

00:27.06

27.06

36

Kay Sterner

PP

00:27.16

27.16

37

Juliana Rios

CLU

00:27.17

27.17

38

Ellie Cope

CUI

00:27.17

27.17

39

Sydney Bello

APU

00:27.18

27.18

40

Anna Kim

CUI

00:27.19

27.19

41

Miranda Green

PP

00:27.19

27.19

42

Taylor Karnilaw

SOKA

00:27.34

27.34

43

Stephanie Ertl

PEPP

00:27.39

27.39

44

Claire Brown

PP

00:27.59

27.59

45

Leia Marasovich

SOKA

00:27.59

27.59

46

Taylor Faust

CLU

00:27.63

27.63

47

Samantha Leanza

CUI

00:27.64

27.64

48

Shelby Brooks

CLU

00:27.66

27.66

49

Meghan O'Rourke

CUI

00:27.75

27.75

50

Mikaela Fuller

APU

00:27.81

27.81

51

Courtney Sundin

CUI

00:27.85

27.85

52

Emily Borchard

CLU

00:27.92

27.92

53

Mae Corbin

PEPP

00:27.95

27.95

54

Kirstie Millar

CUI

00:27.96

27.96

55

Alvina Wong

CLU

00:28.42

28.42

56

Audrey Roodvoets

SOKA

00:28.47

28.47

57

Sydney Turcotte

CUI

00:28.59

28.59

58

Quinn Beattie

CUI

00:28.63

28.63

59

Kristina Bergersen

CUI

00:29.65

29.65

60

Stephanie Yu

CLU

00:30.66

30.66

61

Kelsey Maguire

PEPP

00:30.67

30.67

62

Eri Tamura

SOKA

00:31.31

31.31

63

Briana Johnston

CLU

00:32.13

32.13

64

Katrina Brown

CLU

00:32.39

32.39

65

Jessica Delgadillo

SOKA

00:32.65

32.65

66

Christina Evans

SOKA

00:34.33

34.33

67

Katherine Hunt

SOKA

00:36.77

36.77

68

Victoria Sandoval

SOKA

00:37.78

37.78

69

Shelsea Ramirez

SOKA

00:39.10

39.10

70

Sayaka Arita

SOKA

00:43.95

43.95

71

Jessica Greenwald

CUI

01:32.11

92.11



Final Results

Mens 50 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 2085 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Kevin Donnelly

CUI

00:20.96

20.96

2

John Dowd

CUI

00:22.01

22.01

3

Lucas Spencer

CUI

00:22.12

22.12

4

Lawrence Oxborough

CUI

00:22.18

22.18

5

Tyler Berg

CLU

00:22.77

22.77

6

Ryan Kauth

CUI

00:22.88

22.88

7

Pieter Derdeyn

PP

00:22.91

22.91

8

Chad Naughton

CUI

00:22.95

22.95

9

Daniel To

PP

00:22.95

22.95

10

Taylor Mellinger

CUI

00:23.04

23.04

11

Chase Miller

CLU

00:23.06

23.06

12

Martino Cervera

CUI

00:23.15

23.15

13

Danny Villars

PP

00:23.20

23.20

14

Michael Severi

BIOLA

00:23.30

23.30

15

Brian Williamson

PP

00:23.38

23.38

16

Darrin Smith

BIOLA

00:23.53

23.53

17

Hugo Ho

PP

00:23.55

23.55

18

Tanner Byer

PP

00:23.80

23.80

19

Josh Gaastra

SOKA

00:23.82

23.82

20

Devin Grimalda

CUI

00:23.84

23.84

21

James Daughters

BIOLA

00:23.85

23.85

22

Andrew Corl

BIOLA

00:23.87

23.87

23

Nick Peck

SOKA

00:23.91

23.91

24

Mark Berry

PP

00:23.98

23.98

25

Kenny Alcosiba

BIOLA

00:24.05

24.05

26

Jaon Lammert

PP

00:24.18

24.18

27

William Swanson

CUI

00:24.19

24.19

28

Andrew Wright

PP

00:24.55

24.55

29

Joseph Ciatti

CUI

00:24.56

24.56

30

Steven Glick

PP

00:24.58

24.58

31

Andy Nguyen

CLU

00:24.71

24.71

32

Joshua Ibanez

BIOLA

00:24.96

24.96

33

William Granberry

BIOLA

00:25.25

25.25

34

Luis Burgos

CLU

00:25.39

25.39

35

Scott West

BIOLA

00:25.54

25.54

36

Ethan Flyer

CLU

00:25.60

25.60

37

Dominic Barriere

CLU

00:26.25

26.25



Final Results

Womens 100 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 5574 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Hannah Calton

