Recap

Licensed to Loyola Marymount University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/21/2017 04:22 PM
           LMU vs. Seattle University vs. Grand Canyon - 10/21/2017            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon Univ-AZ  'A'                         1:45.33    1:46.50  
     1) Davis Ortiz, Estela SR          2) Christianson, Alyssa C SO      
     3) McInelly, Marina FR             4) Mohsen, Samiha JR              
                  25.97       56.38 (30.41)     1:22.89 (26.51)     1:46.50 (23.61)
  2 Seattle University (W)-PN  'A'                         NT    1:50.27  
     1) Wong, Jennifer A FR             2) Thompson, Margaux J SO         
     3) Lasher, Bryn S FR               4) Treff, Paige E SR              
                  27.71       59.76 (32.05)     1:25.55 (25.79)     1:50.27 (24.72)
  3 Grand Canyon Univ-AZ  'B'                              NT    1:51.79  
     1) Koens, Rebecca I FR             2) Draganova, Vangelina SR        
     3) Hill, Lexi M SR                 4) McCray, Kenya H SO             
                  29.05       59.74 (30.69)     1:27.58 (27.84)     1:51.79 (24.21)
  4 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    1:52.41  
     1) Eichelberger, Alyce-Faye F SO   2) Abbott, Marley L JR            
     3) Chopp, Abby M JR                4) Gasiorowski, Anna I FR         
                  27.72       59.55 (31.83)     1:26.87 (27.32)     1:52.41 (25.54)
  5 Seattle University (W)-PN  'B'                         NT    1:54.36  
     1) Dickman, Maddie C SR            2) Himes, Darian M SO             
     3) Devadason, Sherlyn M FR         4) Schulte, Jenessa E JR          
                  28.99     1:01.52 (32.53)     1:28.21 (26.69)     1:54.36 (26.15)
  6 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                    NT    1:57.97  
     1) Carufel, Gabby M SO             2) Schell, Mary K JR              
     3) Nielsen, Olivia R SO            4) Morlock, Natalie R SO          
                  28.81     1:03.12 (34.31)     1:31.53 (28.41)     1:57.97 (26.44)
 -- Loyola Marymount University-CA  'C'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Smith, Samantha R SO            2) Pajunen, Taylor J FR           
     3) Kim, Sav M JR                   4) Schiel, Nicole JR              
                  30.62     1:07.77 (37.15)     1:37.16 (29.39)          DQ (28.26)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon Univ-AZ  'A'                         1:29.73    1:34.77  
     1) Ber, Eran SO                    2) El Kamash, Youssef SR          
     3) Cameron, Owen M JR              4) Plavin, Bogdan JR              
                  24.76       50.72 (25.96)     1:13.74 (23.02)     1:34.77 (21.03)
  2 Seattle University (M)-PN  'A'                         NT    1:35.49  
     1) Montemayor, Morgan M SR         2) Nussbaum, Ben E SR             
     3) Baldoni, Jack P SR              4) Raper, Greg A SO               
                  24.47       51.85 (27.38)     1:14.24 (22.39)     1:35.49 (21.25)
  3 Grand Canyon Univ-AZ  'B'                              NT    1:35.60  
     1) Trump, Trent A SR               2) Nagahata, Asahi FR             
     3) Kertesz, Viktor SO              4) El Kamash, Mazen SR            
                  24.40       51.69 (27.29)     1:14.54 (22.85)     1:35.60 (21.06)
  4 Grand Canyon Univ-AZ  'C'                              NT   x1:37.92  
     1) Carney, Cameron J FR            2) Auruskevicius, Mantas SR       
     3) Lambert, Noah L SO              4) Baron, Brandon R FR            
                  24.86       51.88 (27.02)     1:15.85 (23.97)     1:37.92 (22.07)
  5 Seattle University (M)-PN  'B'                         NT    1:38.69  
     1) Shaw, Ryan T SO                 2) Neton, Jack T FR               
     3) Fujii, Shawn J SO               4) Keane, Ian P JR                
                  24.78       52.95 (28.17)     1:16.53 (23.58)     1:38.69 (22.16)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Elisha            SO Grand Canyon-AZ           NT   10:33.09  
                  28.46       59.28 (30.82)     1:30.49 (31.21)     2:02.06 (31.57)
        2:33.94 (31.88)     3:05.67 (31.73)     3:37.52 (31.85)     4:09.64 (32.12)
        4:41.54 (31.90)     5:13.58 (32.04)     5:45.71 (32.13)     6:17.79 (32.08)
        6:49.89 (32.10)     7:22.12 (32.23)     7:54.27 (32.15)     8:26.50 (32.23)
        8:58.88 (32.38)     9:30.84 (31.96)    10:02.74 (31.90)    10:33.09 (30.35)
  2 Lydig, Madi T             SR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT   10:48.76  
                  29.22     1:01.31 (32.09)     1:33.86 (32.55)     2:06.37 (32.51)
