Women's Swimming


Recap

Licensed to Loyola Marymount University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/3/2012 11:43 AM
                        LMU_UCD_USD_110312 - 11/3/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 University of California, Davi-CA  'A'             NT    1:46.58  
     1) Hunt, Hilary SO                 2) Lee, Morgan SR                 
     3) Leung, Megan JR                 4) Porter, Haley JR               
       27.52    56.91  1:22.69  1:46.58                                    
  2 1-2 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                NT    1:47.06  
     1) Allen, Sophie SR                2) Dekar, Rachel JR               
     3) Magnuson, Kjirsten SO           4) Rick, Katie JR                 
       27.55    56.96  1:22.72  1:47.06                                    
  3 1-3 University of San Diego-SI  'A'                    NT    1:49.50  
     1) Reierson, Sarah FR              2) Cohn, Sammi FR                 
     3) Stone, Kelly SR                 4) Andruzzi, Melissa SR           
       27.85    58.91  1:25.50  1:49.50                                    
  4 1-4 University of California, Davi-CA  'B'             NT    1:49.73  
     1) Liang, Joann SO                 2) Alvarez, Liliana JR            
     3) Ramos, Sara SO                  4) Cochrane, Sabrina JR           
       28.89    58.66  1:25.47  1:49.73                                    
  5 1-5 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                NT    1:50.59  
     1) Vargas, Noe SR                  2) Hengels, Hallie FR             
     3) Hess, Steph SR                  4) Brennand, Kristen FR           
       28.34    59.87  1:26.35  1:50.59                                    
  6 1-6 University of California, Davi-CA  'C'             NT   x1:54.56  
     1) Luibel, Sarah SO                2) Ferko, Hailey FR               
     3) Troup, Karley JR                4) Winters, Sarah JR              
       29.98  1:01.42  1:28.82  1:54.56                                    
  7 1-7 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'C'                NT   x1:54.83  
     1) Abrate, Sofia FR                2) Reid, Mary Kate FR             
     3) Gore, Kathleen SO               4) Saylor, Lauren JR              
       29.60  1:01.55  1:29.56  1:54.83                                    
  8 1-8 University of San Diego-SI  'B'                    NT    1:54.91  
     1) Deckard, Kristyn SR             2) Sellers, Paige FR              
     3) Taylor, Jackie FR               4) Lee, Alexis FR                 
       30.00  1:02.31  1:29.56  1:54.91                                    
  9 1-9 University of San Diego-SI  'C'                    NT   x1:58.66  
     1) Anderson, Makenzie FR           2) Campbell, Olivia FR            
     3) Baker, Maddie FR                4) Jones, Stephanie FR            
       31.44  1:05.36  1:33.31  1:58.66                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lineback, Keenan      SO San Diego-SI              NT   10:19.11  
       28.87  1:00.18  1:31.49  2:03.01  2:34.66  3:06.12  3:37.34  4:08.71
     4:39.92  5:11.11  5:42.26  6:13.35  6:44.30  7:15.06  7:45.83  8:16.55
     8:47.44  9:18.14  9:49.02 10:19.11                                    
  2 1-2 Shellem, Samantha     JR UC Davis-CA               NT   10:21.55  
       29.31  1:00.53  1:32.06  2:03.76  2:35.47  3:06.79  3:38.23  4:09.44
     4:40.39  5:11.59  5:42.68  6:13.70  6:44.70  7:15.68  7:46.48  8:17.61
     8:49.00  9:20.19  9:51.34 10:21.55                                    
  3 1-3 Bugbee, Bridget       SR UC Davis-CA               NT   10:39.94  
       28.90  1:00.64  1:32.86  2:05.04  2:37.29  3:09.71  3:42.03  4:14.30
     4:46.63  5:19.37  5:51.71  6:23.76  6:55.94  7:28.27  8:00.68  8:32.99
     9:05.39  9:37.26 10:09.19 10:39.94                                    
  4 1-4 Benefield, Grace      SR UC Davis-CA               NT   10:44.27  
       29.89  1:01.90  1:34.14  2:06.36  2:39.09  3:11.65  3:44.29  4:17.10
     4:49.71  5:22.05  5:54.63  6:26.22  6:58.08  7:29.64  8:01.71  8:34.07
     9:06.25  9:39.10 10:12.15 10:44.27                                    
  5 1-5 Horwitz, Stephanie    FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   10:48.35  
       28.77    59.68  1:31.78  2:03.64  2:35.89  3:08.15  3:40.89  4:14.31
     4:47.26  5:20.89  5:53.66  6:26.57  6:59.94  7:33.35  8:06.41  8:39.57