LOYM

00:57.25

27.23 30.02

2

Kristen Brennand

LOYM

00:59.73

28.23 31.50

3

Lise Soule

LOYM

01:00.38

28.37 32.01

4

Mikala Nelson

CUI

01:01.29

29.10 32.19

5

Kathleen Gore

LOYM

01:01.66

29.15 32.51

6

Heidi Zuniga

APU

01:02.02

29.45 32.57

7

Kathrine Kuhlmann

PEPP

01:02.61

29.81 32.80

8

Victoria Gyorffy

PP

01:02.95

29.88 33.07

9

Lexi Davis

PP

01:03.15

30.20 32.95

10

Elizabeth Murray

LOYM

01:03.55

29.37 34.18

11

Diana Safa

LOYM

01:03.60

29.31 34.29

12

Stephanie Horwitz

LOYM

01:04.00

30.38 33.62

13

Brooke Miller

APU

01:04.36

29.41 34.95

14

Madeyln Mooers

APU

01:04.48

30.73 33.75

15

Blair Kacynski

PEPP

01:04.58

29.92 34.66

16

Katie Kochalko

CLU

01:04.71

30.58 34.13

17

Juliana Rios

CLU

01:04.75

31.64 33.11

18

Kristine Pataray

PEPP

01:04.89

29.52 35.37

19

Madeline Harbach

CLU

01:05.02

30.51 34.51

20

Kaitlyn Lee

APU

01:05.31

30.43 34.88

21

Isabel Casso

LOYM

01:05.43

30.02 35.41

22

Karoline Schafler

SOKA

01:05.58

31.79 33.79

23

Maureen Wolff

APU

01:05.60

31.15 34.45

24

Tess Brown

LOYM

01:05.82

31.17 34.65

25

Sydney Escalante

APU

01:06.29

31.13 35.16

26

Taylor Faust

CLU

01:07.79

32.40 35.39

27

Kelly Presper

PEPP

01:08.25

31.25 37.00

28

Brenna Bayardo

SOKA

01:11.66

31.82 39.84

29

Avery Barron

PP

01:18.23

35.66 42.57

30

Alisabeth Bacon

CUI

D.Q.'d

31.79



Final Results

Mens 100 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 5127 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Nolan Stimple