        2:39.14 (32.77)     3:11.83 (32.69)     3:44.43 (32.60)     4:17.12 (32.69)
        4:49.74 (32.62)     5:22.43 (32.69)     5:55.12 (32.69)     6:27.77 (32.65)
        7:00.69 (32.92)     7:33.50 (32.81)     8:06.00 (32.50)     8:38.94 (32.94)
        9:11.57 (32.63)     9:44.61 (33.04)    10:17.63 (33.02)    10:48.76 (31.13)
  3 Kozlowski, Lanna G        SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   10:54.00  
                  29.33     1:01.32 (31.99)     1:33.71 (32.39)     2:06.20 (32.49)
        2:39.06 (32.86)     3:11.47 (32.41)     3:43.90 (32.43)     4:16.66 (32.76)
        4:49.38 (32.72)     5:22.30 (32.92)     5:55.16 (32.86)     6:28.12 (32.96)
        7:01.22 (33.10)     7:34.27 (33.05)     8:07.50 (33.23)     8:41.10 (33.60)
        9:14.49 (33.39)     9:47.81 (33.32)    10:21.15 (33.34)    10:54.00 (32.85)
  4 Bakewell, Emily N         FR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT   11:03.04  
                  29.63     1:02.77 (33.14)     1:36.10 (33.33)     2:09.58 (33.48)
        2:43.10 (33.52)     3:16.57 (33.47)     3:50.06 (33.49)     4:23.38 (33.32)
        4:56.67 (33.29)     5:29.48 (32.81)     6:03.03 (33.55)     6:36.42 (33.39)
        7:09.69 (33.27)     7:43.10 (33.41)     8:16.44 (33.34)     8:49.77 (33.33)
        9:23.30 (33.53)     9:56.52 (33.22)    10:30.16 (33.64)    11:03.04 (32.88)
  5 Reilly, Keara C           JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   11:13.89  
                  29.80     1:02.17 (32.37)     1:35.17 (33.00)     2:08.53 (33.36)
        2:41.85 (33.32)     3:15.48 (33.63)     3:49.04 (33.56)     4:22.51 (33.47)
        4:56.21 (33.70)     5:30.31 (34.10)     6:04.64 (34.33)     6:39.32 (34.68)
        7:14.20 (34.88)     7:48.71 (34.51)     8:23.79 (35.08)     8:58.46 (34.67)
        9:32.52 (34.06)    10:06.69 (34.17)    10:40.92 (34.23)    11:13.89 (32.97)
  6 Albert, Kiana R           JR Grand Canyon-AZ           NT   11:23.39  
                  29.19     1:01.74 (32.55)     1:35.30 (33.56)     2:09.64 (34.34)
        2:43.94 (34.30)     3:18.91 (34.97)     3:53.95 (35.04)     4:28.09 (34.14)
        5:02.76 (34.67)     5:37.40 (34.64)     6:12.35 (34.95)     6:47.32 (34.97)
        7:22.19 (34.87)     7:56.63 (34.44)     8:31.24 (34.61)     9:06.30 (35.06)
        9:40.85 (34.55)    10:15.89 (35.04)    10:50.49 (34.60)    11:23.39 (32.90)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaszczak, Wiktor          SO Grand Canyon-AZ           NT    9:47.03  
                  25.59       53.94 (28.35)     1:22.73 (28.79)     1:52.32 (29.59)
        2:21.95 (29.63)     2:51.64 (29.69)     3:21.30 (29.66)     3:50.86 (29.56)
        4:20.86 (30.00)     4:50.81 (29.95)     5:20.36 (29.55)     5:50.01 (29.65)
        6:19.90 (29.89)     6:49.78 (29.88)     7:19.59 (29.81)     7:49.53 (29.94)
        8:19.15 (29.62)     8:49.05 (29.90)     9:18.66 (29.61)     9:47.03 (28.37)
  2 Barnard, Austin C         JR Seattle U (M)-PN    10:11.34   10:01.49  
                  26.62       55.84 (29.22)     1:25.05 (29.21)     1:54.68 (29.63)
        2:24.45 (29.77)     2:54.04 (29.59)     3:23.88 (29.84)     3:53.68 (29.80)
        4:23.59 (29.91)     4:53.92 (30.33)     5:24.27 (30.35)     5:54.87 (30.60)
        6:25.50 (30.63)     6:56.39 (30.89)     7:27.33 (30.94)     7:58.59 (31.26)
        8:29.77 (31.18)     9:00.73 (30.96)     9:31.76 (31.03)    10:01.49 (29.73)
  3 Christensen, Luke T       SO Seattle U (M)-PN    10:31.62   10:13.01  
                  26.50       56.10 (29.60)     1:26.33 (30.23)     1:56.74 (30.41)
        2:27.14 (30.40)     2:58.17 (31.03)     3:29.01 (30.84)     4:00.05 (31.04)
        4:31.16 (31.11)     5:02.51 (31.35)     5:33.96 (31.45)     6:05.42 (31.46)
        6:36.56 (31.14)     7:07.73 (31.17)     7:38.51 (30.78)     8:09.52 (31.01)
        8:40.71 (31.19)     9:11.81 (31.10)     9:42.84 (31.03)    10:13.01 (30.17)
  4 Lambert, Noah L           SO Grand Canyon-AZ           NT   10:30.39  
                  27.65       58.12 (30.47)     1:29.43 (31.31)     2:01.16 (31.73)
        2:33.19 (32.03)     3:04.70 (31.51)     3:36.56 (31.86)     4:08.52 (31.96)
        4:40.34 (31.82)     5:12.53 (32.19)     5:44.27 (31.74)     6:16.38 (32.11)
        6:48.36 (31.98)     7:20.24 (31.88)     7:52.07 (31.83)     8:23.69 (31.62)
        8:55.79 (32.10)     9:27.57 (31.78)     9:59.42 (31.85)    10:30.39 (30.97)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mashaly, Roaia            SO Grand Canyon-AZ      1:53.85    1:53.99  
                  26.06       54.74 (28.68)     1:24.09 (29.35)     1:53.99 (29.90)
  2 Zaitoun, Salma            SO Grand Canyon-AZ      2:03.04    1:58.29  