     9:12.52  9:44.85 10:17.61 10:48.35                                    
  6 1-6 Scarth, Morgan        FR San Diego-SI              NT   10:48.65  
       29.80  1:01.86  1:34.39  2:06.95  2:39.52  3:12.22  3:44.96  4:17.67
     4:50.43  5:23.24  5:55.90  6:28.88  7:02.04  7:34.90  8:07.80  8:40.57
     9:13.17  9:45.77 10:17.98 10:48.65                                    
  7 1-7 Short, Mary Kate      JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   10:48.76  
       28.39    59.62  1:31.51  2:03.18  2:35.22  3:07.62  3:39.77  4:12.22
     4:44.87  5:17.58  5:50.72  6:23.93  6:57.29  7:30.61  8:03.85  8:37.61
     9:11.00  9:44.27 10:17.15 10:48.76                                    
  8 1-8 Olsen, Katie          SR San Diego-SI              NT   11:06.07  
       30.32  1:03.00  1:35.91  2:09.02  2:42.09  3:15.09  3:48.03  4:21.25
     4:54.36  5:27.60  6:01.27  6:35.02  7:08.60  7:42.42  8:16.08  8:49.91
     9:23.78  9:57.98 10:32.21 11:06.07                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Brown, Marissa        FR UC Davis-CA               NT    1:53.32  
       27.79    57.18  1:25.60  1:53.32                                    
  2 1-2 Clarno, Kristen       FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:53.84  
       27.17    56.16  1:24.91  1:53.84                                    
  3 1-3 Edwards, Katie        JR UC Davis-CA               NT    1:54.44  
       27.00    56.11  1:25.28  1:54.44                                    
  4 1-4 Noonan, Taylor        SO San Diego-SI              NT    1:54.69  
       26.84    55.73  1:25.10  1:54.69                                    
  5 1-5 Finucane, Francesca   SR San Diego-SI              NT    1:54.83  
       27.20    56.18  1:25.49  1:54.83                                    
  6 1-6 Brennand, Kristen     FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:56.01  
       27.10    56.39  1:26.20  1:56.01                                    
  7 1-7 Lee, Alexis           FR San Diego-SI              NT    1:57.72  
       27.78    57.46  1:27.86  1:57.72                                    
  8 1-8 Carey, Marilyn        SO UC Davis-CA               NT    1:58.22  
       27.44    57.16  1:27.63  1:58.22                                    
  9 1-9 Rick, Katie           JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:58.31  
       26.31    55.41  1:26.50  1:58.31                                    
 -- 2- Winters, Sarah         JR UC Davis-CA               NT   X1:58.93  
       28.17    58.70  1:29.36  1:58.93                                    
 -- 2- Cahill, Haley          FR San Diego-SI              NT   X1:59.06  
       27.98    58.60  1:29.61  1:59.06                                    
 -- 2- Nip, Marlena           JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X2:03.73  
                58.93  1:30.80  2:03.73                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hunt, Hilary          SO UC Davis-CA               NT      58.38  
       28.78    58.38                                                      
  2 1-2 Reierson, Sarah       FR San Diego-SI              NT      58.43  
       28.71    58.43                                                      
  3 1-3 Allen, Sophie         SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      58.66  
       28.28    58.66                                                      
  4 1-4 Cochrane, Sabrina     JR UC Davis-CA               NT      59.56  
       29.00    59.56                                                      
  5 1-5 Vargas, Noe           SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:00.15  
       29.67  1:00.15                                                      
  6 1-6 Liang, Joann          SO UC Davis-CA               NT    1:01.20  
       29.96  1:01.20                                                      
  7 1-7 Kimmel, Jacquie       SR San Diego-SI              NT    1:01.31  
       30.00  1:01.31                                                      
  8 1-8 Abrate, Sofia         FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:02.68  
       30.40  1:02.68                                                      
  9 1-9 Deckard, Kristyn      SR San Diego-SI              NT    1:07.93  
       31.23  1:07.93                                                      
 -- 2- Luibel, Sarah          SO UC Davis-CA               NT   X1:01.90  