CUI

00:54.34

25.26 29.08

2

Jacob Lear

CUI

00:54.38

25.71 28.67

3

Gabe Mcdermott

CUI

00:56.18

26.40 29.78

4

Perlaky Laszlo

CUI

00:56.38

26.02 30.36

5

Bretton Smith

BIOLA

00:58.42

26.36 32.06

6

John Verticchio

PP

00:58.63

26.92 31.71

7

Michael Fernandez

CLU

00:58.81

27.60 31.21

8

Kevin Ward

PP

00:59.01

27.34 31.67

9

Richard Hegner

CLU

00:59.30

26.42 32.88

10

Tyler Berg

CLU

01:00.11

28.07 32.04

11

Matthew Flodin

BIOLA

01:01.21

29.38 31.83

12

Zachary Kaija

CLU

01:02.00

29.80 32.20



Final Results

Womens 100 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 5709 2008


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Kjirsten Magnuson

LOYM

01:00.36

29.64 30.72

2

Kristen Clarno

LOYM

01:00.46

30.02 30.44

3

Emily Parks

PEPP

01:01.29

30.01 31.28

4

Mia Hahn

PP

01:02.16

30.57 31.59

5

Sofia Abrate

LOYM

01:02.85

30.88 31.97

6

Maddie Larkin

PP

01:03.67

31.23 32.44

7

Alejandra Gomez

CUI

01:04.03

31.43 32.60

8

Allison Naasz

PEPP

01:04.34

31.21 33.13

9

Shelby Brooks

CLU

01:04.49

31.81 32.68

10

Anna Kim

CUI

01:06.30

32.22 34.08

11

Isabel Casso

LOYM

01:06.67

32.24 34.43

12

Mikala Nelson

CUI

01:07.15

32.18 34.97

13

Lauren Saylor

LOYM

01:07.48

32.53 34.95

14

Maureen Wolff

APU

01:07.52

33.13 34.39

15

Taylor Karnilaw

SOKA

01:07.59

33.17 34.42

16

Stephanie Horwitz

LOYM

01:07.62

33.12 34.50

17

Leia Marasovich

SOKA

01:07.86

33.61 34.25

18

Kyra Sanborn

PP

01:08.45

33.58 34.87

19

Erin Himes

PEPP

01:08.46

33.61 34.85

20

Sydney Turcotte

CUI

01:08.69

33.53 35.16

21

Maddy Demeules

PP

01:08.69

33.04 35.65

22

Miranda Green

PP

01:08.88

33.73 35.15

23

Stephanie Yu

CLU

01:09.24

32.73 36.51

24

Kendall Bechthold

CUI

01:09.64

33.60 36.04

25

Cailey Stuebner

PEPP

01:10.60

34.73 35.87

26

Madison Vanderpoel

LOYM

01:10.79

34.40 36.39

27

Anna Schwab

PP

01:11.15

35.14 36.01

28

Courtney Sundin

CUI

01:12.19

35.05 37.14

29

Audrey Roodvoets

SOKA

01:14.02

35.98 38.04

30

Jessica Delgadillo

SOKA

01:31.56

44.26 47.30

31

Katherine Hunt

SOKA

01:34.99

45.68 49.31



Final Results

Mens 100 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 5126 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Gabe Mcdermott

CUI

00:55.46

27.43 28.03

2

Joshua Delarosa

CUI

00:55.76

27.18 28.58

3

Andrew Corl

BIOLA

00:58.16

28.45 29.71

4

Elliot Bilsland

CUI

00:58.18

27.63 30.55

5

Josh Gaastra

SOKA

00:58.45

28.33 30.12

6

Ferrel Atkins

PP

00:58.75

28.66 30.09

7

Brock Bedingfield

CUI

00:58.77

28.81 29.96

8

Danny Villars

PP

00:58.80

28.36 30.44

9

Lucas Spencer

CUI

00:59.50

28.25 31.25

10

Andy Nguyen

CLU

01:01.57

29.26 32.31

11

Kevin Ward

PP

01:01.59

30.04 31.55

12

Dominic Barriere

CLU

01:05.77

31.90 33.87



Final Results

Womens 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 10359 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Jessica Mosbaugh

PEPP

01:05.30

30.92 34.38

2

Rachel Dekar

LOYM

01:06.98

32.11 34.87

3

Mary Katereid

LOYM

01:09.67

33.11 36.56

4

Stephanie Schuffels

LOYM

01:09.81

33.22 36.59

5

Kailee Mora

LOYM

01:09.87

33.01 36.86

6

Hallie Hengels

LOYM

01:10.53

33.31 37.22

7

Maki Tohmon

PP

01:11.69

34.14 37.55

8

Nicole Meyerhoz

CUI

01:11.80

34.67 37.13

9

Carly Colin

CUI

01:11.86

34.16 37.70

10

Kelli Miller

CLU

01:12.17

34.64 37.53

11

Rachel Allison

APU

01:12.29

34.57 37.72

12

Marlena Nip

LOYM

01:12.44

34.46 37.98

13

Ali Queen

PP

01:13.38

35.16 38.22

14

Hannah Robertson

PP

01:13.64

34.84 38.80

15

Hailey Chisholm

LOYM

01:15.20

35.40 39.80

16

Danielle Alvarez

APU

01:15.29

36.18 39.11

17

Mae Corbin

PEPP

01:15.76

36.43 39.33

18

Katie Kochalko

CLU

01:16.15

36.52 39.63

19

Emma Fitzsimmons

PEPP

01:16.23

35.79 40.44

20

Madeline Harbach

CLU

01:16.59

36.77 39.82

21

Madison Vanderpoel

LOYM

01:17.29

36.76 40.53

22

Corinne Vierra

APU

01:17.51

36.77 40.74

23

Kelly Presper

PEPP

01:17.58

36.23 41.35

24

Sydney Escalante

APU

01:17.63

37.13 40.50

25

Chrisi Morrison

PP

01:18.00

37.77 40.23

26

Madison Matsushima

CUI

01:19.18

38.30 40.88

27

Kelsey Atkinson

PP

01:20.42

37.92 42.50

28

Katelyn Giacobbe

PEPP

01:25.60

40.49 45.11

29

Christina Evans

SOKA

01:32.15

43.55 48.60

30

Sayaka Arita

SOKA

01:54.18

53.28 60.90

31

Victoria Sandoval

SOKA

01:58.08

55.02 63.06

32

Shelsea Ramirez

SOKA

D.Q.'d

62.52



Final Results

Mens 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 5755 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Jacob Lear

