Women's Swimming


Recap

2012 Malibu Invitational - Middle Distance

Womens 200 Butterfly

Mens 200 Butterfly

Womens 200 Backstroke

Mens 200 Backstroke

Womens 200 Breaststroke

Mens 200 Breaststroke

Womens 200 Freestyle

Mens 200 Freestyle

Final Results

Womens 200 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 20369 2007


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Christine Tixier

BIOLA

02:07.63

28.15 33.02 33.18 33.28

2

Angelina Prat

LOYM

02:10.24

29.54 32.46 33.56 34.68

3

Jessica Mosbaugh

PEPP

02:12.77

29.22 33.68 34.57 35.30

4

Kristen Brennand

LOYM

02:14.19

29.51 33.69 34.79 36.20

5

Chrisi Morrison

PP

02:14.37

31.18 34.49 34.76 33.94

6

Charlotte Dorhn

PP

02:14.50

30.22 34.21 34.55 35.52

7

Nicolette Barreiro

PEPP

02:14.64

30.26 33.41 35.00 35.97

8

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

02:16.26

30.86 34.56 35.37 35.47

9

Kaitlyn Lee

APU

02:22.09

29.66 34.70 37.31 40.42

10

Elizabeth Murray

LOYM

02:23.19

30.48 35.22 37.82 39.67

11

Jacqueline Tran

PP

02:23.87

30.07 37.57 38.57 37.66

12

Elizabeth Pitts

PEPP

02:30.96

32.67 38.02 40.01 40.26

13

Elena Witham

PEPP

02:31.14

32.63 38.25 40.35 39.91

14

Blair Kacynski

PEPP

02:31.24

31.83 37.72 41.06 40.63

15

Katelyn Giacobbe

PEPP

02:38.26

34.93 39.81 41.36 42.16



Final Results

Mens 200 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 15338 2010


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Eric Sirjord

BIOLA

02:03.12

27.48 30.84 31.85 32.95

2

Will Thorson

PP

02:05.60

27.24 31.65 33.82 32.89

3

Tommy Depaoli

PP

02:07.71

28.22 32.17 32.92 34.40

4

Sam Corfman

PP

02:10.64

29.09 32.62 34.01 34.92

5

Brandon Hugues

BIOLA

02:18.81

27.88 33.64 37.47 39.82



Final Results

Womens 200 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 20570 2007


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Kristen Clarno

LOYM

02:08.05

30.83 32.64 32.37 32.21

2

Sophie Allen

LOYM

02:08.75

29.57 31.85 33.40 33.93

3

Noelani Vargas

LOYM

02:09.12

30.67 32.69 33.12 32.64

4

Sofia Abrate

LOYM

02:13.85

32.30 33.48 33.84 34.23

5

Mia Hahn

PP

02:14.82

32.18 33.42 34.42 34.80

6

Shannon Adkins

PEPP

02:15.06

31.73 33.78 34.79 34.76

7

Malerie Morgan

APU

02:16.62

32.33 34.41 34.73 35.15

8

Julia Ticus

PP

02:16.82

32.32 33.55 35.49 35.46

9

Megan Nerud

BIOLA

02:17.22

31.86 34.81 35.59 34.96

10

Courtney Vanwinkle

PEPP

02:17.38

32.10 33.88 35.62 35.78

11

Abby Blake

BIOLA

02:17.71

33.70 34.29 35.18 34.54

12

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

02:18.51

33.63 34.54 35.17 35.17

13

Anna Eckberg

APU

02:19.74

33.85 34.67 35.66 35.56

14

Sarah Shepard

BIOLA

02:20.05

34.13 36.50 35.26 34.16

15

Madelyn Mooers

APU

02:20.68

33.15 35.44 36.31 35.78

16

Johanna Rayl

PP

02:22.07

33.46 35.62 36.48 36.51

17

Brooke Hubbard

CLU

02:25.34

34.88 36.30 37.27 36.89

18

Paige Weslaski

PEPP

02:25.35

34.74 36.49 37.11 37.01

19

Stacy Lee

APU

02:26.08

34.42 36.57 37.66 37.43

20

Kristen Fredricks

APU

02:26.64

34.09 36.36 37.68 38.51

21

Andrea Kacynski

PEPP

02:29.58

35.32 37.99 37.64 38.63

22

Stephanie Yu

CLU

02:29.80

34.19 37.26 39.32 39.03

23

Karley Lequia

APU

02:33.55

35.58 38.02 39.55 40.40

24

Anna Schwab

PP

02:36.47

37.15 39.42 40.38 39.52



Final Results

Mens 200 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 15148 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Aaron Waters

CLU

02:12.38

29.93 33.21 34.99 34.25



Final Results

Womens 200 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 21872 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Camille Hopp