       29.94  1:01.90                                                      
 -- 2- Silvas, Cara           SO UC Davis-CA               NT   X1:03.53  
       31.43  1:03.53                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hopp, Camille         SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:04.58  
       30.18  1:04.58                                                      
  2 1-2 Alvarez, Liliana      JR UC Davis-CA               NT    1:04.70  
       30.98  1:04.70                                                      
  3 1-3 Dekar, Rachel         JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:05.31  
       30.88  1:05.31                                                      
  4 1-4 Lee, Morgan           SR UC Davis-CA               NT    1:06.20  
       31.27  1:06.20                                                      
  5 1-5 Cohn, Sammi           FR San Diego-SI              NT    1:06.72  
       31.49  1:06.72                                                      
  6 1-6 Sprinsock, Maya       JR UC Davis-CA               NT    1:08.08  
       32.14  1:08.08                                                      
  7 1-7 Andruzzi, Melissa     SR San Diego-SI              NT    1:08.15  
       32.42  1:08.15                                                      
  8 1-8 Hengels, Hallie       FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:09.21  
       32.52  1:09.21                                                      
  9 1-9 Sellers, Paige        FR San Diego-SI              NT    1:10.10  
       33.25  1:10.10                                                      
 -- 2- Hess, Steph            SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X1:08.11  
       32.37  1:08.11                                                      
 -- 2- Ferko, Hailey          FR UC Davis-CA               NT   X1:08.47  
       32.45  1:08.47                                                      
 -- 2- Benavidez, Madeline       UC Davis-CA               NT   X1:09.49  
       32.67  1:09.49                                                      
 -- 2- Reid, Mary Kate        FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X1:11.15  
       33.90  1:11.15                                                      
 -- 2- Chisholm, Hailey       SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X1:11.40  
       33.49  1:11.40                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lineback, Keenan      SO San Diego-SI              NT    2:06.98  
       29.17  1:01.05  1:34.25  2:06.98                                    
  2 1-2 Ramos, Sara           SO UC Davis-CA               NT    2:08.52  
       30.01  1:02.53  1:35.64  2:08.52                                    
  3 1-3 Leung, Megan          JR UC Davis-CA               NT    2:09.00  
       29.49  1:02.64  1:35.67  2:09.00                                    
  4 1-4 Prat, Angelina        JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:09.04  
       29.43  1:02.40  1:36.21  2:09.04                                    
  5 1-5 Phillips, Eleanor     JR San Diego-SI              NT    2:10.17  
       30.28  1:03.46  1:36.58  2:10.17                                    
  6 1-6 Troup, Karley         JR UC Davis-CA               NT    2:10.34  
       30.00  1:02.73  1:36.54  2:10.34                                    
  7 1-7 Murray, Elizabeth     JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:17.12  
       30.22  1:04.02  1:39.85  2:17.12                                    
  8 1-8 Stone, Kelly          SR San Diego-SI              NT    2:17.97  
       30.45  1:05.01  1:41.95  2:17.97                                    
 -- 2- Anderson, Makenzie     FR San Diego-SI              NT   X2:15.27  
       30.75  1:04.66  1:39.92  2:15.27                                    
 -- 2- Burmood, Erica         JR San Diego-SI              NT   X2:15.37  
       31.02  1:05.16  1:39.71  2:15.37                                    
 -- 2- Talt, Madeline         JR UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:19.42  
       31.89  1:07.12  1:43.74  2:19.42                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hopp, Camille         SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      23.86  
  2 1-2 Magnuson, Kjirsten    SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      24.08  
  3 1-3 Kimmel, Jacquie       SR San Diego-SI              NT      24.36  