CUI

00:59.88

28.43 31.45

2

Chad Lejeune

BIOLA

01:00.05

28.22 31.83

3

Patrick Songsteng

CUI

01:01.22

29.25 31.97

4

Hugo Ho

PP

01:04.35

31.14 33.21

5

Anthony Nguyen

CLU

01:04.75

30.37 34.38

6

Kenny Alcosiba

BIOLA

01:05.37

30.96 34.41

7

Zachary Kaija

CLU

01:07.28

31.50 35.78

8

Luis Burgos

CLU

01:10.74

33.21 37.53

9

Michael Fernandez

CLU

01:10.77

33.73 37.04

10

Marko Ausensi

BIOLA

01:12.54

34.37 38.17

11

Yasuyuki Niimi

SOKA

01:19.80

36.99 42.81



Final Results

Womens 100 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 5169 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Kjirsten Magnuson

LOYM

00:52.74

33 52.41

2

Cayla Nishizaki

PP

00:54.50

54.50

3

Alexandra Lincoln

PP

00:54.75

26.52 28.23

4

Victoria Gyorffy

PP

00:54.78

26.59 28.19

5

Kristine Pataray

PEPP

00:54.84

26.32 28.52

6

Stacy Maier

LOYM

00:54.95

26.34 28.61

7

Brooke Roy

CUI

00:55.51

26.46 29.05

8

Lauren Saylor

LOYM

00:55.96

27.00 28.96

9

Stephanie Schuffels

LOYM

00:56.03

26.90 29.13

10

Erica Knudsen

APU

00:56.04

26.78 29.26

11

Alexandria Bernard

PEPP

00:56.41

27.33 29.08

12

Diana Safa

LOYM

00:56.72

27.30 29.42

13

Meg Dix

CUI

00:56.94

27.27 29.67

14

Kay Sterner

PP

00:56.95

27.98 28.97

15

Rachel Dekar

LOYM

00:57.10

27.34 29.76

16

Rachel Gray

CUI

00:57.11

27.58 29.53

17

Christina Williamson

PP

00:57.16

27.53 29.63

18

Lauren Turner

APU

00:57.22

27.71 29.51

19

Kathrine Kuhlmann

PEPP

00:57.57

27.91 29.66

20

Juliana Rios

CLU

00:57.62

27.70 29.92

21

Jordan Gosney

CUI

00:57.79

27.86 29.93

22

Sarah Jamieson

CUI

00:57.94

28.13 29.81

23

Laura Graziano

PEPP

00:57.96

28.10 29.86

24

Madison Vanderpoel

LOYM

00:58.20

28.23 29.97

25

Annika Stenfjord

CLU

00:58.29

28.54 29.75

26

Kathleen Gore

LOYM

00:58.39

28.45 29.94

27

Sarah Forsythe

CLU

00:58.58

28.51 30.07

28

Brenda Iglesias

PP

00:58.65

28.79 29.86

29

Claire Brown

PP

00:58.73

28.45 30.28

30

Meghan O'Rourke

CUI

00:59.06

28.69 30.37

31

Elizabeth Murray

LOYM

00:59.23

28.30 30.93

32

Jenna Haufler

PP

00:59.31

28.46 30.85

33

Alisabeth Bacon

CUI

00:59.41

59.41

34

Mailie Wilson

CUI

00:59.42

28.62 30.80

35

Ellie Cope

CUI

00:59.75

29.06 30.69

36

Mae Corbin

PEPP

00:59.79

28.29 31.50

37

Samantha Leanza

CUI

01:00.16

28.82 31.34

38

Tess Brown

LOYM

01:00.20

60.20

39

Franchesca Wyatt

CUI

01:00.97

28.63 32.34

40

Quinn Beattie

CUI

01:01.01

29.46 31.55

41

Shelby Brooks

CLU

01:01.04

29.38 31.66

42

Brenna Bayardo

SOKA

01:01.16

29.30 31.86

43

Mikaela Fuller

APU

01:01.32

29.08 32.24

44

Kirstie Millar

CUI

01:01.55

29.18 32.37

45

Taylor Faust

CLU

01:01.61

29.93 31.68

46

Emily Borchard

CLU

01:01.78

29.80 31.98

47

Audrey Roodvoets

SOKA

01:02.22

29.76 32.46

48

Rebecca Howland

PP

01:02.56

29.58 32.98

49

Kendall Bechthold

CUI

01:06.23

31.10 35.13