LOYM

02:22.01

31.56 35.72 36.84 37.89

2

Rachel Dekar

LOYM

02:22.53

31.90 34.74 36.86 39.03

3

Kathryn Rick

LOYM

02:27.38

32.56 36.94 38.91 38.97

4

Jessica Mosbaugh

PEPP

02:28.47

33.94 37.53 38.74 38.26

5

Sarah Tuggy

PP

02:29.13

33.46 38.12 38.67 38.88

6

Stephanie Hess

LOYM

02:29.26

33.52 38.02 38.44 39.28

7

Simone Garcia

APU

02:31.56

34.49 38.32 39.16 39.59

8

Hallie Hengels

LOYM

02:31.91

33.82 37.48 39.48 41.13

9

Cameron Hagen

APU

02:32.58

33.52 38.36 40.46 40.24

10

Mary Katereid

LOYM

02:32.87

35.89 39.40 38.65 38.93

11

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

02:34.44

36.27 39.34 40.02 38.81

12

Emma Fitzsimmons

PEPP

02:35.08

35.07 39.58 40.23 40.20

13

Katie Kochalko

CLU

02:35.13

35.34 39.46 40.31 40.02

14

Mari Pettibone

PP

02:35.65

35.84 39.68 40.48 39.65

15

Ali Valdrighi

PP

02:36.44

35.14 38.92 40.73 41.65

16

Angelina Prat

LOYM

02:36.60

35.65 39.23 40.70 41.02

17

Erin Hayes

PEPP

02:37.85

35.46 39.82 41.03 41.54

18

Marlena Nip

LOYM

02:38.22

35.78 39.97 41.06 41.41

19

Megan Bredenberg

BIOLA

02:39.79

35.62 40.48 40.67 43.02

20

Hannah Robertson

PP

02:40.70

35.99 41.07 41.60 42.04

21

Corine Vierra

APU

02:40.87

35.77 40.49 41.73 42.88

22

Hailey Chisholm

LOYM

02:41.45

36.44 40.59 41.90 42.52

23

Katelyn Giacobbe

PEPP

02:53.91

39.40 43.82 45.42 45.27

24

Amanda Rowe

PEPP

02:58.21

38.36 45.04 46.87 47.94

25

Phyllis Reffo

PEPP

03:18.42

42.71 49.48 52.29 53.94



Final Results

Mens 200 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 20818 2007


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Conrad Sheffer

CLU

02:13.83

30.59 34.82 33.78 34.64

2

Austin Sarna

BIOLA

02:18.43

29.81 34.50 35.90 38.22

3

Ferrel Atkins

PP

02:19.36

32.01 36.27 36.33 34.75

4

Kenny Alcosiba

BIOLA

02:20.56

31.79 35.96 36.52 36.29

5

Zachary Kaija

CLU

02:22.88

32.73 36.32 36.91 36.92

6

Hugo Ho

PP

02:23.86

33.10 37.43 36.91 36.42

7

Nathan Yale

PP

02:25.90

33.09 37.50 37.61 37.70

8

Kevin Lu

PP

02:33.40

34.37 38.46 40.04 40.53



Final Results

Womens 200 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 15463 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Kristen Clarno