                  27.07       56.94 (29.87)     1:28.00 (31.06)     1:58.29 (30.29)
  3 Willis, Isabel R          JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:58.85  
                  26.73       57.06 (30.33)     1:28.30 (31.24)     1:58.85 (30.55)
  4 Gough, Emily N            JR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    1:59.39  
                  27.46       57.91 (30.45)     1:28.80 (30.89)     1:59.39 (30.59)
  5 Gorman, Julia C           SO Seattle U (W)-PN     2:03.61    1:59.67  
                  27.49       57.50 (30.01)     1:28.31 (30.81)     1:59.67 (31.36)
  6 Koens, Rebecca I          FR Grand Canyon-AZ      2:01.67    1:59.87  
                  27.60       58.40 (30.80)     1:29.65 (31.25)     1:59.87 (30.22)
  7 Van Stone, Jayna K        SO Seattle U (W)-PN     2:01.12    2:00.04  
                  26.99       57.70 (30.71)     1:29.14 (31.44)     2:00.04 (30.90)
  8 Hixon, Audrey C           FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:01.77  
                  27.63       58.12 (30.49)     1:29.84 (31.72)     2:01.77 (31.93)
  9 Akin, Lauren A            JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:03.87  
                  28.10       59.52 (31.42)     1:31.84 (32.32)     2:03.87 (32.03)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kertesz, Viktor           SO Grand Canyon-AZ      1:48.70    1:45.31  
                  24.04       50.57 (26.53)     1:18.04 (27.47)     1:45.31 (27.27)
  2 Roderick, Alex E          FR Seattle U (M)-PN          NT    1:45.36  
                  23.99       50.83 (26.84)     1:18.77 (27.94)     1:45.36 (26.59)
  3 Zenteno, Zach G           SO Seattle U (M)-PN     1:47.99    1:45.93  
                  24.58       51.71 (27.13)     1:18.83 (27.12)     1:45.93 (27.10)
  4 Goguen, Jake J            FR Seattle U (M)-PN          NT    1:47.62  
                  25.18       52.89 (27.71)     1:20.87 (27.98)     1:47.62 (26.75)
  5 Baron, Brandon R          FR Grand Canyon-AZ      1:50.98    1:48.93  
                  24.14       51.80 (27.66)     1:20.36 (28.56)     1:48.93 (28.57)
  6 Trump, Trent A            SR Grand Canyon-AZ           NT    1:49.45  
                  24.95       52.91 (27.96)     1:21.34 (28.43)     1:49.45 (28.11)
  7 Cameron, Owen M           JR Grand Canyon-AZ      1:48.70   x1:50.90  
                  24.68       52.70 (28.02)     1:22.01 (29.31)     1:50.90 (28.89)
 -- Morales, Julian A         SR Seattle U (M)-PN     1:51.39   X1:48.40  
                  24.68       51.78 (27.10)     1:19.66 (27.88)     1:48.40 (28.74)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mohsen, Samiha            JR Grand Canyon-AZ        23.66      23.42  
  2 Plamondon, Allison A      FR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      24.49  
  3 Eichelberger, Alyce-Faye  SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      24.52  
  4 Treff, Paige E            SR Seattle U (W)-PN       24.26      24.87  
  5 Abbott, Marley L          JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      24.99  
  6 Thompson, Margaux J       SO Seattle U (W)-PN       26.13      25.38  
  7 Anderson, Taylor T        SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      25.44  
  8 Draganova, Vangelina      SR Grand Canyon-AZ        26.93      26.47  
  9 Hill, Lexi M              SR Grand Canyon-AZ        27.01      26.96  
 -- Gasiorowski, Anna I       FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     X25.36  
 -- Rapp, Maddie R            SO Seattle U (W)-PN          NT     X25.40  
 -- Stack, Farah J            FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     X25.71  
 -- Yee, Tori M               SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     X25.80  
 -- Smith, Samantha R         SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     X26.75  
 -- Schell, Mary K            JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     X26.84  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antipov, Daniil           JR Grand Canyon-AZ        20.79      20.59  
  2 Crossen, Mitchell M       JR Seattle U (M)-PN          NT      21.10  
  3 El Kamash, Youssef        SR Grand Canyon-AZ        21.53      21.21  
  4 Nagahata, Asahi           FR Grand Canyon-AZ        21.73      21.43  
  5 Raper, Greg A             SO Seattle U (M)-PN          NT      21.61  
  6 Keane, Ian P              JR Seattle U (M)-PN       21.83      22.13  
 -- Parker, Isaac B           FR Seattle U (M)-PN          NT     X22.08  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christianson, Alyssa C    SO Grand Canyon-AZ      2:07.59    2:08.09  
                  27.71     1:01.80 (34.09)     1:38.48 (36.68)     2:08.09 (29.61)