50

Kristina Bergersen

CUI

01:06.53

32.03 34.50

51

Ingrid Cardenas

APU

01:06.58

26.72 39.86

52

Stephanie Yu

CLU

01:08.11

31.83 36.28

53

Jessica Delgadillo

SOKA

01:10.46

33.82 36.64

54

Katrina Brown

CLU

01:10.67

33.83 36.84

55

Eri Tamura

SOKA

01:12.79

34.76 38.03

56

Briana Johnston

CLU

01:15.69

36.99 38.70

57

Christina Evans

SOKA

01:22.72

36.71 46.01

58

Katherine Hunt

SOKA

01:26.11

40.61 45.50

59

Victoria Sandoval

SOKA

01:28.09

41.53 46.56

60

Shelsea Ramirez

SOKA

01:34.93

43.22 51.71

61

Sayaka Arita

SOKA

01:40.16

45.49 54.67



Final Results

Mens 100 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 4624 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Kevin Donnelly

CUI

00:47.25

22.90 24.35

2

John Dowd

CUI

00:47.29

22.73 24.56

3

Lawrence Oxborough

CUI

00:47.90

23.29 24.61

4

Perlaky Laszlo

CUI

00:48.77

23.03 25.74

5

Chris Garnatz

PP

00:49.08

23.86 25.22

6

Brandon Hughes

BIOLA

00:49.36

23.51 25.85

7

Chase Miller

CLU

00:49.56

24.27 25.29

8

Martino Cervera

CUI

00:49.85

23.98 25.87

9

Eirik Hansen

PP

00:50.05

24.12 25.93

10

Jacob Lear

CUI

00:50.06

24.57 25.49

11

Nolan Stimple

CUI

00:50.17

24.47 25.70

12

Daniel To

PP

00:50.48

23.86 26.62

13

Chad Naughton

CUI

00:50.55

24.35 26.20

14

Austin Abrams

PP

00:50.61

24.92 25.69

15

Ryan Kauth

CUI

00:50.63

24.72 25.91

16

Brock Bedingfield

CUI

00:51.14

24.28 26.86

17

Ryan Caverly

CUI

00:51.40

25.21 26.19

18

Michael Severi

BIOLA

00:51.53

25.06 26.47

19

Kevin Byrne

PP

00:51.72

25.22 26.50

20

Bretton Smith

BIOLA

00:51.82

24.76 27.06

21

Taylor Mellinger

CUI

00:52.09

24.63 27.46

22

Mark Berry

PP

00:52.13

25.26 26.87

23

William Swanson

CUI

00:52.16

25.40 26.76

24

Matthew Flodin

BIOLA

00:52.20

25.37 26.83

25

Brian Williamson

PP

00:52.28

25.15 27.13

26

Kevin Lu

PP

00:52.53

25.09 27.44

27

Darrin Smith

BIOLA

00:52.63

25.14 27.49

28

Tyler Berg

CLU

00:52.70

24.94 27.76

29

Andrew Wright

PP

00:52.79

25.47 27.32

30

Nathan Yale

PP

00:52.80

25.99 26.81

31

Tatsu Monkman

PP

00:52.82

25.66 27.16

32

Pieter Derdeyn

PP

00:53.02

25.95 27.07

33

William Granberry

BIOLA

00:53.87

25.95 27.92

34

Joseph Ciatti

CUI

00:54.24

25.69 28.55

35

James Daughters

BIOLA

00:54.79

25.12 29.67

36

Scott West

BIOLA

00:55.04

25.95 29.09

37

Steven Glick

PP

00:55.68

26.71 28.97

38

Jaon Lammert

PP

00:56.01

26.60 29.41

39

Ethan Flyer

CLU

00:56.53

26.73 29.80

40

Devin Allison

PP

00:57.05

26.84 30.21

41

Luis Burgos

CLU

00:57.14

26.87 30.27

42

Yasuyuki Niimi

SOKA

00:57.88

27.92 29.96

43

Joshua Ibanez

BIOLA

00:58.17

27.38 30.79

44

Dominic Barriere

CLU

00:59.83

27.81 32.02

45

Jose Ruiz

PP

01:03.27

29.84 33.43



Final Results

Womens 200 Indiv Medley Final Results

Meet Record 20419 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Kristen Clarno