LOYM

01:55.80

28.17 29.79 29.10 28.74

2

Kristen Brennand

LOYM

01:57.21

28.02 30.03 29.93 29.23

3

Kathryn Rick

LOYM

01:58.47

26.32 29.59 30.91 31.65

4

Diana Safa

LOYM

01:59.18

27.41 30.07 31.31 30.39

5

Victoria Gibb

UN

01:59.33

27.12 29.98 31.32 30.91

6

Stephanie Horwitz

LOYM

01:59.44

28.22 30.22 30.79 30.21

7

Samantha Moody

LOYM

01:59.79

27.75 30.23 30.91 30.90

8

Jenna Haufler

PP

02:00.35

27.91 30.80 31.22 30.42

9

Allison Naasz

PEPP

02:00.56

27.75 30.12 30.97 31.72

10

Noelani Vargas

LOYM

02:00.69

28.31 30.76 31.20 30.42

11

Nicolette Barreiro

PEPP

02:01.23

28.24 30.56 31.17 31.26

12

Abby Blake

BIOLA

02:01.52

28.69 31.26 30.89 30.68

13

Angela Kanigowski

APU

02:01.78

27.21 30.37 31.99 32.21

14

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

02:01.98

28.33 31.22 31.38 31.05

15

Monica Hurt

BIOLA

02:02.12

28.58 31.01 31.18 31.35

16

Kathleen Gore

LOYM

02:02.30

28.11 30.90 31.70 31.59

17

Lauren Saylor

LOYM

02:02.65

27.99 30.68 32.03 31.95

18

Lexi Davis

PP

02:03.15

29.22 30.68 31.70 31.55

19

Kjirsten Magnuson

LOYM

02:03.29

29.08 31.74 31.54 30.93

20

Vicky Gyoffy

PP

02:03.48

28.70 31.30 31.81 31.67

21

Victoria Hodge

APU

02:03.60

30.09 31.84 32.08 29.59

22

Mikaela Fuller

APU

02:03.65

28.21 31.26 32.23 31.95

23

Angela Kirschner

BIOLA

02:04.10

28.72 31.55 31.90 31.93

24

Alyssa Hickman

APU

02:04.81

28.16 31.23 32.84 32.58

25

Victoria Andreas

BIOLA

02:04.98

28.71 32.33 32.85 31.09

26

Alexandria Bernard

PEPP

02:05.34

28.77 31.64 32.51 32.42

27

Angelina Prat

LOYM

02:05.57

28.67 32.02 32.84 32.04

28

Elizabeth Murray

LOYM

02:05.98

28.79 31.59 32.69 32.91

29

Bailey Johnson

BIOLA

02:06.12

28.75 31.63 33.01 32.73

30

Anna Eckberg

APU

02:06.51

29.90 31.89 32.10 32.62

31

Juliana Rios

CLU

02:06.55

29.26 32.36 33.12 31.81

32

Marlena Nip

LOYM

02:06.57

29.20 31.94 32.96 32.47

33

Gailyn Portelance

PP

02:06.91

30.37 31.66 32.84 32.04

34

Jennifer Fields

PP

02:07.05

29.35 31.93 32.88 32.89

35

Stephanie Ertl

PEPP

02:07.40

29.15 32.32 32.82 33.11

36

Elena Witham

PEPP

02:07.46

28.98 32.58 33.25 32.65

37

Erica Knudsen

APU

02:07.48

28.77 32.37 33.11 33.23

38

Nola Shi

PP

02:07.53

29.16 31.91 32.85 33.61

39

Annabelle Chinchen

BIOLA

02:07.60

28.40 31.77 33.43 34.00

40

Karissa Winkler

CLU

02:07.71

29.67 32.45 32.96 32.63

41

Paige Weslaski

PEPP

02:07.80

29.94 32.21 32.67 32.98

42

Chrissie Alving-Trinh

PP

02:08.42

30.11 32.77 32.65 32.89

43

Olivia Hays

BIOLA

02:10.74

31.37 33.59 33.75 32.03

44

Amber Smith

BIOLA

02:10.75

31.03 33.75 33.31 32.66

45

Claire Brown

PP

02:12.64

29.73 32.86 34.68 35.37

46

Jazminne Robles

APU

02:13.07

30.69 34.41 35.01 32.96

47

Kelly Corso

PEPP

02:13.59

30.11 33.58 34.98 34.92

48

Caitlin Plefka

PP

02:14.00

31.56 34.59 34.75 33.10

49

Taylor Rogers

APU

02:14.19

30.47 33.90 34.54 35.28

50

Katie Mcneely

BIOLA

02:14.49

31.44 34.33 34.46 34.26

51

Mae Corbin

PEPP

02:14.60

29.43 32.24 35.34 37.59

52

Larissa Nakatsu

PP

02:14.76

30.78 33.89 34.91 35.18

53

Elle Reed

BIOLA

02:17.01

29.74 34.94 36.74 35.59

54

Melissa Samsvick

BIOLA

02:17.01

31.90 35.07 35.78 34.26

55

Amanda Rowe

PEPP

02:18.13

32.04 34.72 35.63 35.74

56

Lindsay Luebker

APU

02:20.48

32.12 35.59 36.32 36.45

57

Brooke Fugate

PEPP

02:22.22

32.21 35.84 37.49 36.68

58

Joslyn Kiel

BIOLA

02:25.12

32.12 35.98 38.63 38.39

59

Gina Vrablik

PEPP

02:25.72

32.69 36.46 39.16 37.41

60

Cortney Jordan

CLU

02:26.23

33.73 36.91 37.78 37.81

61

Kelsey Maguire

PEPP

02:26.56

32.59 36.95 39.20 37.82

62

Nancy Zhu

PP

02:27.65

33.20 37.44 38.96 38.05

63

Avery Barron

PP

02:29.85

34.40 38.66 39.42 37.37

64

Kristen Aspling

BIOLA

02:35.06

36.13 38.99 41.31 38.63



Final Results

Mens 200 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 14390 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Chris Stutzman

BIOLA

01:49.40

24.81 28.41 28.34 27.84

2

Devon Kennedy

PP

01:50.77

26.24 28.33 28.49 27.71

3

Brian Wysolmersi

PP

01:52.31

25.88 27.98 29.04 29.41

4

Scott West

BIOLA

01:52.60

54.13 29.03 29.44

5

Lucas Sohn

PP

01:53.22

27.02 29.54 28.70 27.96

6

Andrew Wright

PP

01:53.32

26.07 28.61 29.18 29.46

7

Jackson Rafter

PP

01:54.57

56.10 29.34 29.13

8

Austin Abrams

PP

01:54.57

57.08 29.32 28.17

9

Chris Garnatz

PP

01:55.40

25.97 29.10 29.98 30.35

10

Hugh Berryman

PP

01:55.51

25.22 28.77 29.94 31.58

11

Anthony Nguyen

CLU

01:55.81

26.92 29.00 30.09 29.80

12

Eirik Hansen

PP

01:56.13

56.19 30.25 29.69

13

John Verticchio

PP

01:56.52

56.51 30.17 29.84

14

Tatsu Monkman

PP

01:57.55

57.20 30.21 30.14

15

Brian Williamson

PP

01:58.04

56.97 30.59 30.48

16

Jp Cumming

PP

01:58.14

27.33 29.53 29.95 31.33

17

Sam Corfman

PP

01:58.40

27.79 29.98 30.24 30.39

18

Alex Friedman

PP

02:13.63

29.63 33.63 35.55 34.82

19

Joshua Ibanez

BIOLA

02:22.06

29.83 32.82 38.39 41.02

20

Jose Ruiz

PP

02:34.59

35.31 39.42 40.16 39.70


2012 Malibu Invitational - Sprint

Womens 50 Butterfly

Mens 50 Butterfly

Womens 50 Backstroke

Mens 50 Backstroke

Womens 50 Breaststroke

Mens 50 Breaststroke

Womens 50 Freestyle

Mens 50 Freestyle

Womens 100 Butterfly

Mens 100 Butterfly

Womens 100 Backstroke

Mens 100 Backstroke

Womens 100 Breaststroke

Mens 100 Breaststroke

Womens 100 Freestyle

Mens 100 Freestyle

Womens 200 Indiv Medley

Mens 200 Indiv Medley

Womens 300 Free Relay

Mens 300 Free Relay

Final Results

Womens 50 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 2592 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Christine Tixier