  2 Glavnyk, Iryna            SR Grand Canyon-AZ      2:09.26    2:08.90  
                  27.75     1:00.09 (32.34)     1:38.47 (38.38)     2:08.90 (30.43)
  3 McInelly, Marina          FR Grand Canyon-AZ      2:15.33    2:13.46  
                  28.59     1:04.19 (35.60)     1:42.24 (38.05)     2:13.46 (31.22)
  4 Himes, Darian M           SO Seattle U (W)-PN     2:17.70    2:14.11  
                  29.42     1:03.83 (34.41)     1:42.45 (38.62)     2:14.11 (31.66)
  5 Dickman, Maddie C         SR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:14.54  
                  29.18     1:03.20 (34.02)     1:43.94 (40.74)     2:14.54 (30.60)
  6 Chopp, Abby M             JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:14.60  
                  29.19     1:03.94 (34.75)     1:43.74 (39.80)     2:14.60 (30.86)
  7 Kozlowski, Lanna G        SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:18.94  
                  29.63     1:04.88 (35.25)     1:45.81 (40.93)     2:18.94 (33.13)
  8 Chan, Christine P         SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:21.72  
                  29.16     1:06.53 (37.37)     1:48.83 (42.30)     2:21.72 (32.89)
 -- Carufel, Gabby M          SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X2:23.39  
                  30.23     1:04.00 (33.77)     1:48.34 (44.34)     2:23.39 (35.05)
 -- Schiel, Nicole            JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X2:29.05  
                  30.06     1:07.94 (37.88)     1:53.60 (45.66)     2:29.05 (35.45)
 -- Kim, Sav M                JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X2:37.23  
                  30.84     1:09.69 (38.85)     1:58.74 (49.05)     2:37.23 (38.49)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nikolaev, Mark            JR Grand Canyon-AZ      1:50.77    1:51.99  
                  24.51       52.59 (28.08)     1:25.81 (33.22)     1:51.99 (26.18)
  2 Nussbaum, Ben E           SR Seattle U (M)-PN     2:01.42    1:57.71  
                  25.26       56.81 (31.55)     1:30.33 (33.52)     1:57.71 (27.38)
  3 Ber, Eran                 SO Grand Canyon-AZ           NT    1:58.35  
                  25.26       54.75 (29.49)     1:30.14 (35.39)     1:58.35 (28.21)
  4 Neton, Jack T             FR Seattle U (M)-PN          NT    2:03.07  
                  26.41       57.70 (31.29)     1:33.72 (36.02)     2:03.07 (29.35)
  5 Mercer, Tai C             FR Seattle U (M)-PN          NT    2:03.67  
                  26.35       58.35 (32.00)     1:33.55 (35.20)     2:03.67 (30.12)
  6 Auruskevicius, Mantas     SR Grand Canyon-AZ           NT    2:06.14  
                  25.95     1:00.23 (34.28)     1:36.08 (35.85)     2:06.14 (30.06)
 -- Klein, Jason A            SO Seattle U (M)-PN     2:07.00   X2:04.25  
                  26.20       57.92 (31.72)     1:36.45 (38.53)     2:04.25 (27.80)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Ortiz, Estela       SR Grand Canyon-AZ      2:07.40    2:04.55  
                  28.47     1:00.92 (32.45)     1:31.85 (30.93)     2:04.55 (32.70)
  2 Lasher, Bryn S            FR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:06.50  
                  27.45       59.60 (32.15)     1:32.63 (33.03)     2:06.50 (33.87)
  3 Rapp, Maddie R            SO Seattle U (W)-PN     2:17.74    2:10.97  
                  28.96     1:01.41 (32.45)     1:35.64 (34.23)     2:10.97 (35.33)
  4 Devadason, Sherlyn M      FR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:13.01  
                  29.81     1:03.84 (34.03)     1:37.97 (34.13)     2:13.01 (35.04)
  5 Pajunen, Taylor J         FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:17.56  
                  31.39     1:06.27 (34.88)     1:42.16 (35.89)     2:17.56 (35.40)
  6 Nielsen, Olivia R         SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:19.83  
                  30.01     1:05.67 (35.66)     1:42.35 (36.68)     2:19.83 (37.48)
  7 Hill, Lexi M              SR Grand Canyon-AZ           NT    2:20.28  
                  31.11     1:07.20 (36.09)     1:44.07 (36.87)     2:20.28 (36.21)
  8 Ciesielska, Sylwia        SR Grand Canyon-AZ           NT    2:28.82  
                  31.21     1:08.50 (37.29)     1:47.80 (39.30)     2:28.82 (41.02)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antipov, Daniil           JR Grand Canyon-AZ      1:50.21    1:50.35  
                  24.12       52.40 (28.28)     1:21.14 (28.74)     1:50.35 (29.21)
  2 Baldoni, Jack P           SR Seattle U (M)-PN     1:57.40    1:55.33  
                  24.95       54.24 (29.29)     1:24.37 (30.13)     1:55.33 (30.96)
  3 Fujii, Shawn J            SO Seattle U (M)-PN     2:01.56    1:55.80  