  4 1-4 Porter, Haley         JR UC Davis-CA               NT      24.44  
  5 1-5 Finucane, Francesca   SR San Diego-SI              NT      24.78  
  6 1-6 Vargas, Noe           SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      24.85  
  7 1-7 Shellem, Samantha     JR UC Davis-CA               NT      24.96  
  8 1-8 Lee, Morgan           SR UC Davis-CA               NT      25.00  
  9 1-9 Taylor, Jackie        FR San Diego-SI              NT      25.28  
 -- 2- Moody, Samantha        SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     X25.20  
 -- 2- Gore, Kathleen         SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     X25.48  
 -- 2- Saylor, Lauren         JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     X25.65  
 -- 2- Jones, Stephanie       FR San Diego-SI              NT     X25.77  
 -- 2- Baker, Maddie          FR San Diego-SI              NT     X26.17  
 -- 2- Bonk, Morgan              Unattached                NT     X27.06  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Porter, Haley         JR UC Davis-CA               NT      52.40  
       25.49    52.40                                                      
  2 1-2 Hopp, Camille         SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      53.25  
       25.91    53.25                                                      
  3 1-3 Magnuson, Kjirsten    SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      53.39  
       25.94    53.39                                                      
  4 1-4 Kimmel, Jacquie       SR San Diego-SI              NT      53.86  
       26.22    53.86                                                      
  5 1-5 Bugbee, Bridget       SR UC Davis-CA               NT      54.18  
       26.70    54.18                                                      
  6 1-6 Lee, Alexis           FR San Diego-SI              NT      54.59  
       26.58    54.59                                                      
  7 1-7 Safa, Diana           SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      54.60  
       26.31    54.60                                                      
  8 1-8 Andruzzi, Melissa     SR San Diego-SI              NT      54.72  
       26.64    54.72                                                      
  9 1-9 Winters, Sarah        JR UC Davis-CA               NT      57.03  
       28.11    57.03                                                      
 -- 2- Taylor, Jackie         FR San Diego-SI              NT     X54.16  
 -- 2- Johnson, Carly         FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     X54.36  
 -- 2- Saylor, Lauren         JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     X55.39  
       26.66    55.39                                                      
 -- 2- Cahill, Haley          FR San Diego-SI              NT     X55.54  
       26.86    55.54                                                      
 -- 2- Jones, Stephanie       FR San Diego-SI              NT     X55.71  
       27.23    55.71                                                      
 -- 2- Nip, Marlena           JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT     X58.28  
       28.14    58.28                                                      
 -- 2- Bonk, Morgan              Unattached                NT     X59.41  
       28.14    59.41                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Reierson, Sarah       FR San Diego-SI              NT    2:05.55  
       30.40  1:01.62  1:33.75  2:05.55                                    
  2 1-2 Clarno, Kristen       FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:07.26  
       30.87  1:03.05  1:35.28  2:07.26                                    
  3 1-3 Hunt, Hilary          SO UC Davis-CA               NT    2:07.75  
       31.21  1:04.22  1:36.34  2:07.75                                    
  4 1-4 Vargas, Noe           SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:09.37  
       30.98  1:03.77  1:37.12  2:09.37                                    
  5 1-5 Cochrane, Sabrina     JR UC Davis-CA               NT    2:09.75  
       31.49  1:04.67  1:37.65  2:09.75                                    
  6 1-6 Allen, Sophie         SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:09.76  
       30.42  1:02.94  1:36.38  2:09.76                                    