BIOLA

00:25.93

25.93

2

Kjirsten Magnuson

LOYM

00:26.78

26.78

3

Nicolette Barreiro

PEPP

00:27.27

27.27

4

Victoria Gibb

UN

00:27.43

27.43

5

Camille Hopp

LOYM

00:27.77

27.77

6

Samantha Moody

LOYM

00:27.91

27.91

7

Sarah Burris

PEPP

00:27.99

27.99

8

Diana Safa

LOYM

00:28.03

28.03

9

Hallie Hengels

LOYM

00:28.09

28.09

10

Madelyn Mooers

APU

00:28.10

28.10

11

Jacqueline Tran

PP

00:28.30

28.30

12

Alexandria Bernard

PEPP

00:28.43

28.43

13

Lauren Saylor

LOYM

00:28.45

28.45

14

Kaitlyn Lee

APU

00:28.46

28.46

15

Kathryn Rick

LOYM

00:28.49

28.49

16

Elizabeth Murray

LOYM

00:28.55

28.55

17

Elle Reed

BIOLA

00:28.60

28.60

18

Chrisi Morrison

PP

00:28.67

28.67

19

Kathleen Gore

LOYM

00:28.71

28.71

20

Shannon Adkins

PEPP

00:28.71

28.71

21

Angelina Prat

LOYM

00:28.73

28.73

22

Katie Kochalko

CLU

00:28.77

28.77

23

Elena Witham

PEPP

00:28.85

28.85

24

Charlotte Dorhn

PP

00:28.85

28.85

25

Juliana Rios

CLU

00:29.11

29.11

26

Stephanie Horwitz

LOYM

00:29.12

29.12

27

Elizabeth Pitts

PEPP

00:29.16

29.16

28

Lauren Turner

APU

00:29.20

29.20

29

Taylor Faust

CLU

00:29.27

29.27

30

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

00:29.30

29.30

31

Mae Corbin

PEPP

00:29.47

29.47

32

Jazminne Robles

APU

00:29.64

29.64

33

Larissa Nakatsu

PP

00:29.74

29.74

34

Mary Kate Reid

LOYM

00:29.89

29.89

35

Kelly Corso

PEPP

00:29.96

29.96

36

Julia Ticus

PP

00:30.16

30.16

37

Melissa Samsvick

BIOLA

00:30.73

30.73

38

Sarah Tuggy

PP

00:31.46

31.46

39

Amanda Rowe

PEPP

00:31.71

31.71

40

Alvina Wong

CLU

00:31.72

31.72

41

Stephanie Yu

CLU

00:32.06

32.06

42

Kristen Fredricks

APU

00:32.19

32.19

43

Andrea Kacynski

PEPP

00:32.54

32.54

44

Caitlin Plefka

PP

00:32.64

32.64

45

Brooke Fugate

PEPP

00:32.75

32.75

46

Katrina Brown

CLU

00:34.44

34.44

47

Brooke Hubbard

CLU

00:34.67

34.67

48

Avery Barron

PP

00:36.49

36.49

49

Cortney Jordan

CLU

00:37.03

37.03

50

Phyllis Reffo

PEPP

00:40.61

40.61



Final Results

Mens 50 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 2274 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Brandon Hughes

BIOLA

00:24.22

24.22

2

Tyler Berg

CLU

00:24.69

24.69

3

Will Thorson

PP

00:24.71

24.71

4

Eric Sirjord

BIOLA

00:24.73

24.73

5

John Verticchio

PP

00:25.25

25.25

6

Tommy Depaoli

PP

00:25.39

25.39

7

Austin Sarna

BIOLA

00:25.51

25.51

8

Jackson Rafter

PP

00:25.65

25.65

9

Eirik Hansen

PP

00:26.20

26.20

10

Kevin Lu

PP

00:26.69

26.69

11

Chris Garnatz

PP

00:26.90

26.90

12

Tatsu Monkman

PP

00:27.09

27.09

13

Greg Giesbers

CLU

00:27.15

27.15

14

Zachary Kaija

CLU

00:27.16

27.16

15

Austin Abrams

PP

00:27.54

27.54

16

Lucas Sohn

PP

00:27.94

27.94



Final Results

Womens 50 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 2738 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Kjirsten Magnuson

LOYM

00:27.99

27.99

2

Sophie Allen

LOYM

00:28.33

28.33

3

Mia Hahn

PP

00:28.36

28.36

4

Noelani Vargas

LOYM

00:28.54

28.54

5

Kristen Clarno

LOYM

00:28.70

28.70

6

Sarah Burris

PEPP

00:28.99

28.99

7

Sarah Shepard

BIOLA

00:29.01

29.01

8

Nicolette Barreiro

PEPP

00:29.28

29.28

9

Megan Nerud

BIOLA

00:29.39

29.39

10

Stephanie Hess

LOYM

00:29.89

29.89

11

Jenna Haufler

PP

00:29.96

29.96

12

Angela Kirschner

BIOLA

00:30.13

30.13

13

Kathleen Gore

LOYM

00:31.53

31.53

14

Olivia Hays

BIOLA

00:31.57

31.57

15

Stephanie Yu

CLU

00:31.91

31.91

16

Taylor Faust

CLU

00:31.95

31.95

17

Stephanie Ertl

PEPP

00:31.97

31.97

18

Karissa Winkler

CLU

00:32.27

32.27

19

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

00:32.27

32.27

20

Lauren Saylor

LOYM

00:32.57

32.57

21

Abby Blake

BIOLA

00:32.83

32.83

22

Paige Weslaski

PEPP

00:33.05

33.05

23

Stacy Lee

APU

00:33.21

33.21

24

Karley Lequia

APU

00:33.56

33.56

25

Katie Mcneely

BIOLA

00:33.71

33.71

26

Brooke Hubbard

CLU

00:34.75

34.75



Final Results

Mens 50 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 2363 2010


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Hugh Berryman

PP

00:26.78

26.78

2

Aaron Waters

CLU

00:27.04

27.04

3

Chase Miller

CLU

00:27.87

27.87

4

Devon Kennedy

PP

00:30.00

30.00



Final Results

Womens 50 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 2982 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Camille Hopp

LOYM

00:30.08

30.08

2

Rachel Dekar

LOYM

00:30.61

30.61

3

Kathryn Rick

LOYM

00:32.06

32.06

4

Stephanie Hess

LOYM

00:32.55

32.55

5

Cameron Hagen

APU

00:32.61

32.61

6

Hallie Hengels

LOYM

00:32.62

32.62

7

Hannah Robertson

PP

00:32.95

32.95

8

Mary Kate Reid

LOYM

00:33.05

33.05

9

Adrienne Ingalla

CLU

00:33.51

33.51

10

Erin Hayes

PEPP

00:33.64

33.64

11

Kelli Miller

CLU

00:33.72

33.72

12

Megan Bredenberg

BIOLA

00:33.97

33.97

13

Sofia Abrate

LOYM

00:34.03

34.03

14

Angelina Prat

LOYM

00:34.04

34.04

15

Emma Fitzsimmons

PEPP

00:34.10

34.10

16

Katie Kochalko

CLU

00:34.47

34.47

17

Ali Valdrighi

PP

00:34.55

34.55

18

Nola Shi

PP

00:34.61

34.61

19

Haley Stevens

APU

00:34.70

34.70

20

Hailey Chisholm

LOYM

00:34.90

34.90

21

Mari Pettibone

PP

00:35.10

35.10

22

Corine Vierra

APU

00:35.13

35.13

23

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

00:35.19

35.19

24

Bailey Johnson

BIOLA

00:35.41

35.41

25

Taylor Faust

CLU

00:35.73

35.73

26

Amanda Rowe

PEPP

00:36.17

36.17

27

Alvina Wong

CLU

00:36.55

36.55

28

Katelyn Giacobbe

PEPP

00:38.14

38.14

29

Katelyn Clegg

CLU

00:48.46

48.46



Final Results

Mens 50 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 2634 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Conrad Sheffer