LOYM

02:10.93

29.73 32.94 38.38 29.88

2

Kristen Brennand

LOYM

02:13.90

28.79 36.11 39.52 29.48

3

Ellena Basada

PP

02:16.08

29.74 34.35 40.48 31.51

4

Carly Colin

CUI

02:17.27

31.00 35.72 39.52 31.03

5

Tara Bletcher

CUI

02:18.15

30.68 35.47 40.09 31.91

6

Sofia Abrate

LOYM

02:18.93

31.33 35.20 40.19 32.21

7

Kathrine Kuhlmann

PEPP

02:19.65

30.12 35.90 42.72 30.91

8

Johanna Rayl

PP

02:20.40

30.47 36.21 42.68 31.04

9

Nicole Meyerhoz

CUI

02:21.69

30.61 38.34 39.93 32.81

10

Hailey Chisholm

LOYM

02:22.06

31.53 38.31 39.94 32.28

11

Marlena Nip

LOYM

02:22.32

31.31 38.43 41.34 31.24

12

Annika Stenfjord

CLU

02:22.47

30.49 36.58 42.22 33.18

13

Lise Soule

LOYM

02:22.63

29.65 37.86 42.28 32.84

14

Rachel Allison

APU

02:23.40

32.14 37.36 39.74 34.16

15

Isabel Casso

LOYM

02:23.48

30.42 36.89 43.34 32.83

16

Kyra Sanborn

PP

02:23.55

31.51 36.46 43.52 32.06

17

Maureen Wolff

APU

02:23.62

32.02 36.59 42.03 32.98

18

Kelli Miller

CLU

02:23.77

32.29 38.77 39.95 32.76

19

Mary Katereid

LOYM

02:23.79

31.48 39.89 39.47 32.95

20

Alejandra Gomez

CUI

02:24.79

31.04 34.81 44.23 34.71

21

Shelby Brooks

CLU

02:25.00

31.94 36.68 43.36 33.02

22

Stephanie Horwitz

LOYM

02:25.19

30.99 37.42 47.58 29.20

23

Katie Kochalko

CLU

02:25.28

30.96 38.86 41.60 33.86

24

Kelsey Atkinson

PP

02:25.47

30.35 38.46 43.31 33.35

25

Taylor Karnilaw

SOKA

02:28.36

32.15 36.82 46.36 33.03

26

Sydney Turcotte

CUI

02:28.49

34.18 36.66 44.40 33.25

27

Karoline Schafler

SOKA

02:29.35

31.75 40.70 43.85 33.05

28

Madison Matsushima

CUI

02:29.44

32.52 39.14 43.13 34.65

29

Ali Valdrighi

PP

02:29.89

31.15 42.43 40.58 35.73

30

Leia Marasovich

SOKA

02:30.47

32.76 37.39 48.21 32.11

31

Erin Himes

PEPP

02:30.54

34.54 38.02 43.39 34.59

32

Emily Borchard

CLU

02:35.31

35.62 40.40 45.28 34.01

33

Audrey Roodvoets

SOKA

02:36.22

33.93 39.81 46.06 36.42

34

Brenna Bayardo

SOKA

02:44.13

31.81 40.96 55.89 35.47

35

Eri Tamura

SOKA

03:10.89

42.24 52.51 55.99 40.15

36

Jessica Delgadillo

SOKA

03:26.37

48.10 53.12 56.18 48.97



Final Results

Mens 200 Indiv Medley Final Results

Meet Record 15421 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Lucas Spencer