  7 1-7 Noonan, Taylor        SO San Diego-SI              NT    2:11.11  
       31.31  1:04.15  1:37.55  2:11.11                                    
  8 1-8 Liang, Joann          SO UC Davis-CA               NT    2:11.94  
       30.88  1:04.24  1:37.99  2:11.94                                    
  9 1-9 Phillips, Eleanor     JR San Diego-SI              NT    2:16.64  
       32.77  1:07.30  1:42.28  2:16.64                                    
 -- 2- Luibel, Sarah          SO UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:12.41  
       31.22  1:04.46  1:38.52  2:12.41                                    
 -- 2- Abrate, Sofia          FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X2:14.49  
       31.11  1:04.41  1:39.34  2:14.49                                    
 -- 2- Silvas, Cara           SO UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:16.05  
       32.93  1:07.66  2:16.05                                             
 -- 2- Anderson, Makenzie     FR San Diego-SI              NT   X2:18.04  
       32.83  1:07.81  1:43.32  2:18.04                                    
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Alvarez, Liliana      JR UC Davis-CA               NT    2:20.12  
       33.39  1:09.23  1:45.20  2:20.12                                    
  2 1-2 Dekar, Rachel         JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:21.76  
       32.64  1:08.41  1:44.34  2:21.76                                    
  3 1-3 Cohn, Sammi           FR San Diego-SI              NT    2:24.20  
       32.77  1:09.01  1:46.11  2:24.20                                    
  4 1-4 Edwards, Katie        JR UC Davis-CA               NT    2:24.22  
       33.52  1:10.40  1:47.25  2:24.22                                    
  5 1-5 Rick, Katie           JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:26.11  
       33.19  1:09.83  1:47.53  2:26.11                                    
  6 1-6 Hess, Steph           SR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:26.31  
       33.38  1:10.84  1:48.77  2:26.31                                    
  7 1-7 Lee, Morgan           SR UC Davis-CA               NT    2:26.86  
       32.84  1:10.45  1:48.71  2:26.86                                    
  8 1-8 Sellers, Paige        FR San Diego-SI              NT    2:28.10  
       33.70  1:11.63  1:49.71  2:28.10                                    
  9 1-9 Campbell, Olivia      FR San Diego-SI              NT    2:34.88  
       34.98  1:14.28  1:54.48  2:34.88                                    
 -- 2- Ferko, Hailey          FR UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:28.80  
       33.62  1:11.50  1:50.28  2:28.80                                    
 -- 2- Hengels, Hallie        FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X2:30.96  
       33.49  1:10.70  1:49.89  2:30.96                                    
 -- 2- Reid, Mary Kate        FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X2:33.57  
       35.47  1:13.95  1:53.88  2:33.57                                    
 -- 2- Benavidez, Madeline       UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:34.21  
       34.43  1:13.84  1:54.36  2:34.21                                    
 -- 2- Nip, Marlena           JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X2:35.85  
       35.48  1:15.14  1:55.52  2:35.85                                    
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Shellem, Samantha     JR UC Davis-CA               NT    5:04.06  
       29.36  1:01.12  1:32.43  2:03.29  2:34.23  3:04.78  3:35.32  4:05.45
     4:35.00  5:04.06                                                      
  2 1-2 Brown, Marissa        FR UC Davis-CA               NT    5:05.58  
       29.11  1:00.46  1:32.51  2:03.71  2:34.68  3:05.19  3:36.10  4:06.53
     4:36.49  5:05.58                                                      
  3 1-3 Finucane, Francesca   SR San Diego-SI              NT    5:10.53  
       28.95  1:00.60  1:32.44  2:04.26  2:35.61  3:06.77  3:37.57  4:08.40
     4:39.69  5:10.53                                                      
  4 1-4 Carey, Marilyn        SO UC Davis-CA               NT    5:11.34  
       28.42    59.62  1:31.23  2:02.97  2:34.83  3:06.30  3:37.83  4:09.29
     4:40.65  5:11.34                                                      
  5 1-5 Lineback, Keenan      SO San Diego-SI              NT    5:11.40  