CLU

00:27.46

27.46

2

Ferrel Atkins

PP

00:27.97

27.97

3

Kenny Alcosiba

BIOLA

00:29.12

29.12

4

Anthony Nguyen

CLU

00:29.84

29.84

5

Zachary Kaija

CLU

00:30.00

30.00

6

Nathan Yale

PP

00:30.37

30.37

7

Erik Myers

CLU

00:33.08

33.08

8

Ethan Flyer

CLU

00:33.12

33.12

9

Luis Burgos

CLU

00:33.43

33.43



Final Results

Womens 50 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 2373 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Camille Hopp

LOYM

00:24.08

24.08

2

Christine Tixier

BIOLA

00:24.94

24.94

3

Kristen Clarno

LOYM

00:25.00

25.00

4

Kjirsten Magnuson

LOYM

00:25.17

25.17

5

Kathryn Rick

LOYM

00:25.28

25.28

6

Noelani Vargas

LOYM

00:25.59

25.59

7

Sophie Allen

LOYM

00:25.62

25.62

8

Lauren Saylor

LOYM

00:25.64

25.64

9

Alexandria Bernard

PEPP

00:25.67

25.67

10

Angela Kirschner

BIOLA

00:25.75

25.75

11

Allison Naasz

PEPP

00:25.81

25.81

12

Diana Safa

LOYM

00:25.86

25.86

13

Kristen Brennand

LOYM

00:25.86

25.86

14

Alyssa Hickman

APU

00:25.96

25.96

15

Elizabeth Pitts

PEPP

00:26.06

26.06

16

Annabelle Chinchen

BIOLA

00:26.17

26.17

17

Samantha Moody

LOYM

00:26.22

26.22

18

Johanna Rayl

PP

00:26.38

26.38

19

Rachel Dekar

LOYM

00:26.42

26.42

20

Erica Knudsen

APU

00:26.44

26.44

21

Monica Hurt

BIOLA

00:26.52

26.52

22

Vicky Gyorfy

PP

00:26.53

26.53

23

Jazminne Robles

APU

00:26.59

26.59

24

Stephanie Horwitz

LOYM

00:26.74

26.74

25

Adrienne Ingalla

CLU

00:26.85

26.85

26

Taylor Rogers

APU

00:26.92

26.92

27

Kathleen Gore

LOYM

00:26.93

26.93

28

Taylor Faust

CLU

00:26.96

26.96

29

Victoria Andreas

BIOLA

00:27.00

27.00

30

Elena Witham

PEPP

00:27.04

27.04

31

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

00:27.06

27.06

32

Marlena Nip

LOYM

00:27.08

27.08

33

Malerie Morgan

APU

00:27.14

27.14

34

Karissa Winkler

CLU

00:27.28

27.28

35

Hailey Chisholm

LOYM

00:27.29

27.29

36

Mae Corbin

PEPP

00:27.35

27.35

37

Juliana Rios

CLU

00:27.48

27.48

38

Claire Brown

PP

00:27.48

27.48

39

Brooke Hubbard

CLU

00:27.50

27.50

40

Mary Kate Reid

LOYM

00:27.58

27.58

41

Katie Kochalko

CLU

00:27.69

27.69

42

Amanda Rowe

PEPP

00:27.73

27.73

43

Anna Schwab

PP

00:27.75

27.75

44

Elizabeth Murray

LOYM

00:27.78

27.78

45

Chrissie Alving-Trinh

PP

00:27.92

27.92

46

Melissa Samsvick

BIOLA

00:28.00

28.00

47

Paige Weslaski

PEPP

00:28.04

28.04

48

Amber Smith

BIOLA

00:28.06

28.06

49

Lindsay Luebker

APU

00:28.23

28.23

50

Alvina Wong

CLU

00:28.44

28.44

51

Gina Vrablik

PEPP

00:29.03

29.03

52

Nancy Zhu

PP

00:29.55

29.55

53

Joslyn Kiel

BIOLA

00:29.91

29.91

54

Kristen Aspling

BIOLA

00:30.23

30.23

55

Stephanie Yu

CLU

00:30.63

30.63

56

Kelsey Maguire

PEPP

00:30.95

30.95

57

Katrina Brown

CLU

00:31.56

31.56

58

Cortney Jordan

CLU

00:31.92

31.92

59

Phyllis Reffo

PEPP

00:33.65

33.65

60

Katelyn Clegg

CLU

00:42.44

42.44



Final Results

Mens 50 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 2085 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Chris Stutzman

BIOLA

00:21.82

21.82

2

Tyler Berg

CLU

00:22.19

22.19

3

Conrad Sheffer

CLU

00:22.29

22.29

4

Chase Miller

CLU

00:23.78

23.78

5

Brian Williamson

PP

00:24.06

24.06

6

Greg Giesbers

CLU

00:24.24

24.24

7

Brian Wysolmerski

PP

00:24.37

24.37

8

Anthony Nguyen

CLU

00:24.63

24.63

9

Scott West

BIOLA

00:25.07

25.07

10

Alex Friedman

PP

00:25.09

25.09

11

Luis Burgos

CLU

00:25.22

25.22

12

Ethan Flyer

CLU

00:26.28

26.28

13

Joshua Ibanez

BIOLA

00:26.47

26.47

14

Hugo Ho

PP

00:29.72

29.72

15

Jose Ruiz

PP

00:30.74

30.74



Final Results

Womens 100 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 5574 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Courtney Vanwinkle