                  25.18       54.63 (29.45)     1:25.16 (30.53)     1:55.80 (30.64)
  4 Lambert, Noah L           SO Grand Canyon-AZ      1:55.80    1:58.51  
                  26.00       56.64 (30.64)     1:27.85 (31.21)     1:58.51 (30.66)
  5 Christensen, Luke T       SO Seattle U (M)-PN          NT    1:59.43  
                  26.61       57.44 (30.83)     1:28.49 (31.05)     1:59.43 (30.94)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mohsen, Samiha            JR Grand Canyon-AZ        52.14      51.94  
                  25.06       51.94 (26.88)                                        
  2 Zaitoun, Salma            SO Grand Canyon-AZ           NT      54.10  
                  25.54       54.10 (28.56)                                        
  3 McCray, Kenya H           SO Grand Canyon-AZ        56.75      54.19  
                  26.12       54.19 (28.07)                                        
  4 Willis, Isabel R          JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      54.34  
                  25.93       54.34 (28.41)                                        
  5 Plamondon, Allison A      FR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      54.61  
                  25.92       54.61 (28.69)                                        
  6 Wong, Jennifer A          FR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      55.04  
                  26.08       55.04 (28.96)                                        
  7 Stack, Farah J            FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      55.18  
                  26.54       55.18 (28.64)                                        
  8 Morlock, Natalie R        SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      55.96  
                  26.73       55.96 (29.23)                                        
  9 Schulte, Jenessa E        JR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT      59.16  
                  27.89       59.16 (31.27)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crossen, Mitchell M       JR Seattle U (M)-PN       48.14      46.17  
                  22.17       46.17 (24.00)                                        
  2 El Kamash, Mazen          SR Grand Canyon-AZ        46.86      46.59  
                  22.00       46.59 (24.59)                                        
  3 Raper, Greg A             SO Seattle U (M)-PN          NT      47.72  
                  22.96       47.72 (24.76)                                        
  4 Plavin, Bogdan            JR Grand Canyon-AZ        49.88      47.85  
                  22.49       47.85 (25.36)                                        
  5 Trump, Trent A            SR Grand Canyon-AZ        48.11      48.50  
                  23.50       48.50 (25.00)                                        
  6 Carney, Cameron J         FR Grand Canyon-AZ        49.24     x48.57  
                  23.16       48.57 (25.41)                                        
  7 Keane, Ian P              JR Seattle U (M)-PN       48.94      48.71  
                  23.26       48.71 (25.45)                                        
 -- Morales, Julian A         SR Seattle U (M)-PN       50.89     X49.34  
                  23.84       49.34 (25.50)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glavnyk, Iryna            SR Grand Canyon-AZ      2:03.61    2:03.18  
                  28.91     1:00.11 (31.20)     1:31.58 (31.47)     2:03.18 (31.60)
  2 Lydig, Madi T             SR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:05.86  
                  30.03     1:01.87 (31.84)     1:34.23 (32.36)     2:05.86 (31.63)
  3 Anderson, Taylor T        SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:10.82  
                  30.49     1:03.46 (32.97)     1:37.08 (33.62)     2:10.82 (33.74)
  4 Hixon, Audrey C           FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:11.88  
                  30.81     1:04.13 (33.32)     1:38.22 (34.09)     2:11.88 (33.66)
  5 Chopp, Abby M             JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:12.89  
                  32.01     1:06.33 (34.32)     1:40.13 (33.80)     2:12.89 (32.76)
  6 Dickman, Maddie C         SR Seattle U (W)-PN     2:14.18    2:12.95  
                  31.31     1:05.09 (33.78)     1:39.24 (34.15)     2:12.95 (33.71)
  7 Van Stone, Jayna K        SO Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    2:14.23  
                  31.13     1:05.42 (34.29)     1:40.32 (34.90)     2:14.23 (33.91)
  8 Albert, Kiana R           JR Grand Canyon-AZ      2:16.09    2:15.74  
                  32.19     1:06.83 (34.64)     1:41.49 (34.66)     2:15.74 (34.25)