       29.61  1:01.32  1:33.05  2:04.60  2:36.01  3:07.07  3:38.29  4:09.72
     4:41.05  5:11.40                                                      
  6 1-6 Short, Mary Kate      JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    5:19.55  
       29.60  1:01.35  1:33.56  2:05.46  2:37.63  3:10.33  3:43.23  4:15.34
     4:47.68  5:19.55                                                      
  7 1-7 Safa, Diana           SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    5:22.43  
       28.49    59.78  1:31.81  2:03.97  2:36.27  3:08.72  3:41.89  4:15.54
     4:49.32  5:22.43                                                      
  8 1-8 Horwitz, Stephanie    FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    5:23.06  
       28.88  1:00.84  1:32.92  2:05.12  2:37.44  3:10.39  3:44.00  4:17.28
     4:50.43  5:23.06                                                      
  9 1-9 Scarth, Morgan        FR San Diego-SI              NT    5:27.52  
       30.05  1:02.64  1:35.49  2:08.67  2:41.89  3:14.87  3:48.25  4:21.64
     4:54.95  5:27.52                                                      
 -- 2- Benefield, Grace       SR UC Davis-CA               NT   X5:16.19  
       29.36  1:00.92  1:33.05  2:05.38  2:37.52  3:09.39  3:41.32  4:13.31
     4:45.12  5:16.19                                                      
 -- 2- Talt, Madeline         JR UC Davis-CA               NT   X5:20.69  
       30.62  1:02.77  1:35.22  2:07.66  2:40.26  3:12.52  3:44.55  4:16.66
     4:48.60  5:20.69                                                      
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Brennand, Kristen     FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT      58.01  
       27.44    58.01                                                      
  2 1-2 Ramos, Sara           SO UC Davis-CA               NT      58.36  
       27.53    58.36                                                      
  3 1-3 Noonan, Taylor        SO San Diego-SI              NT      58.48  
       27.91    58.48                                                      
  4 1-4 Leung, Megan          JR UC Davis-CA               NT      59.25  
       27.39    59.25                                                      
  5 1-5 Moody, Samantha       SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:00.35  
       28.06  1:00.35                                                      
  6 1-6 Prat, Angelina        JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    1:00.39  
       28.82  1:00.39                                                      
  7 1-7 Stone, Kelly          SR San Diego-SI              NT    1:00.43  
       28.01  1:00.43                                                      
  8 1-8 Taylor, Jackie        FR San Diego-SI              NT    1:00.63  
       29.08  1:00.63                                                      
  9 1-9 Sprinsock, Maya       JR UC Davis-CA               NT    1:01.32  
       28.63  1:01.32                                                      
 -- 2- Gore, Kathleen         SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X1:01.62  
       29.00  1:01.62                                                      
 -- 2- Baker, Maddie          FR San Diego-SI              NT   X1:02.43  
       28.88  1:02.43                                                      
 -- 2- Murray, Elizabeth      JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   X1:02.59  
       29.28  1:02.59                                                      
 -- 2- Burmood, Erica         JR San Diego-SI              NT   X1:02.78  
       30.11  1:02.78                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Edwards, Katie        JR UC Davis-CA               NT    2:08.31  
       28.29  1:03.05  1:39.10  2:08.31                                    
  2 1-2 Cochrane, Sabrina     JR UC Davis-CA               NT    2:09.47  
       28.80  1:02.22  1:39.81  2:09.47                                    
  3 1-3 Rick, Katie           JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:10.09  
       28.37  1:02.07  1:39.16  2:10.09                                    
  4 1-4 Reierson, Sarah       FR San Diego-SI              NT    2:10.22  
       28.30  1:00.42  1:40.49  2:10.22                                    
  5 1-5 Brennand, Kristen     FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:10.58  
       27.74  1:03.01  1:41.14  2:10.58                                    