PEPP

00:59.58

28.32 31.26

2

Kristen Brennand

LOYM

00:59.65

28.41 31.24

3

Nicolette Barreiro

PEPP

00:59.75

28.39 31.36

4

Samantha Moody

LOYM

01:01.19

28.80 32.39

5

Madelyn Mooers

APU

01:01.68

28.93 32.75

6

Simone Garcia

APU

01:01.82

29.53 32.29

7

Jessica Mosbaugh

PEPP

01:01.94

29.42 32.52

8

Chrisi Morrison

PP

01:02.34

29.88 32.46

9

Angelina Prat

LOYM

01:02.80

29.36 33.44

10

Kathryn Rick

LOYM

01:03.70

29.01 34.69

11

Lexi Davis

PP

01:03.81

30.32 33.49

12

Elizabeth Murray

LOYM

01:03.88

29.86 34.02

13

Stephanie Horwitz

LOYM

01:04.67

30.90 33.77

14

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

01:05.76

30.72 35.04

15

Amber Smith

BIOLA

01:05.94

30.90 35.04

16

Elle Reed

BIOLA

01:07.28

30.13 37.15

17

Blair Kacynski

PEPP

01:08.04

30.44 37.60

18

Mikaela Fuller

APU

01:08.19

31.30 36.89

19

Paige Weslaski

PEPP

01:08.50

32.24 36.26

20

Andrea Kacynski

PEPP

01:14.21

33.56 40.65



Final Results

Mens 100 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 5127 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Tommy Depaoli

PP

00:54.75

25.56 29.19

2

Brandon Hughes

BIOLA

00:55.27

25.78 29.49

3

Will Thorson

PP

00:55.36

25.96 29.40

4

Eric Sirjord

BIOLA

00:55.70

26.22 29.48

5

John Verticchio

PP

00:57.95

26.59 31.36

6

Sam Corfman

PP

00:58.22

27.36 30.86

7

Andrew Wright

PP

00:59.86

28.06 31.80



Final Results

Womens 100 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 5709 2008


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Sophie Allen

LOYM

00:59.09

28.68 30.41

2

Kristen Clarno

LOYM

01:00.22

29.95 30.27

3

Noelani Vargas

LOYM

01:01.42

30.20 31.22

4

Sofia Abrate

LOYM

01:02.69

30.68 32.01

5

Jacqueline Tran

PP

01:02.74

30.60 32.14

6

Megan Nerud

BIOLA

01:02.90

30.41 32.49

7

Mia Hahn

PP

01:03.18

31.51 31.67

8

Malerie Morgan

APU

01:04.09

31.67 32.42

9

Sarah Shepard

BIOLA

01:04.18

31.41 32.77

10

Kjirsten Magnuson

LOYM

01:05.29

31.00 34.29

11

Julia Ticus

PP

01:06.32

32.35 33.97

12

Anna Eckberg

APU

01:06.81

33.01 33.80

13

Erin Hayes

PEPP

01:08.44

32.80 35.64

14

Stephanie Yu

CLU

01:08.87

33.24 35.63

15

Olivia Hays

BIOLA

01:09.17

35.05 34.12

16

Kristen Fredricks

APU

01:09.43

33.45 35.98

17

Stacy Lee

APU

01:09.88

34.19 35.69

18

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

01:10.18

34.12 36.06

19

Katie Kochalko

CLU

01:10.72

34.66 36.06

20

Karley Lequia

APU

01:12.57

35.09 37.48

21

Alvina Wong

CLU

01:13.16

35.58 37.58



Final Results

Mens 100 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 5126 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Brandon Hughes

BIOLA

00:56.75

27.67 29.08

2

Jp Cumming

PP

01:01.23

30.03 31.20

3

Aaron Waters

CLU

01:01.99

30.68 31.31



Final Results

Womens 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 10359 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Camille Hopp

LOYM

01:04.96

30.63 34.33

2

Rachel Dekar

LOYM

01:06.14

31.46 34.68

3

Christine Tixier

BIOLA

01:08.18

32.24 35.94

4

Kathryn Rick

LOYM

01:08.43

31.99 36.44

5

Jessica Mosbaugh

PEPP

01:08.66

32.09 36.57

6

Stephanie Hess

LOYM

01:09.65

33.15 36.50

7

Angela Kanigowski

APU

01:09.98

33.01 36.97

8

Sarah Tuggy

PP

01:10.39

33.33 37.06

9

Cameron Hagen

APU

01:10.54

33.42 37.12

10

Mary Kate Reid

LOYM

01:10.75

33.68 37.07

11

Kelli Miller

CLU

01:12.43

34.69 37.74

12

Angelina Prat

LOYM

01:12.69

34.45 38.24

13

Megan Bredenberg

BIOLA

01:12.92

34.35 38.57

14

Shannon Adkins

PEPP

01:13.56

35.08 38.48

15

Sofia Abrate

LOYM

01:13.74

34.98 38.76

16

Marlena Nip

LOYM

01:14.08

35.21 38.87

17

Adrienne Ingalla

CLU

01:14.24

34.98 39.26

18

Erin Hayes

PEPP

01:14.25

34.17 40.08

19

Haley Stevens

APU

01:14.42

35.28 39.14

20

Mari Pettibone

PP

01:14.55

35.40 39.15

21

Emma Fitzsimmons

PEPP

01:15.02

35.10 39.92

22

Corine Vierra

APU

01:15.33

35.89 39.44

23

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

01:15.62

36.41 39.21

24

Nola Shi

PP

01:16.13

35.83 40.30

25

Hailey Chisholm

LOYM

01:16.79

36.11 40.68

26

Claire Brown

PP

01:17.54

37.27 40.27

27

Kelly Corso

PEPP

01:18.52

36.55 41.97

28

Mae Corbin

PEPP

01:21.37

38.91 42.46

29

Brooke Hubbard

CLU

01:21.88

38.55 43.33

30

Katelyn Giacobbe

PEPP

01:22.35

39.04 43.31

31

Amanda Rowe

PEPP

01:22.91

39.57 43.34



Final Results

Mens 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 5755 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Conrad Sheffer