 -- Davis Ortiz, Estela       SR Grand Canyon-AZ      2:01.67   X2:04.62  
                  29.75     1:01.84 (32.09)     1:33.68 (31.84)     2:04.62 (30.94)
 -- Carufel, Gabby M          SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X2:16.19  
                  31.33     1:05.45 (34.12)     1:40.61 (35.16)     2:16.19 (35.58)
 -- Yee, Tori M               SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X2:19.46  
                  32.24     1:07.51 (35.27)     1:44.00 (36.49)     2:19.46 (35.46)
 -- Nielsen, Olivia R         SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X2:23.67  
                  32.82     1:09.41 (36.59)     1:46.90 (37.49)     2:23.67 (36.77)
 -- Schiel, Nicole            JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X2:29.44  
                  34.72     1:12.45 (37.73)     1:51.34 (38.89)     2:29.44 (38.10)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nikolaev, Mark            JR Grand Canyon-AZ      1:48.31    1:50.37  
                  26.00       54.26 (28.26)     1:22.81 (28.55)     1:50.37 (27.56)
  2 Montemayor, Morgan M      SR Seattle U (M)-PN     1:58.25    1:54.35  
                  26.51       55.41 (28.90)     1:25.03 (29.62)     1:54.35 (29.32)
  3 Ber, Eran                 SO Grand Canyon-AZ      1:54.19    1:55.69  
                  26.57       55.92 (29.35)     1:25.90 (29.98)     1:55.69 (29.79)
  4 Shaw, Ryan T              SO Seattle U (M)-PN          NT    2:00.14  
                  27.06       57.03 (29.97)     1:28.54 (31.51)     2:00.14 (31.60)
  5 Klein, Jason A            SO Seattle U (M)-PN     2:02.83    2:02.17  
                  28.70       59.53 (30.83)     1:31.13 (31.60)     2:02.17 (31.04)
 -- Zenteno, Zach G           SO Seattle U (M)-PN          NT   X1:57.63  
                  27.40       57.12 (29.72)     1:27.39 (30.27)     1:57.63 (30.24)
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mashaly, Roaia            SO Grand Canyon-AZ      5:07.02    5:04.01  
                  28.12       59.28 (31.16)     1:30.35 (31.07)     2:01.39 (31.04)
        2:32.04 (30.65)     3:02.33 (30.29)     3:33.26 (30.93)     4:04.17 (30.91)
        4:34.89 (30.72)     5:04.01 (29.12)                                        
  2 Walker, Elisha            SO Grand Canyon-AZ      5:09.38    5:10.69  
                  28.23       59.01 (30.78)     1:30.31 (31.30)     2:01.86 (31.55)
        2:33.53 (31.67)     3:05.08 (31.55)     3:36.84 (31.76)     4:08.60 (31.76)
        4:40.09 (31.49)     5:10.69 (30.60)                                        
  3 Kozlowski, Lanna G        SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    5:17.13  
                  28.41       59.51 (31.10)     1:31.21 (31.70)     2:03.29 (32.08)
        2:35.55 (32.26)     3:07.83 (32.28)     3:40.10 (32.27)     4:12.56 (32.46)
        4:45.12 (32.56)     5:17.13 (32.01)                                        
  4 Bakewell, Emily N         FR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    5:22.95  
                  28.93     1:01.41 (32.48)     1:33.96 (32.55)     2:06.89 (32.93)
        2:39.85 (32.96)     3:12.33 (32.48)     3:44.88 (32.55)     4:17.95 (33.07)
        4:50.88 (32.93)     5:22.95 (32.07)                                        
  5 Koens, Rebecca I          FR Grand Canyon-AZ           NT    5:25.06  
                  29.33     1:02.19 (32.86)     1:35.34 (33.15)     2:08.59 (33.25)
        2:41.67 (33.08)     3:14.40 (32.73)     3:47.42 (33.02)     4:20.89 (33.47)
        4:54.08 (33.19)     5:25.06 (30.98)                                        
  6 Reilly, Keara C           JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    5:25.26  
                  29.18     1:00.74 (31.56)     1:32.89 (32.15)     2:05.47 (32.58)
        2:38.35 (32.88)     3:11.65 (33.30)     3:45.30 (33.65)     4:19.15 (33.85)
        4:52.91 (33.76)     5:25.26 (32.35)                                        
  7 Akin, Lauren A            JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    5:28.77  
                  29.17     1:01.77 (32.60)     1:34.93 (33.16)     2:08.17 (33.24)
        2:41.53 (33.36)     3:15.20 (33.67)     3:49.01 (33.81)     4:22.64 (33.63)
        4:56.30 (33.66)     5:28.77 (32.47)                                        
  8 Gough, Emily N            JR Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    5:30.95  
                  28.42     1:00.83 (32.41)     1:34.78 (33.95)     2:09.08 (34.30)
        2:43.42 (34.34)     3:17.65 (34.23)     3:51.25 (33.60)     4:24.86 (33.61)
        4:57.80 (32.94)     5:30.95 (33.15)                                        
  9 Gorman, Julia C           SO Seattle U (W)-PN          NT    5:31.54  