CUI

02:02.34

26.24 33.25 34.92 27.93

2

Kenny Alcosiba

BIOLA

02:02.49

26.61 32.46 36.41 27.01

3

Joshua Delarosa

CUI

02:03.58

27.17 32.00 36.44 27.97

4

Devin Grimalda

CUI

02:03.82

27.00 31.90 35.10 29.82

5

Elliot Bilsland

CUI

02:03.91

25.93 31.68 37.50 28.80

6

Michael Fernandez

CLU

02:05.39

27.47 33.14 35.41 29.37

7

Martino Cervera

CUI

02:06.03

27.96 32.03 38.36 27.68

8

Josh Gaastra

SOKA

02:07.89

27.40 32.45 38.87 29.17

9

Tanner Byer

PP

02:08.45

27.96 33.43 37.64 29.42

10

Kyle Dalrymple

PP

02:10.89

29.08 34.95 35.50 31.36

11

Patrick Songsteng

CUI

02:11.41

29.48 36.10 35.97 29.86

12

Anthony Nguyen

CLU

02:13.33

28.59 35.34 37.61 31.79

13

Andy Nguyen

CLU

02:15.23

29.61 34.76 39.75 31.11

14

Zachary Kaija

CLU

02:17.71

29.76 37.68 37.66 32.61

15

Nick Peck

SOKA

02:17.73

28.14 36.01 42.45 31.13

16

Gabriel Leggot

PP

02:18.24

29.11 35.98 41.94 31.21

17

Dominic Barriere

CLU

02:29.22

30.08 37.81 46.94 34.39

18

Yasuyuki Niimi

SOKA

02:33.53

31.84 42.07 44.95 34.67



Final Results

Womens 300 Free Relay Final Results

Meet Record 22721 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

L M U "A"

LOYM

02:31.00

25.68 25.27 25.02 25.58 24.58 24.87

2

P P "A"

PP

02:32.09

25.62 25.56 24.82 26.11 25.44 24.54

3

Pepperdine "A"

PEPP

02:33.72

26.73 25.43 25.11 26.08 25.55 24.82

4

L M U "B"

LOYM

02:37.62

26.21 26.31 26.79 26.05 26.26 26.00

5

Concordia "A"

CUI

02:38.59

26.61 26.46 26.42 26.10 26.95 26.05

6

C L U "A"

CLU

02:39.26

26.38 25.74 27.25 26.60 26.72 26.57

7

Pepperdine "B"

PEPP

02:39.98

26.22 26.41 26.77 27.46 27.08 26.04

8

L M U "C"

LOYM

02:41.18

28.03 27.45 27.36 25.76 26.91 25.67

9

P P "B"

PP

02:41.31

27.69 29.15 24.44 26.71 27.11 26.21

10

P P "C"

PP

02:41.42

26.19 26.44 26.54 28.02 27.55 26.68

11

A P U "A"

APU

02:42.81

26.26 26.75 28.18 27.34 27.06 27.22

12

Concordia "B"

CUI

02:45.13

27.10 27.75 27.42 28.50 27.59 26.77

13

P P "D"

PP

02:48.05

28.94 26.55 28.08 28.42 28.73 27.33

14

Concordia "C"

CUI

02:50.38

27.19 27.99 29.33 28.23 30.36 27.28

15

A P U "B"

APU

02:52.21

27.58 28.80 27.83 31.30 28.80 27.90

16

Pepperdine "C"

PEPP

02:54.37

28.22 30.77 31.08 28.41 27.55 28.34



Final Results

Mens 300 Free Relay Final Results

Meet Record 20907 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Concordia "A"

CUI

02:11.43

20.93 22.45 21.74 21.88 22.45 21.98

2

P P "A"

PP

02:15.28

22.67 22.57 22.09 22.90 22.13 22.92

3

P P "B"

PP

02:18.78

22.88 23.09 22.72 23.34 23.65 23.10

4

Concordia "B"

CUI

02:18.90

23.42 24.29 22.78 22.91 23.26 22.24

5

Concordia "C"

CUI

02:19.70

24.39 24.49 22.27 23.02 22.44 23.09

6

C L U "A"

CLU

02:21.66

22.96 23.28 24.29 23.74 24.98 22.41

7

P P "C"

PP

02:23.83

24.38 24.03 23.99 23.38 22.91 25.14

8

P P "D"

PP

02:27.76

23.85 23.51 24.29 23.53 24.77 27.81

-#LMULIONS-

LMU Women's Swimming HOME
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article