CLU

01:01.67

29.04 32.63

2

Ferrel Atkins

PP

01:02.36

29.83 32.53

3

Austin Sarna

BIOLA

01:03.64

30.00 33.64

4

Kenny Alcosiba

BIOLA

01:04.21

30.05 34.16

5

Anthony Nguyen

CLU

01:04.76

30.53 34.23

6

Zachary Kaija

CLU

01:06.14

30.95 35.19

7

Kevin Lu

PP

01:09.92

32.94 36.98

8

Luis Burgos

CLU

01:13.38

35.14 38.24



Final Results

Womens 100 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 5169 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Camille Hopp

LOYM

00:52.90

52.90

2

Kristen Clarno

LOYM

00:53.50

53.50

3

Victoria Gibb

UN

00:54.30

54.30

4

Kathryn Rick

LOYM

00:54.40

54.40

5

Sophie Allen

LOYM

00:54.50

54.50

6

Diana Safa

LOYM

00:54.60

54.60

7

Noelani Vargas

LOYM

00:54.70

54.70

8

Samantha Moody

LOYM

00:55.04

26.86 28.18

9

Nicolette Barreiro

PEPP

00:55.45

26.56 28.89

10

Angela Kirschner

BIOLA

00:55.81

27.05 28.76

11

Jenna Haufler

PP

00:55.81

27.35 28.46

12

Allison Naasz

PEPP

00:55.88

27.73 28.15

13

Rachel Dekar

LOYM

00:56.27

26.98 29.29

14

Lauren Saylor

LOYM

00:56.36

27.14 29.22

15

Alexandria Bernard

PEPP

00:56.57

27.61 28.96

16

Erica Knudsen

APU

00:56.88

27.65 29.23

17

Elizabeth Pitts

PEPP

00:56.96

27.57 29.39

18

Monica Hurt

BIOLA

00:57.30

28.04 29.26

19

Lauren Turner

APU

00:57.34

27.26 30.08

20

Johanna Rayl

PP

00:57.41

27.89 29.52

21

Vicky Gyorfy

PP

00:57.41

28.00 29.41

22

Stephanie Horwitz

LOYM

00:57.51

28.33 29.18

23

Alyssa Hickman

APU

00:57.55

27.61 29.94

24

Victoria Hodge

APU

00:57.71

28.65 29.06

25

Annabelle Chinchen

BIOLA

00:58.05

28.11 29.94

26

Stephanie Ertl

PEPP

00:58.12

27.71 30.41

27

Charlotte Dorhn

PP

00:58.22

28.16 30.06

28

Lexi Davis

PP

00:58.44

29.05 29.39

29

Kathleen Gore

LOYM

00:58.82

28.48 30.34

30

Taylor Faust

CLU

00:58.95

28.77 30.18

31

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

00:59.02

28.18 30.84

32

Karissa Winkler

CLU

00:59.11

28.37 30.74

33

Juliana Rios

CLU

00:59.16

28.90 30.26

34

Victoria Andreas

BIOLA

00:59.18

28.23 30.95

35

Kaitlyn Lee

APU

00:59.23

28.34 30.89

36

Taylor Rogers

APU

00:59.38

28.52 30.86

37

Elena Witham

PEPP

00:59.39

28.51 30.88

38

Mae Corbin

PEPP

00:59.40

28.58 30.82

39

Adrienne Ingalla

CLU

00:59.79

28.96 30.83

40

Ali Valdrighi

PP

00:59.86

28.79 31.07

41

Hailey Chisholm

LOYM

00:59.90

28.92 30.98

42

Amber Smith

BIOLA

01:00.12

28.86 31.26

43

Gailyn Portelance

PP

01:00.36

29.10 31.26

44

Olivia Hays

BIOLA

01:00.75

30.19 30.56

45

Larissa Nakatsu

PP

01:00.87

29.01 31.86

46

Sarah Shepard

BIOLA

01:01.12

28.59 32.53

47

Anna Schwab

PP

01:01.13

29.77 31.36

48

Chrissie Alving-Trinh

PP

01:01.16

29.71 31.45

49

Blair Kacynski

PEPP

01:02.12

29.71 32.41

50

Amanda Rowe

PEPP

01:02.59

30.24 32.35

51

Katie Mcneely

BIOLA

01:02.88

30.54 32.34

52

Lindsay Luebker

APU

01:03.08

30.15 32.93

53

Elle Reed

BIOLA

01:03.13

29.98 33.15

54

Caitlin Plefka

PP

01:03.22

30.71 32.51

55

Melissa Samsvick

BIOLA

01:03.47

30.04 33.43

56

Joslyn Kiel

BIOLA

01:06.00

31.30 34.70

57

Nancy Zhu

PP

01:07.60

32.96 34.64

58

Avery Barron

PP

01:08.25

32.97 35.28

59

Kristen Aspling

BIOLA

01:08.31

34.06 34.25

60

Cortney Jordan

CLU

01:10.38

33.80 36.58

61

Katelyn Clegg

CLU

01:33.11

45.66 47.45



Final Results

Mens 100 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 4624 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Chris Stutzman