  6 1-6 Andruzzi, Melissa     SR San Diego-SI              NT    2:11.90  
       28.58  1:03.29  1:41.50  2:11.90                                    
  7 1-7 Alvarez, Liliana      JR UC Davis-CA               NT    2:13.43  
       29.91  1:06.06  1:41.76  2:13.43                                    
  8 1-8 Cohn, Sammi           FR San Diego-SI              NT    2:13.54  
       29.72  1:05.33  1:42.47  2:13.54                                    
  9 2-1 Sellers, Paige        FR San Diego-SI              NT   x2:14.18  
       28.90  1:03.87  1:42.45  2:14.18                                    
 10 2-2 Olsen, Katie          SR San Diego-SI              NT   x2:14.37  
       29.44  1:04.03  1:43.24  2:14.37                                    
 11 2-3 Troup, Karley         JR UC Davis-CA               NT   x2:15.22  
       28.75  1:03.67  1:44.88  2:15.22                                    
 12 2-4 Prat, Angelina        JR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT    2:15.65  
       29.20  1:05.28  1:44.89  2:15.65                                    
 13 2-5 Phillips, Eleanor     JR San Diego-SI              NT   x2:18.08  
       30.14  1:04.83  1:45.76  2:18.08                                    
 14 2-6 Chisholm, Hailey      SO Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:18.57  
       29.91  1:06.41  1:46.56  2:18.57                                    
 15 2-7 Benavidez, Madeline      UC Davis-CA               NT   x2:19.51  
       30.07  1:07.62  1:47.80  2:19.51                                    
 16 2-8 Abrate, Sofia         FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:20.50  
       31.63  1:06.40  1:47.41  2:20.50                                    
 17 2-9 Reid, Mary Kate       FR Loy. Marymount-CA         NT   x2:28.97  
       32.48  1:12.58  1:54.45  2:28.97                                    
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'                NT    3:31.13  
     1) Clarno, Kristen FR              2) Magnuson, Kjirsten SO          
     3) Allen, Sophie SR                4) Hopp, Camille SR               
       25.47    52.68  1:17.81  1:45.68  2:10.74  2:38.94  3:03.60  3:31.13
  2 1-2 University of California, Davi-CA  'A'             NT    3:33.53  
     1) Bugbee, Bridget SR              2) Shellem, Samantha JR           
     3) Hunt, Hilary SO                 4) Porter, Haley JR               
       26.41    54.52  1:20.60  1:48.79  2:13.54  2:41.46  3:06.40  3:33.53
  3 1-3 University of San Diego-SI  'B'                    NT    3:34.95  
     1) Anderson, Makenzie FR           2) Jones, Stephanie FR            
     3) Baker, Maddie FR                4) Stone, Kelly SR                
       26.29    54.40  1:19.89  1:47.72  2:13.38  2:41.32  3:07.06  3:34.95
  4 1-4 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'B'                NT    3:38.21  
     1) Saylor, Lauren JR               2) Safa, Diana SO                 
     3) Moody, Samantha SO              4) Horwitz, Stephanie FR          
       26.57    55.55  1:21.60  1:50.22  2:15.60  2:43.55  3:10.00  3:38.21
  5 1-5 University of California, Davi-CA  'B'             NT    3:39.66  
     1) Brown, Marissa FR               2) Carey, Marilyn SO              
     3) Leung, Megan JR                 4) Sprinsock, Maya JR             
       27.01    54.44  1:20.58  1:48.75  2:15.45  2:44.51  3:10.97  3:39.66
  6 1-6 University of California, Davi-CA  'C'             NT   x3:44.15  
     1) Winters, Sarah JR               2) Ramos, Sara SO                 
     3) Benefield, Grace SR             4) Liang, Joann SO                
       27.85    56.91  1:23.66  1:52.40  2:19.78  2:49.01  3:15.55  3:44.15
  7 1-7 University of San Diego-SI  'A'                    NT    3:44.71  
     1) Noonan, Taylor SO               2) Finucane, Francesca SR         
     3) Lee, Alexis FR                  4) Kimmel, Jacquie SR             
       27.25    56.82  1:23.41  1:52.78  2:19.38  2:48.93  3:15.13  3:44.71
  8 1-8 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'C'                NT   x3:50.67  
     1) Short, Mary Kate JR             2) Murray, Elizabeth JR           
     3) Nip, Marlena JR                 4) Chisholm, Hailey SO            
       26.97    55.94  1:11.03  1:53.78  2:21.39  2:51.78  3:19.52  3:50.67

-#LMULIONS-

LMU Women's Swimming HOME
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article