                  29.01     1:00.55 (31.54)     1:33.25 (32.70)     2:06.44 (33.19)
        2:40.47 (34.03)     3:15.01 (34.54)     3:49.70 (34.69)     4:24.21 (34.51)
        4:58.07 (33.86)     5:31.54 (33.47)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaszczak, Wiktor          SO Grand Canyon-AZ      4:43.48    4:44.00  
                  24.86       53.06 (28.20)     1:22.12 (29.06)     1:51.59 (29.47)
        2:21.11 (29.52)     2:50.60 (29.49)     3:19.90 (29.30)     3:48.82 (28.92)
        4:17.15 (28.33)     4:44.00 (26.85)                                        
  2 Roderick, Alex E          FR Seattle U (M)-PN          NT    4:48.17  
                  25.40       53.62 (28.22)     1:22.58 (28.96)     1:51.77 (29.19)
        2:21.23 (29.46)     2:50.63 (29.40)     3:20.18 (29.55)     3:49.72 (29.54)
        4:19.06 (29.34)     4:48.17 (29.11)                                        
  3 Barnard, Austin C         JR Seattle U (M)-PN     5:03.88    4:52.45  
                  25.88       54.38 (28.50)     1:23.57 (29.19)     1:53.26 (29.69)
        2:23.07 (29.81)     2:53.10 (30.03)     3:23.43 (30.33)     3:53.51 (30.08)
        4:23.53 (30.02)     4:52.45 (28.92)                                        
  4 Baron, Brandon R          FR Grand Canyon-AZ           NT    4:53.45  
                  25.68       55.01 (29.33)     1:24.69 (29.68)     1:54.80 (30.11)
        2:24.93 (30.13)     2:54.91 (29.98)     3:25.02 (30.11)     3:55.16 (30.14)
        4:25.08 (29.92)     4:53.45 (28.37)                                        
  5 Goguen, Jake J            FR Seattle U (M)-PN          NT    4:55.00  
                  25.79       54.40 (28.61)     1:23.88 (29.48)     1:53.93 (30.05)
        2:24.18 (30.25)     2:54.70 (30.52)     3:25.29 (30.59)     3:55.97 (30.68)
        4:26.13 (30.16)     4:55.00 (28.87)                                        
 -- Parker, Isaac B           FR Seattle U (M)-PN          NT   X4:59.84  
                  25.99       55.02 (29.03)     1:24.48 (29.46)     1:54.91 (30.43)
        2:24.93 (30.02)     2:55.56 (30.63)     3:26.42 (30.86)     3:57.65 (31.23)
        4:29.25 (31.60)     4:59.84 (30.59)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christianson, Alyssa C    SO Grand Canyon-AZ      2:19.61    2:21.06  
                  32.09     1:07.96 (35.87)     1:44.97 (37.01)     2:21.06 (36.09)
  2 Draganova, Vangelina      SR Grand Canyon-AZ      2:24.21    2:25.79  
                  33.28     1:10.07 (36.79)     1:47.90 (37.83)     2:25.79 (37.89)
  3 McInelly, Marina          FR Grand Canyon-AZ      2:24.22    2:28.45  
                  34.01     1:12.53 (38.52)     1:51.55 (39.02)     2:28.45 (36.90)
  4 Himes, Darian M           SO Seattle U (W)-PN     2:34.88    2:28.55  
                  33.33     1:11.23 (37.90)     1:50.09 (38.86)     2:28.55 (38.46)
  5 Schell, Mary K            JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:34.34  
                  35.14     1:14.09 (38.95)     1:54.27 (40.18)     2:34.34 (40.07)
  6 Thompson, Margaux J       SO Seattle U (W)-PN     2:35.00    2:36.49  
                  35.17     1:15.32 (40.15)     1:55.82 (40.50)     2:36.49 (40.67)
  7 Chan, Christine P         SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:44.33  
                  36.75     1:18.64 (41.89)     2:01.77 (43.13)     2:44.33 (42.56)
  8 Pajunen, Taylor J         FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:52.40  
                  38.81     1:22.89 (44.08)     2:07.75 (44.86)     2:52.40 (44.65)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagahata, Asahi           FR Grand Canyon-AZ      2:05.49    2:04.88  
                  28.78     1:00.85 (32.07)     1:32.83 (31.98)     2:04.88 (32.05)
  2 Nussbaum, Ben E           SR Seattle U (M)-PN     2:14.14    2:08.33  
                  28.64     1:01.41 (32.77)     1:34.71 (33.30)     2:08.33 (33.62)
  3 El Kamash, Youssef        SR Grand Canyon-AZ      2:08.70    2:10.04  
                  28.26     1:00.62 (32.36)     1:34.33 (33.71)     2:10.04 (35.71)
  4 Auruskevicius, Mantas     SR Grand Canyon-AZ      2:12.90    2:11.30  
                  29.59     1:02.77 (33.18)     1:37.17 (34.40)     2:11.30 (34.13)
  5 Mercer, Tai C             FR Seattle U (M)-PN          NT    2:12.70  
                  30.12     1:03.46 (33.34)     1:37.76 (34.30)     2:12.70 (34.94)
  6 Neton, Jack T             FR Seattle U (M)-PN          NT    2:15.12  
                  30.04     1:04.37 (34.33)     1:39.45 (35.08)     2:15.12 (35.67)
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon Univ-AZ  'A'                         3:29.26    3:33.62  
     1) Mashaly, Roaia SO               2) Zaitoun, Salma SO              