BIOLA

00:47.61

22.78 24.83

2

Hugh Berryman

PP

00:49.37

23.43 25.94

3

Conrad Sheffer

CLU

00:49.66

23.92 25.74

4

Chris Garnatz

PP

00:50.14

24.10 26.04

5

Devon Kennedy

PP

00:50.69

24.90 25.79

6

Eric Sirjord

BIOLA

00:50.89

24.89 26.00

7

Brian Wysolmerski

PP

00:51.91

25.31 26.60

8

Jackson Rafter

PP

00:51.95

25.67 26.28

9

Lucas Sohn

PP

00:52.07

25.52 26.55

10

Eirik Hansen

PP

00:52.22

25.34 26.88

11

Hugo Ho

PP

00:52.35

25.90 26.45

12

Nathan Yale

PP

00:53.06

26.25 26.81

13

Austin Abrams

PP

00:53.31

26.10 27.21

14

Tatsu Monkman

PP

00:53.83

26.21 27.62

15

Greg Giesbers

CLU

00:53.98

25.96 28.02

16

Brian Williamson

PP

00:54.00

25.52 28.48

17

Anthony Nguyen

CLU

00:54.03

26.48 27.55

18

Andrew Wright

PP

00:54.45

26.38 28.07

19

Alex Friedman

PP

00:57.05

27.47 29.58

20

Ethan Flyer

CLU

00:57.97

27.94 30.03

21

Joshua Ibanez

BIOLA

01:01.65

29.35 32.30

22

Jose Ruiz

PP

01:08.90

33.42 35.48



Final Results

Womens 200 Indiv Medley Final Results

Meet Record 20419 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Kristen Clarno

LOYM

02:11.28

30.38 32.61 39.05 29.24

2

Kathryn Rick

LOYM

02:13.50

29.12 34.48 38.54 31.36

3

Kristen Brennand

LOYM

02:13.67

29.14 35.89 39.92 28.72

4

Angela Kanigowski

APU

02:16.59

29.48 36.67 38.39 32.05

5

Stephanie Hess

LOYM

02:16.83

29.70 35.92 40.06 31.15

6

Jessica Mosbaugh

PEPP

02:17.41

29.77 36.60 38.93 32.11

7

Simone Garcia

APU

02:18.33

29.71 37.96 38.83 31.83

8

Megan Nerud

BIOLA

02:18.49

29.19 34.96 40.91 33.43

9

Abby Blake

BIOLA

02:18.92

32.55 35.78 40.09 30.50

10

Angelina Prat

LOYM

02:20.04

30.03 36.99 41.10 31.92

11

Kelli Miller

CLU

02:20.40

31.11 37.40 39.67 32.22

12

Mary Katherine Short

LOYM

02:21.54

31.39 36.91 42.31 30.93

13

Hannah Robertson

PP

02:22.29

31.00 36.65 41.50 33.14

14

Sofia Abrate

LOYM

02:23.14

31.97 35.87 41.64 33.66

15

Erin Hayes

PEPP

02:23.63

30.66 36.60 41.69 34.68

16

Bailey Johnson

BIOLA

02:23.64

31.49 38.31 41.23 32.61

17

Elena Witham

PEPP

02:25.71

31.57 37.00 45.36 31.78

18

Elizabeth Murray

LOYM

02:26.22

29.53 38.48 44.37 33.84

19

Jennifer Fields

PP

02:26.42

30.91 39.00 42.84 33.67

20

Mary Kate Reid

LOYM

02:31.41

33.08 40.67 42.64 35.02



Final Results

Mens 200 Indiv Medley Final Results

Meet Record 15421 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Austin Sarna

BIOLA

02:03.94

26.72 32.05 34.79 30.38

2

Kenny Alcosiba

BIOLA

02:05.63

27.32 32.71 36.02 29.58

3

Zachary Kaija

CLU

02:12.97

28.94 36.39 36.47 31.17

4

Aaron Waters

CLU

02:14.01

27.58 36.14 39.51 30.78

5

Jp Cumming

PP

02:14.37

27.85 33.33 40.72 32.47

6

Greg Giesbers

CLU

02:19.46

28.58 35.92 41.96 33.00

7

Ethan Flyer

CLU

02:34.49

35.36 39.88 44.83 34.42



Final Results

Womens 300 Free Relay Final Results

Meet Record 22721 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Loyola Marymount "B"

LOYM

02:30.76

24.23 25.51 25.94 25.34 24.94 24.80

2

Pepperdine "A"

PEPP

02:31.41

26.01 24.97 25.43 24.84 25.63 24.53

3

Loyola Marymount "A"

LOYM

02:33.88

26.03 25.38 25.62 25.58 26.45 24.82

4

Pomona Pitzer "A"

PP

02:38.65

27.22 25.64 26.46 26.38 26.18 26.77

5

Azusa Pacific "A"

APU

02:39.14

26.04 26.35 26.50 27.02 26.78 26.45

6

Pomona Pitzer "B"

PP

02:42.05

28.25 27.17 26.47 26.90 26.78 26.48

7

Loyola Marymount "C"

LOYM

02:42.13

26.23 27.15 26.14 28.13 27.65 26.83

8

Pepperdine "B"

PEPP

02:42.33

27.84 26.38 27.10 27.38 26.61 27.02

9

Azusa Pacific "B"

APU

02:42.97

27.40 27.59 27.27 27.32 26.80 26.59

10

Cal Lutheran "A"

CLU

02:43.14

28.51 27.02 27.45 26.88 26.90 26.38

11

Pomona Pitzer "C"

PP

02:44.96

27.71 27.02 27.23 27.44 27.92 27.64

12

Pomona Pitzer "D"

PP

02:53.67

29.21 27.51 29.07 29.38 29.90 28.60

13

Pepperdine "C"

PEPP

02:53.98

28.17 28.20 29.39 29.03 30.47 28.72

14

Azusa Pacific "C"

APU

02:54.89

29.20 28.60 30.24 28.53 28.82 29.50



Final Results

Mens 300 Free Relay Final Results

Meet Record 20907 2009


Place

Name

Team

Final Result

Final Splits

1

Pomona Pitzer "A"

PP

02:17.70

22.16 22.80 23.45 23.21 23.25 22.83

2

C L U "A"

CLU

02:20.86

22.28 22.31 24.90 23.13 24.14 24.10

3

Pomona Pitzer "B"

PP

02:23.93

23.70 23.82 24.04 24.43 24.08 23.86

4

Pomona Pitzer "C"

PP

02:25.77

24.71 23.76 23.30 24.76 24.54 24.70

5

Pomona Pitzer "D"

PP

02:31.77

25.48 22.42 23.95 24.57 30.55 24.80




-#LMULIONS-

LMU Women's Swimming HOME
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article