     3) Glavnyk, Iryna SR               4) Davis Ortiz, Estela SR         
                  25.22       52.33 (52.33)     1:18.01 (25.68)     1:47.26 (54.93)
        2:12.76 (25.50)     2:40.41 (53.15)     3:06.01 (25.60)     3:33.62 (53.21)
  2 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                    NT    3:38.83  
     1) Eichelberger, Alyce-Faye F SO   2) Anderson, Taylor T SO          
     3) Gasiorowski, Anna I FR          4) Willis, Isabel R JR            
                  25.67       54.34 (54.34)     1:20.43 (26.09)     1:48.98 (54.64)
        2:15.34 (26.36)     2:45.23 (56.25)     3:10.51 (25.28)     3:38.83 (53.60)
  3 Seattle University (W)-PN  'A'                         NT    3:38.91  
     1) Lasher, Bryn S FR               2) Plamondon, Allison A FR        
     3) Treff, Paige E SR               4) Wong, Jennifer A FR            
                  26.04       54.74 (54.74)     1:20.65 (25.91)     1:49.38 (54.64)
        2:15.08 (25.70)     2:44.45 (55.07)     3:10.33 (25.88)     3:38.91 (54.46)
  4 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                    NT    3:43.76  
     1) Abbott, Marley L JR             2) Hixon, Audrey C FR             
     3) Morlock, Natalie R SO           4) Stack, Farah J FR              
                  26.37       55.77 (55.77)     1:22.85 (27.08)     1:52.71 (56.94)
        2:19.24 (26.53)     2:48.72 (56.01)     3:15.29 (26.57)     3:43.76 (55.04)
  5 Grand Canyon Univ-AZ  'B'                              NT    3:44.74  
     1) Walker, Elisha SO               2) McCray, Kenya H SO             
     3) Albert, Kiana R JR              4) Ciesielska, Sylwia SR          
                  26.89       55.17 (55.17)     1:20.95 (25.78)     1:48.85 (53.68)
        2:15.38 (26.53)     2:44.87 (56.02)     3:12.83 (27.96)     3:44.74 (59.87)
  6 Seattle University (W)-PN  'B'                         NT    3:46.82  
     1) Van Stone, Jayna K SO           2) Rapp, Maddie R SO              
     3) Lydig, Madi T SR                4) Gough, Emily N JR              
                  26.28       55.08 (55.08)     1:22.26 (27.18)     1:52.14 (57.06)
        2:19.92 (27.78)     2:50.60 (58.46)     3:17.36 (26.76)     3:46.82 (56.22)
 -- Seattle University (W)-PN  'C'                         NT   X3:52.07  
     1) Gorman, Julia C SO              2) Devadason, Sherlyn M FR        
     3) Bakewell, Emily N FR            4) Schulte, Jenessa E JR          
                  27.67       56.65 (56.65)     1:23.80 (27.15)     1:52.94 (56.29)
        2:20.80 (27.86)     2:52.02 (59.08)     3:20.26 (28.24)   3:52.07 (1:00.05)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon Univ-AZ  'A'                         3:07.94    3:04.98  
     1) El Kamash, Mazen SR             2) Kertesz, Viktor SO             
     3) Nikolaev, Mark JR               4) Antipov, Daniil JR             
                  22.70       47.18 (47.18)     1:09.50 (22.32)     1:34.22 (47.04)
        1:55.70 (21.48)     2:19.25 (45.03)     2:40.87 (21.62)     3:04.98 (45.73)
  2 Grand Canyon Univ-AZ  'B'                              NT    3:10.38  
     1) Plavin, Bogdan JR               2) Carney, Cameron J FR           
     3) Cameron, Owen M JR              4) Jaszczak, Wiktor SO            
                  22.12       47.09 (47.09)     1:09.84 (22.75)     1:35.21 (48.12)
        1:57.91 (22.70)     2:23.42 (48.21)     2:46.27 (22.85)     3:10.38 (46.96)
  3 Seattle University (M)-PN  'A'                         NT    3:10.72  
     1) Zenteno, Zach G SO              2) Crossen, Mitchell M JR         
     3) Baldoni, Jack P SR              4) Montemayor, Morgan M SR        
                  23.10       48.50 (48.50)     1:10.69 (22.19)     1:34.64 (46.14)
        1:57.76 (23.12)     2:22.89 (48.25)     2:45.86 (22.97)     3:10.72 (47.83)
  4 Seattle University (M)-PN  'B'                         NT    3:15.35  
     1) Goguen, Jake J FR               2) Morales, Julian A SR           
     3) Parker, Isaac B FR              4) Roderick, Alex E FR            
                  23.25       48.04 (48.04)     1:11.35 (23.31)     1:37.22 (49.18)
        2:00.73 (23.51)     2:26.66 (49.44)     2:50.16 (23.50)     3:15.35 (48.69)
  5 Seattle University (M)-PN  'C'                         NT   x3:23.98  
     1) Klein, Jason A SO               2) Shaw, Ryan T SO                
     3) Barnard, Austin C JR            4) Fujii, Shawn J SO              
                  23.79       50.07 (50.07)     1:13.91 (23.84)     1:39.99 (49.92)
        2:04.87 (24.88)     2:32.49 (52.50)     2:57.22 (24.73)     3:23.98 (51.49)

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago